Tuesday, 25 March 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Gawler – Tuesday, 25 March 2014

Race No. 1Rapidvite Open Maiden Series F P…12:52 PM
M event over 531 metres at Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $780 2nd: $230 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA ULALEY556632.00Tony Rasmussen
2OUR STRIKER231.31
3LEKTRA ROGUE77NBT
4COOL OPAL636431.67Rebecca Mcauley-fry
5DYNA YUNA524130.96Lisa Rasmussen
6MOOSE ALMIGHTY732.05June Sharpe
7BURRA ARMS543331.52David Hall
8DINAH BALE642531.68Lisa Rasmussen
Race No. 2The Bunyip Open Maiden Stake Pr1…1:12 PM
M event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $780 2nd: $230 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PUNISHER BALE556223.11Wendy Matcott
2EYE PADS423.29Kim Johnstone
3VELOCITY SAPHIRENBTKim Johnstone
4ALTICANBT
5AMZALICIOUS322222.99Tony Rasmussen
6RIB EYE323.49Kim Johnstone
7RIPTIDE CHARLI355423.58Stephen French
8DARK DEMON373223.37Desmond Hockley
9KIRIKA ALLEN455823.67Wendy Matcott
10ALLEN QUESADA556423.64Wendy Matcott
Race No. 3Kingsford Hotel Juvenile Stake P…1:27 PM
JUV event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $780 2nd: $230 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SIGNS OF CHAOS416323.04Ben Rawlings
2LONG GULLY MARK643322.73Paula Hearnden
3CHELSEA’S FLYER375123.24Karen Bearpark
4ASTON KANE2122.56Raymond Murray
5YARD HOPPER618223.06David Hall
6INDIVIDUALIZE3X2623.11Lisa Rasmussen
7EMERLEY OCCA357623.38Ross Panagiotou
8PERRO GARAJE123223.19Karen Bearpark
9 KIST8623.95Peter Hurley
Race No. 4Dinky Di Web Designs Stake Pr1 D…1:47 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $780 2nd: $230 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COOL COLLUSION653723.18Desmond Hockley
2PAT THE WEAPON617724.01Patricia Moule
3HOMER ALLEN2414NBTWendy Matcott
4KIPSANG612723.18Anthony Fry
5LOCHIE BALE673123.16Lisa Rasmussen
6ROAD TRAIN238823.19Karen Bearpark
7CHILLI IN WHITE663323.12Desmond Hockley
8KATZ SHADOW117122.58Allen Miegel
9BILLY KAHN366723.49Alan Randall
10ALLEN LYCAN654423.52Wendy Matcott
Race No. 5Gawler South Bakery Cup Free For…2:02 PM
FFA event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $1,570 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,090 2nd: $320 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CACIA BALE321530.84Lisa Rasmussen
2LONG GULLY COURT224330.79Paula Hearnden
4EMERLEY LOVER141130.36Troy Murray
5SHEZA DIVA412430.93Marie Whyte
7BOGIE MAGIC182430.74Ben Rawlings
8LOCHINVAR IMPALA511230.75Ben Rawlings
Race No. 6Gawler South Bakery Cup Free For…2:22 PM
FFA event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $1,570 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,090 2nd: $320 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KENSO KAROO313231.17Ben Rawlings
2CHEMICAL MAKER141230.91Troy Murray
4FIRE 654130.44Tony Lagana
5STITCH MISS553130.97Christine Smith
7WONDER WHIRL117630.49Michael Giniotis
8LONG GULLY BILL412530.57Paula Hearnden
Race No. 7Gawler Farm Machinery Stake Pr1 …2:37 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,225 Prizemoney.
1st: $850 2nd: $250 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PINK CHARM141322.84David Hall
2UNCLE’S MISS161122.87Todd Kelly
3UNCLE VICK111222.93Dean Decrea
4KIKO’S BOY517623.02
5FLORA BOTHING536122.74Desmond Hockley
6LOCHINVAR RIP482122.70Kim Johnstone
7EMERLEY WIZARD365323.01Peter Hurley
8JIMMY LANE143222.74Troy Murray
9QUIGLEY BALEXX6623.58Wendy Matcott
10WESLEY162622.96Karen Bearpark
Race No. 8Arclight Photography Mixed Stake…2:57 PM
2/3/4 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,470 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,020 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TALKING MONZA416223.21Karen Miegel
2LEKTRA WREN712622.85Wendy Matcott
3WIRED FOR SOUND667722.83Robert Isaacson
4ASTON ODIN115222.47Troy Murray
5ARCTIC TYSON324422.72Tony Lagana
6AVID TYSON217122.44Tony Lagana
7LONG GULLY TESE231522.84Paula Hearnden
8CASH OR CREDIT142422.34Aart Verhoef
Race No. 9 Program Sa St…3:12 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,225 Prizemoney.
1st: $850 2nd: $250 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAYSOON KAHN1865NBTKim Johnstone
2RED BERET753323.31Rebecca Mcauley-fry
3BOGIE DIAMOND371122.84Ben Rawlings
4COOL SAPPHIRE8772NBTRobert Isaacson
5EMERLEY TRICKS117623.03Ross Panagiotou
6FIERY MCBAIN524222.81Todd Kelly
7VAIL8347NBT
8VICKY BALE117323.14Wendy Matcott
9JADE THE WEAPON348823.08Patricia Moule
10PRINCE MATA774423.04Desmond Hockley
Race No. 10Adelaide Plains Vet Services Sta…3:32 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $780 2nd: $230 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DR. SQUIGGLES323823.45Robert Drurey
2VELASURU637823.26Kelvin Douglas
3LARRIKIN STREAK542123.14Leanne Fagan
4COSMIC JANST754323.76Steven Brook
5SHELLY ALLENX514NBTWendy Matcott
6LEKTRA NIKKI315523.24Wendy Matcott
7WACKY PERRO7122.87Michael Giniotis
8COOL AND BLACK883523.15Desmond Hockley
9VELOCITY BREEZE3457NBTKim Johnstone
10DYNA OULAN4755NBTLisa Rasmussen
Race No. 11The Bunyip Stake Pr1 Division13:47 PM
6 event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $780 2nd: $230 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LANALICIOUS2826NBTMarie Whyte
2MOLLIFY321231.36Kelvin Douglas
3VELOCITY DAFF231131.01Kim Johnstone
4BELL SNICKLE OZ433231.15Dean Decrea
5ALLEN VIKING3177NBTWendy Matcott
6SPRING MOMENT185331.30Lisa Rasmussen
7BOGIE CLASSIC8511NBTBen Rawlings
8COOL MINI274331.23Desmond Hockley
9SMASH CRASH2241NBTSteven Brook
10RILEY CRACKS IT65X630.92
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments