Tuesday 25th September 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Gawler – Tuesday 25th September 2012

Race No. 1Dinky Di Web Designs Mixed Stake12:08PM (SAtime)
Novice Grade 5 event over 643 Metres at Gawler Of $1,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VAPOUR SERGE11FSHD D Hockley (Two Wells)
2THESE PRETZELS1731138.03C T Cotton (Lewiston)
3CATCH THE BUNDY53765FSTDD L Martin (Lewiston)
4ROCK DOMINATION7762437.81K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
5RED BERET54536FSHN J Bradford (Helensvale Qld)
6KEEP LOOKING44565NBTK N Gill (Lewiston)
7CRYSTAL PEAK6674638.33K L Blakemore (Gawler)
8BUSTED BIRD66455FSTDC J Alleway (Kilburn)
9HOLLY GISELE76868NBTD L Martin (Lewiston)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 2Rapidvite Maiden Final12:26PM (SAtime)
Maiden N/P event over 531 Metres at Gawler Of $1,070 Prizemoney.
1st: $645 2nd: $190 3rd: $95 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PRINCE NYASALAND76867NBTA Randall (Christie Downs)
2TRICKY NIGEL32NBTK Johnstone (Two Wells)
3BIG THINGS26455NBTK W Stott (Balaklava)
4FOLLOW MY GREG56626NBTS J Gesler (Evanston)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6BOUNDING BOBBY2645131.62R J Mcauley-Fry (Lewiston)
7TRICKY PAM54NBTK Johnstone (Two Wells)
8BILLENCO KING76243NBTD L Martin (Lewiston)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 3Bunyip Open Maiden Stake12:43PM (SAtime)
Maiden N/P event over 400 Metres at Gawler Of $970 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $170 3rd: $85 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHARTON BALE2NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
2VICIOUS PIXIE1FSHD D Hockley (Two Wells)
3ALLEN EARTHA24737FSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
4TRICKY YOKO33NBTK Johnstone (Two Wells)
5SEVERUS SNAPE67252NBTK Johnstone (Two Wells)
6THANKS ROGER87462NBTC T Cotton (Lewiston)
7KIOWA CASH75433NBTK J Mcauley (Lewiston)
8DYERS DANCER35263NBTK J Mcauley (Lewiston)
9BOBBY BOTHING16NBTD D Hockley (Two Wells)
10TALKING MONZA744NBTR J Mcauley-Fry (Lewiston)
Race No. 4Adelaide Plains Vet Services Stake01:01PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 400 Metres at Gawler Of $1,020 Prizemoney.
1st: $610 2nd: $180 3rd: $90 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAGGIE’S OWN54777NBTA L Fry (Lewiston)
2MIDNIGHT CREED4724223.13K L Wittholz (Lewiston)
3HEARTS OF FIRE4362123.35R J Mcauley-Fry (Lewiston)
4KANSAS MOONLIGHT86117FSHB Rawlings (Lewiston)
5SKY WATCHER72171FSHK Johnstone (Two Wells)
6FLORA BOTHING125223.11D D Hockley (Two Wells)
7LIFES FOR LIVING57572NBTK J Mcauley (Lewiston)
8EDDY GORDO72424NBTK W Stott (Balaklava)
9ROXIN ABBEY75456NBTD L Martin (Lewiston)
10DYNA CHAZ88728NBTL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 5Greyhound Adoption Program Sa Stake01:18PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 400 Metres at Gawler Of $1,120 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $200 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SIZE WILL MATTER1233423.16J Mundy (Lewiston)
2ALLEN RADNOR4746822.92S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
3UNO BLACKJACK4224PNBTK N Gill (Lewiston)
4ANOTHER JIM687T523.03K W Stott (Balaklava)
5CRUISE OVER8622823.04R L Isaacson (Lewiston)
6BLUE SUEDE16434NBTK L Wittholz (Lewiston)
7KAVORKA4547222.83D H Hearnden (Angaston)
8TOTAL DOMINATION2213222.97J W Hancock (Nuriootpa)
9DRUMMOND BALE114T4NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
10HOLD HOLD FIRE3826623.31J D Rees (Monash)
Race No. 6Kingsford Hotel (queens) Stake01:36PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 400 Metres at Gawler Of $1,120 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $200 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MUSE ME6127423.04K L Wittholz (Lewiston)
2TESSY’S VESTA6434222.91J W Hancock (Nuriootpa)
3ARTISTIC2443223.14R A Mackellar (Lewiston)
4SUSPICIOUS SARAH3423223.24R J Mcauley-Fry (Lewiston)
5PROCREATE36451NBTR J Barkla (Virginia)
6LITTLE WAZ BO4121322.87L R Harris (Willaston)
7FLYING CANDY5667722.88A M Modra (Gawler River)
8LAGOON HURLEY75F13NBTC M Swain (Paralowie)
9SURF ON TAP43584NBTN J Bradford (Helensvale Qld)
10NORTH STAR GIRL3453723.12V S Kellaway (Willaston)
Race No. 7Pets Tucker Free For All01:53PM (SAtime)
Free For All event over 400 Metres at Gawler Of $1,380 Prizemoney.
