Sunday, 2 October 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Gawler – Sunday, 2 October 2016

Race No. 1Water Search Maiden Stake Pr2 Di…6:11 PM
M event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FULLY FRIED245523.51Todd Kelly
2COPY CAT GIRLNBTRebecca Mcauley-fry
3ONE FIFTY SEVEN355723.64Renata Maruszczyk
4SWEET SERENADE884723.78Leslie Bates
5KATIES EMPIRE3864NBTKevin Murnane
6REGIS MISS328223.30Brian Styles
7HAYRIDE HEENEY524.20David Perry
8I’M ZOOLANDERNBTKenneth Trowbridge
9CRINKLE CUT878723.98Todd Kelly
10CORAZON6824.06Cosimo Lopresto
Race No. 2The Bunyip Maiden Stake Pr2 Divi…6:29 PM
M event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MY BOY BANJO68NBTWalter Harkins
2EARLOLOGY527323.42Todd Kelly
3BAYSIDE JAZZ7NBTKevin Murnane
4WILD ATE785824.16Leslie Bates
5PARADIGM586624.01Kiah Hurley
6HIGH DELIGHT6423.47Desmond Hockley
7MAZAKEENNBTRebecca Mcauley-fry
8INKA HOOTS624.08Raymond Ensten
9DELIGHTFUL STARX824.27Renata Maruszczyk
10CORAZON6824.06Cosimo Lopresto
Race No. 3Nixons Function Centre Stake Pr2…6:47 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $580 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROCKY SEVEN512423.23John Mundy
2PAWESOME BOSS381122.77Petar Jovanovic
3CRUNCHIN NUMBERS111322.86Ben Rawlings
4FINE DELICACY624623.06Desmond Hockley
5PACIFIC BLUFF354323.09Renata Maruszczyk
6ASA DEMEO177323.11Tim Richards
7INO BALE342723.24Kevin Bewley
8DANYO’S NIA522823.95Lauren Harris
9RACHEL ZANE376423.24Kim Johnstone
10CHOBANI844423.52Todd Kelly
Race No. 4Dinky Di Web Designs (queens) St…7:10 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $860 Prizemoney.
1st: $605 2nd: $170 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUPER VELOCE223422.94Kevin Bewley
2LUCKY QUOTED866122.94Kelvin Stott
3PETITE BELLE171522.98Kenneth Gill
4CHILLI IN WHITE633622.85David Hall
5MOLLY MCBAIN545722.98Todd Kelly
6EMERLEY SENORITA821222.84Judith Hurley
7TEMERITY462623.04Yvonne Maxwell
8LOLA’S EMPIRE313822.79Kevin Murnane
Race No. 5Kingsford Hotel (masters N/p) St…7:34 PM
SE event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $860 Prizemoney.
1st: $605 2nd: $170 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NEW AGE BOGAN852722.88Rebecca Mcauley-fry
2PUNISHMENT628822.54Carole Scott
3STARBOOST427222.81Roger Harris
4BLU LIGHT BANJO482423.24Kim Johnstone
5BRAG ABOUT BEAU6886NBTKevin Murnane
6TEMALOR266222.57Petar Jovanovic
7HAD IT ALL216222.85Kevin Bewley
8LIQUID CLUB765722.64Kevin Bewley
Race No. 6Michaelkris Real Estate Mixed St…7:53 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $900 Prizemoney.
1st: $630 2nd: $180 3rd: $90.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JACKO’S REPLY167322.93Christopher Martin
2BIG RISK163723.01Roger Harris
3KALDEN NINA682622.73Scott Feltus
4RHYNSTONE ASHLEY667422.94Anthony Fry
5EMERLEY SPRITE473322.65Judith Hurley
6DOLCE MAVRO382323.30Kelvin Stott
7LAPLAND173722.73Michael Wittholz
8JUNEBUG665723.11Kevin Bewley
Race No. 7Northern Suburbs Glass Service S…8:18 PM
6 event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $900 Prizemoney.
1st: $630 2nd: $180 3rd: $90.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BAA BAA RA861131.46Michael Wittholz
2MOLLY DOBBS886631.34Petar Jovanovic
3PLAY YOUR ACE325731.21Charles Adcock
4COAST577331.52Robyn Mackellar
5URANA ROMAN788431.12Paul Fagan
6HOPE WE WIN7834NBTWalter Harkins
7LEKTRA BOOTS6428NBTKelvin Douglas
8BOPA ALLEN6475NBTPaul Fagan
9BOGAN AT HEART4X64NBTKim Johnstone
10MY GIRL BOLONEY662631.53Kevin Bewley
Race No. 8Arclight Photography Mixed Stake…8:40 PM
3/4/5 event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $990 Prizemoney.
1st: $690 2nd: $200 3rd: $100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COSMIC WONDER334631.36Tim Richards
2PARK GLORY113230.93Brian Styles
3DOVETON BOBO525331.12Kevin Bewley
4RUPERT2435NBTAdam Manton
5CRAZY NITRO836531.47Scott Feltus
6WONDER LACE786831.07Ross Panagiotou
7PENNY MAKER5X7531.07Nicole Price
8EXCUSEZ MOI771131.21Adam Manton
9SEEKING JUSTICE546632.07Robyn Mackellar
10SCORCHIN’ LIL785431.90Nicole Newlyn
Race No. 9Greyhound Adoption Program Sa St…9:04 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $860 Prizemoney.
1st: $605 2nd: $170 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ANGRY STORM888222.86Brenton Prouse
2ASHBY DAZE5477NBTKevin Murnane
3SWEEPING STRIKES5273NBTKenneth Trowbridge
4CIGAR CLUB486622.82Kevin Bewley
5MINUSCULE588423.42Petar Jovanovic
6SON OF HELGA186523.13Kevin Bewley
7VIRON’S LEGACY344223.28Trevor Jessup
8RADICAL CEL868823.60Kelvin Douglas
Race No. 10Water Search Stake Pr2 Division29:26 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $580 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PERFECT PROSPECT577123.47Desmond Hockley
2DESPERADO BOY344223.24Lauren Harris
3BUTESTONE CELIA318323.24Paul Fagan
4HEY PELE757223.28John Mundy
5ETOILE DE MER525423.36Todd Kelly
6FRUITCAKE463623.34Sharyn Gray
7ABERLOUR723523.23Kim Johnstone
8GEE ME UP528523.25Brenton Prouse
9AMELIA BENZ345623.26John Spoolder
10ORACLE OF OMAHA846523.75Kelvin Douglas
Race No. 11Michaelkris Real Estate (1 Win) …9:44 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $580 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DOLCE VENTU653423.26Kelvin Stott
2TRANSFIXED236523.56Nicole Price
3MR. IGNITION521422.93Douglas Frith
4BAD BOY EDDY135623.37Dino Pangrazio
5LUKE’S EMPIRE373323.41Kevin Murnane
6TUTU TRAIN268223.30Sharyn Gray
7STEVIE ROCKS665123.30Kevin Murnane
8TODD BLESS714523.19Todd Kelly
9PADDY’S TOP GIRL7782NBTBrodie Jessup
10BATMAN SLOANE778723.12Michael Wittholz