Friday 21st September 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Gawler – Friday 21st September 2012

Race No. 1Bunyip Open Maiden Stake12:50PM (SAtime)
Maiden N/P event over 400 Metres at Gawler Of $790 Prizemoney.
1st: $475 2nd: $140 3rd: $70 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYERS DANCER35263NBTK J Mcauley (Lewiston)
2VALLEY OF KINGS143NBTB Stamenkovic (Two Wells)
3BOSS SAMMY SAM53667NBTJ W Hancock (Nuriootpa)
4KIOWA CASH75433NBTK J Mcauley (Lewiston)
5HEARTS OF FIRE34362NBTR J Mcauley-Fry (Lewiston)
6BILLENCO KING27624NBTD L Martin (Lewiston)
7TALKING MONZA74NBTR J Mcauley-Fry (Lewiston)
8THANKS ROGER87462NBTC T Cotton (Lewiston)
9BOBBY BOTHING16NBTD D Hockley (Two Wells)
10SECRET WISH34487NBTD C Pangrazio (Ingle Farm)
Race No. 2Dinky Di Web Designs Stake01:12PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 400 Metres at Gawler Of $790 Prizemoney.
1st: $475 2nd: $140 3rd: $70 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RAINBOW BOY6226623.27F A Moore (Murray Bridge)
2ANGEL FISH5441423.40M J Fullerton (Red Cliffs)
3STATE OF AMERICA7875523.46S W Muldoon (Newton)
4IMPULSE8446423.42V J Anderson (Berri)
5MEIKA MAGIC75775FSHK J Mcauley (Lewiston)
6NO RULES HERE54217NBTB M Fullerton (Red Cliffs)
7ROXIN ABBEY75456NBTD L Martin (Lewiston)
8MAGGIE’S OWN54777NBTA L Fry (Lewiston)
9TIANA BOY7677PNBTV J Anderson (Berri)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 3Adelaide Plains Vet Services Stake01:28PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 400 Metres at Gawler Of $790 Prizemoney.
1st: $475 2nd: $140 3rd: $70 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1UNO OSCAR621323.23C R Jaensch (Curlwaa)
2SANS LA SAL76685NBTV J Anderson (Berri)
3KEKOVICH7682423.22S W Muldoon (Newton)
4MISTER SAMSON4434323.25M J Fullerton (Red Cliffs)
5HURRY ON RITA6218723.17L M Fagan (Two Wells)
6IMPERIAL BLACK2576623.44K L Wittholz (Lewiston)
7CATCHING BUBBLES3357723.22D L Martin (Lewiston)
8LIFES FOR LIVING57572FSTDK J Mcauley (Lewiston)
9TIANA BOY7677PNBTV J Anderson (Berri)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 4Gawler South Bakery Stake01:47PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 400 Metres at Gawler Of $790 Prizemoney.
1st: $475 2nd: $140 3rd: $70 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CATCH THE BUNDY8537622.99D L Martin (Lewiston)
2JURASSIC KNOCKA2115623.32K L Wittholz (Lewiston)
3LAGOON HURLEY175F1FSTDC M Swain (Paralowie)
4TOTAL DOMINATION2213222.97J W Hancock (Nuriootpa)
5SUSPICIOUS SARAH3423223.24R J Mcauley-Fry (Lewiston)
6ALL INN ANGUS27767NBTK J Mcauley (Lewiston)
7CLAY’S CHOICE5531323.36B H Styles (Two Wells)
8INTIMIDATING8223723.43B M Fullerton (Red Cliffs)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5Kingsford Hotel Mixed Stake02:03PM (SAtime)
Mixed 4/5 N/P event over 531 Metres at Gawler Of $790 Prizemoney.
1st: $475 2nd: $140 3rd: $70 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COOL TECHNO2142431.44D L Gordon (Barmera)
2MAGIC CASTLE12411NBTD J Turner (Lewiston)
3*** VACANT BOX ***
4FLYING LASSIE4615131.48R L Isaacson (Lewiston)
5NAVEED BALE1736231.27D J Turner (Lewiston)
6*** VACANT BOX ***
7WINBURN1764331.16V J Anderson (Berri)
8MILKMAN11148NBTT J Jackson (Port Pirie West)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 6Pets Tucker Stake02:22PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 531 Metres at Gawler Of $790 Prizemoney.
1st: $475 2nd: $140 3rd: $70 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHEZA DIVA51636NBTM A Whyte (Pooraka)
2ALMOST A STAR8377131.47R L Isaacson (Lewiston)
3WINKY WINK23616FSHM Famiglietti (Murray Bridge)
4DARCY BALE34378FSTDC J Alleway (Kilburn)
5KOH GOLD76676NBTK J Mcauley (Lewiston)
6SUNNY NYASALAND65548FSTDA Randall (Christie Downs)
7SHY GUY BEACH24545NBTK J Mcauley (Lewiston)
8WILD MOLLEY2541731.58V J Anderson (Berri)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7My Ani-mall Pet Food Stake02:47PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 531 Metres at Gawler Of $790 Prizemoney.
1st: $475 2nd: $140 3rd: $70 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CRAFTY CONNIE1456531.42L M Fagan (Two Wells)
2HOLLY GISELE7686831.38D L Martin (Lewiston)
3LIKA GEM26657NBTD J Turner (Lewiston)
4UNRELENTING74535FSTDR J Barkla (Virginia)
5BOSS BOBBITY BOB5736731.38J W Hancock (Nuriootpa)
6CRUISE OVER58622NBTR L Isaacson (Lewiston)
7DIGI TECHNO4124631.80D L Gordon (Barmera)
8EVA’S FLAME44467NBTD J Turner (Lewiston)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Arclight Photography Free For All03:07PM (SAtime)
Free For All event over 400 Metres at Gawler Of $790 Prizemoney.
1st: $475 2nd: $140 3rd: $70 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TERMINATOR GUNN2612822.73L R Harris (Willaston)
2SKYE COLLISION5315123.03L M Fagan (Two Wells)
3UNPLAYABLE1365523.00R L Isaacson (Lewiston)
4TRUE PAL7257122.90A M Modra (Gawler River)
5BUBBALICIOUS2374722.89M A Whyte (Pooraka)
6BOSS SCRUFFY WAG4113322.98J W Hancock (Nuriootpa)
7LETA BALE2242722.96F A Moore (Murray Bridge)
8LADY MCQUEEN5312222.90R J Barkla (Virginia)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Bunyip Volunteer Award Stake03:27PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 400 Metres at Gawler Of $790 Prizemoney.
1st: $475 2nd: $140 3rd: $70 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1REMO DIABLO2885422.92J W Hancock (Nuriootpa)
2NEED HIS FAITH6487322.96R L Isaacson (Lewiston)
3WHERE’S LIZZIE8755823.08T J Jackson (Port Pirie West)
4HENRY MALLET13478FSTDB Rawlings (Lewiston)
5PROCREATE36451FSHR J Barkla (Virginia)
6SAN RIO GRANDE3222623.12N M Aikin (Lewiston)
7BLUE TALENT2364822.95L R Harris (Willaston)
8SAM’S MY MAN74615NBTC R Jaensch (Curlwaa)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 10Greyhound Adoption Program Sa Stake03:47PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 400 Metres at Gawler Of $790 Prizemoney.
1st: $475 2nd: $140 3rd: $70 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHEZA NEO7716723.18R B Harris (Murray Bridge)
2BORREGO64784FSHM Famiglietti (Murray Bridge)
3RIP VAN TWINKLE43666FSHK J Mcauley (Lewiston)
4BUSTA WITH SPOTS6664722.91J W Hancock (Nuriootpa)
5SPOTTED KASPER3573623.14K L Edwards (Two Wells)
6IT’S THE FLAME3323123.14R J Mcauley-Fry (Lewiston)
7SWIFT QUEEN7583823.24V J Anderson (Berri)
8MUSE ME6127423.04K L Wittholz (Lewiston)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***