1st: $715 2nd: $210 3rd: $105 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COQUIHALLA5763322.98R Parry (Bridgewater)
2KNOCKA AGOGO3252122.59J Mundy (Lewiston)
3HELEN TOLD YOU7471322.92K Johnstone (Two Wells)
4SAN JOSE2124622.87N M Aikin (Lewiston)
5FALAY ALLEN3231322.88S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
6UNIQUE VISION3756122.99C F Irwin (Two Wells)
7WHERE’S PANCHO1412422.59R J Pearce (Gawler River)
8BANK ON DOOM7615722.67K L Wittholz (Lewiston)
9SNEAKY SPIRIT6222722.89D J Turner (Lewiston)
10EL MOROCCO4331523.19K L Wittholz (Lewiston)
Race No. 8Arclight Photography Mixed Stake02:11PM (SAtime)
Mixed 4/5 N/P event over 531 Metres at Gawler Of $1,320 Prizemoney.
1st: $820 2nd: $240 3rd: $120 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EMERLEY STRIKER8312631.21A M Modra (Gawler River)
2BOSS MONOPOLY2556231.24J W Hancock (Nuriootpa)
3GOLDEN COBRA6517731.45C F Irwin (Two Wells)
4GRASS CUTTER1377131.09J Mundy (Lewiston)
5TRIPPING COWBOY4313330.69R A Mackellar (Lewiston)
6DARLING AVA1112331.17A R Francis (Macclesfield)
7MILKMAN11148NBTT J Jackson (Port Pirie West)
8HEZA CONTENDER5111631.21J W Hancock (Nuriootpa)
9LAGOON LOVIN’2644831.16P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
10NEED HIS FAITH48735NBTR L Isaacson (Lewiston)
Race No. 9My Ani-mall Pet Food Stake02:28PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 531 Metres at Gawler Of $1,120 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $200 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALLEN DENVER3335431.45L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
2RIVERSIDE RUMBA43245NBTJ W Jones (Eden Valley)
3WINKY WINK23616NBTM Famiglietti (Murray Bridge)
4DARCY BALE43783NBTC J Alleway (Kilburn)
5LONG GULLY LOU22176NBTD H Hearnden (Angaston)
6FULCRUM17533NBTJ W Jones (Eden Valley)
7TARTUFFE3123431.16P Zeitz (Lewiston)
8BRIAN FURY4865331.61K W Stott (Balaklava)
9CRIMSON STAR17565FSHN J Bradford (Helensvale Qld)
10LONG GULLY MEG21168NBTD H Hearnden (Angaston)
Race No. 10Bunyip Volunteer Award (sa Bred) Stake02:46PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 531 Metres at Gawler Of $1,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS MOSH5454631.33L R Harris (Willaston)
2BLACK MAJESTIK6541231.75K L Edwards (Two Wells)
3ONLY JESS3434131.23A M Modra (Gawler River)
4HANNAH MCLAREN1166230.34D E Foster (Mclaren Vale)
5GO HARVEY GO1531231.36C Scott (Glandore)
6LONG GULLY SAM18678NBTD H Hearnden (Angaston)
7GALAPAGOS6778830.89A M Modra (Gawler River)
8ROSE OF GALILEE81337NBTR A Mackellar (Lewiston)
9KIRRA JAKIT1178831.47N B Treloar (Gawler River)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 11Gawler South Bakery Stake03:03PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 531 Metres at Gawler Of $1,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOSSMAN JACK23552NBTT W Murray (Lewiston)
2SINECURE64231FSTDA R Francis (Macclesfield)
3DOLMAR14224FSHB Rawlings (Lewiston)
4PRIMORDIAL28733FSHT W Murray (Lewiston)
5BOSS EBAY MODEL2424331.53J W Hancock (Nuriootpa)
6ESTEVEZ8155731.42K N Gill (Lewiston)
7KIHAEL MONARO42576FSHP Jovanovic (Lewiston)
8CASH OR CREDIT26122FSTDS J Gesler (Evanston)
9CAROL BALE74387NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
10BRIONY BALE77836FSHL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)