Tuesday, 27 September 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Gawler – Tuesday, 27 September 2016

Race No. 1Nixons Function Centre Maiden St…12:00 PM
M event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $855 2nd: $250 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZANTHEA32423.38Cosimo Lopresto
2BIG TEX5223.40Kevin Murnane
3FABRIENTAL433223.39Kelvin Stott
4EARLOLOGY527323.42Todd Kelly
5FULLY FRIED624523.51Todd Kelly
6VELOCITY DASH8623.83Robyn Mackellar
7ZERO ZEPHYR388NBTLisa Rasmussen
8KNOCKA FELLER62323.31Ben Rawlings
9AGENT KEENNBTLeanne Fagan
10HAYRIDE RAMPENBTDavid Perry
Race No. 2Water Search Stake Pr1 Division112:20 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,315 Prizemoney.
1st: $925 2nd: $260 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EZIGO723523.24Tyson Bradley
2PACIFIC BLUFF354323.09Renata Maruszczyk
3SORCERESS BALE533223.00Tony Rasmussen
4ALL’S WELL365223.08Edward Wood
5GOOD BYE KISS422423.27Matthew Payne
6TRISTY ALLEN4284NBTWendy Matcott
7ATLANTIC ICE571523.13Karen Wittholz
8RUTHLESS LAWLER236223.13Nicole Newlyn
9CHOBANI844423.52Todd Kelly
10GOLD BRO335723.66Wendy Matcott
Race No. 3Northern Suburbs Glass Service S…12:40 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,315 Prizemoney.
1st: $925 2nd: $260 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DOLCE VENTU265323.26Kelvin Stott
2TODD BLESS714523.19Todd Kelly
3JOLLY BALE426723.10Wendy Matcott
4BETTY BLOKBUSTER4123.51Donald Turner
5DAKOTA ROSE837823.18Cosimo Lopresto
6DYNA PARLANCE6346NBTLisa Rasmussen
7FEAR FORAN2416NBTNicole Newlyn
8BATMAN SLOANE778723.12Michael Wittholz
9FINE DELICACY624623.06Desmond Hockley
10NEW AGE BOGAN852722.88Rebecca Mcauley-fry
Race No. 4Michaelkris Real Estate Stake Pr…1:04 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,400 Prizemoney.
1st: $980 2nd: $280 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ELECTRO BALE8816NBTTony Rasmussen
2VELOCITY MYSTIC257123.07Kim Johnstone
3MAGGIE’S EMPIRE748222.83Kevin Murnane
4OPAL BALE345523.00Wendy Matcott
5DILLASHAW767223.14Sharyn Gray
6CHASE ON CASE613623.59Artemio Ieraci
7GOLDEN SWAN863723.23Wendy Matcott
8MINUSCULE588423.42Petar Jovanovic
9DAISY BALE7445NBTWendy Matcott
10BIT SAUCY7778NBTArtemio Ieraci
Race No. 5Arclight Photography (n/p) Mixed…1:27 PM
5/6 event over 643 metres at Gawler Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JASPLINTA467838.70Todd Kelly
2SUTTON STEELE211237.73Angela Modra
3VON DOUSA232437.87Raymond Murray
4WINSOME MAGIC5426NBTTroy Murray
6PRIVATE ROAD4334NBTMatthew Payne
7INVARIABLY781438.20Troy Murray
8ALLEN MONDO5111NBTWendy Matcott
Race No. 6Kingsford Hotel Stake Pr1 Divisi…1:47 PM
6 event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $1,445 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,010 2nd: $290 3rd: $145.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STORMING KINSHIP267731.26Ross Panagiotou
2ROCKSTAR TED444331.96Tony Rasmussen
3HALT2753NBTTony Hinrichsen
4PARK THE ARK541531.11Steven Brook
5HAIRY HAIRDRESER4121NBTNicole Newlyn
6KENZI335531.39Jason Caley
7SKETCHY GUN561231.41Tyson Bradley
8WESTY BOB456331.47Matthew Payne
Race No. 7The Bunyip Stake Pr1 Division22:07 PM
6 event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $1,445 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,010 2nd: $290 3rd: $145.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BAA NONE247732.30Karen Wittholz
2ALEJANDRO833231.58Rebecca Mcauley-fry
3DILL BALE3732NBTWendy Matcott
4SHIFTING GEARS7662NBTNicole Newlyn
5ANY HOO573831.67Todd Kelly
6MY GIRL BOLONEY466231.53Kevin Bewley
7TOP NOLEN4116NBTSimon Gesler
8FLASHY FYFE435331.35Tony Rasmussen
Race No. 8Dinky Di Web Designs Stake Pr1 D…2:22 PM
5 event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $1,540 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,075 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALASKAN PASSAGE5576NBTTodd Kelly
2SIR TEX228630.96Raymond Barkla
3DOVETON BOBO525331.12Kevin Bewley
4LUCKY QUOTED586631.02Kelvin Stott
5BIG ROY6445NBTArtemio Ieraci
6DYNA INCA666630.82Lisa Rasmussen
7TRIGGER BLING4724NBTTroy Murray
8BAA BAA RA861131.46Michael Wittholz
9ATATAK876631.16Angela Modra
10FAYETTE675530.91Tony Rasmussen
Race No. 9Greyhound Adoption Program Sa St…2:47 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,315 Prizemoney.
1st: $925 2nd: $260 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAGICAL STRIKE714822.87Desmond Hockley
2GIBBALONEY884423.27Edward Wood
3LEKTRA BASSET335623.03Elly Matcott
4SAPPY BALE2254NBTWendy Matcott
5GANGALLA KABOOM537523.42Peter Smith
6SKETCHY MAX336623.17Tyson Bradley
7ETOILE DE MER525423.36Todd Kelly
8SARDONYX284323.17Rebecca Mcauley-fry
9KOLORA TESSX44723.46Raymond Barkla
10NICHE ALLEN6736NBTWendy Matcott
Race No. 10Nixons Function Centre (sa Owned…3:09 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LA ROSQUILLA221523.02Karon Blakemore
2SUPER VELOCE223422.94Kevin Bewley
3GRANDIFLORA785523.06Edward Wood
4LASER ILLUSION633422.62Marie Whyte
5IRINKA GRANT563122.59Robert Isaacson
6LETHAL FURY325822.87Tony Hinrichsen
7WHAT’S UP HERBIE121523.08Troy Murray
8EMERLEY DRYAD154422.73Judith Hurley
9MOLLY MCBAIN545722.98Todd Kelly
10PRECIOUS GOODS854622.91Todd Kelly
Race No. 11Michaelkris Real Estate Mixed St…3:28 PM
3/4/5 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,490 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,040 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1INDIAN LIGHT685122.63Lisa Rasmussen
2DYNA HOGAN475322.95Tony Rasmussen
3LAPLAND173722.73Michael Wittholz
4COSMIC STYLE787122.76Anthony Fry
5ZONDA BALE677323.53Wendy Matcott
6GUNNER MOLLOY212222.74Gary Pidgeon
7ALHANNA451622.56Angela Modra
8HARBISON MISS531322.74Aart Verhoef
9BIT SAUCY7778NBTArtemio Ieraci
10GALLO ALLEN4474NBTWendy Matcott