Tuesday, 27 May 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For – Tuesday, 27 May 2014

Race No. 1Kingsford Hotel Open Maiden Stak…12:49 PM
M event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $780 2nd: $230 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COOL OPAL553531.53Rebecca Mcauley-fry
2MOOSE ALMIGHTY744531.64June Sharpe
3ALL SILVERNBTAngela Modra
4KIKI ALLEN8566NBTWendy Matcott
6QUERY BALE623631.39Wendy Matcott
7GOTTA BE LEGAL3873NBTChristopher Martin
8ALEX TYSON431.70Tony Lagana
Race No. 2 Open Maiden Series F P…1:07 PM
M event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $780 2nd: $230 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUNDAY SHOES331.19Nathan Wilson
2ROLAND REASON131.03Lisa Rasmussen
3AIRFORCE ONE574331.86Janice Jones
4TAMRA SMASH488432.02Jason Trebilcock
5SHE’S SO VAIN231.11Kim Johnstone
6EMERLEY OCCA666231.61Ross Panagiotou
7UANDAH BALE564131.23Lisa Rasmussen
8BABY SCOUT834431.62Janice Jones
9MOOSE ALMIGHTY744531.64June Sharpe
10WIDGY’S GUN576532.04Robert Isaacson
Race No. 3Gawler South Bakery Open Maiden …1:24 PM
M event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $780 2nd: $230 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FEARSOME KNIGHT4223.36John Hancock
2OZ KALIDAH425823.47Jason Trebilcock
3FOREST BALE3744NBTWendy Matcott
4AUSSIE WINSLOW7784NBTRobert Drurey
5HORIZON GOLD5X4823.48John Hancock
6ACE HIGH BENZNBTKim Johnstone
7HIDDEN CRIMINALNBT
8PRINCESS CHELSEANBTTroy Murray
9ONE WINTA677623.88Micheal Delorenzo
Race No. 4The Bunyip Open Maiden Stake Pr1…1:42 PM
M event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $780 2nd: $230 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OZ STRIKERNBT
2COULTA CHARGER7523.68
3BREAKFAST CLUBNBTJohn Hancock
4CRIMINAL WITNESSNBTNeil Mann
5TYSON BELLA323.33Tony Lagana
6CYCLONE POLLY887XNBTLeigh Drganc
7BOSS DASH57X623.83John Hancock
8DYNA ZONE4345NBTWendy Matcott
9ONE WINTA677623.88Micheal Delorenzo
Race No. 5Dinky Di Web Designs Mixed Stake…1:59 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $885 2nd: $260 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PERMITTED453222.65Kim Johnstone
2NIPPA NORRIS556822.94Todd Kelly
3LEKTRA WREN342222.85Wendy Matcott
4WESLEY686322.96Karen Bearpark
5DISCO DAVE563222.93Kim Johnstone
6CARLOS TYSON632622.91Tony Lagana
7YICHE641122.84Angela Modra
8FLYING BALE2452NBTLisa Rasmussen
9RUNAGATE785422.88John Hancock
10LEKTRA JOE484523.28Wendy Matcott
Race No. 6Water Search Mixed Stake Pr1 Div…2:17 PM
2/3/4 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,470 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,020 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LOCHINVAR RIP712522.67Kim Johnstone
2DYNA QUILTON665522.76Tony Rasmussen
3CASH OR CREDIT123522.34Aart Verhoef
4AVID TYSON732322.27Tony Lagana
5TEX WALKER134322.47
6UNO OSCAR362622.75Christopher Jaensch
7ASTON ODIN411222.47Troy Murray
8EMERLEY WIZARD725122.79Peter Hurley
Race No. 7Gawler Farm Machinery Grade 6 Se…2:34 PM
6 event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $780 2nd: $230 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BON CHOIX527631.19Richard Stasiak
2BURSTING LUKE756131.63Christopher Jaensch
3PING KING211231.37Rebecca Mcauley-fry
4RAJAS ONYX267431.28June Whyte
5ANTONIO TYSON13NBTTony Lagana
6TIA BELLE3412NBTEdward Wood
7LANALICIOUS774731.45Marie Whyte
8AGENT KAHN245431.28Kim Johnstone
9XANADU BALE5444NBTWendy Matcott
10DYNA YUNA346530.62Lisa Rasmussen
Race No. 8Greyhound Adoption Program Sa Mi…2:52 PM
4/5 event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $885 2nd: $260 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1POWER MERC416530.87Angela Modra
2ILLIUM BALE561431.14Lisa Rasmussen
3JIMMY LANE1283NBTTroy Murray
4ALLEN GORDY788230.76Lisa Rasmussen
5BOSS BEAUTY737631.08John Hancock
6PANDORA KIST737730.77Peter Hurley
7TYSON WILLOW635630.77Tony Lagana
8LONG GULLY BILL544430.57Paula Hearnden
9SALLY BROWN444631.08Karen Bearpark
10BRINDLE POGO8567NBTKim Johnstone
Race No. 9Arclight Photography Stake Pr1 D…3:09 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $780 2nd: $230 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GUNSMOKE MCBAIN812222.96Todd Kelly
2DYNA OULAN856123.26Lisa Rasmussen
3KIPSANG456523.18Anthony Fry
4SIGNS OF CHAOS162322.78Ben Rawlings
5KARA ROTOX51223.00Todd Kelly
6ALHANNA131122.67Angela Modra
7BURSTING FLAMES332422.99Christopher Jaensch
8RIPPER BALE7167NBTWendy Matcott
9FERGIE FACTOR7568NBTValance Phillips
10SPRING LOL7858NBTWendy Matcott
Race No. 10Kingsford Hotel Stake Pr1 Divisi…3:27 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $780 2nd: $230 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SOMETHING MAGIC14NBT
2FLYING CRIA654623.06Edward Wood
3DRESSED IN BLUE648723.29Micheal Delorenzo
4ZERO FAITH713823.00Rebecca Mcauley-fry
5YARD HOPPER353423.06David Hall
6TOP GUN MCBAIN643222.98Todd Kelly
7AHA MCBAIN322123.20Todd Kelly
8LEKTRA BASSET267723.32Wendy Matcott
9CASH TOKEN774723.67Tony Rasmussen
10REMO ROSE686523.06Valance Phillips
Race No. 11Gawler South Bakery Stake Pr1 Di…3:44 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,225 Prizemoney.
1st: $850 2nd: $250 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COWBOY JURY632123.14Kim Johnstone
2MORNAY’S DREAM436722.93John Hancock
3SPECIFY247422.67Kim Johnstone
4AYAN BALE4287NBTWendy Matcott
5ZAC BALE6372NBT
6STONE COLD CASEY263522.93Anthony Fry
7WHERE’S CEDUNA163223.00Charles Adcock
8STEAMBOAT331723.07Karen Wittholz
9BEST OF YOU478522.76John Hancock
10PEREGRINE768422.84Karen Bearpark
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments