Tuesday, 4 October 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Gawler – Tuesday, 4 October 2016

Race No. 1Dinky Di Web Designs Maiden Stak…12:23 PM
M event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $855 2nd: $250 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HAYRIDE RAMPENBTDavid Perry
2NAN’S RUBY482623.79Elly Matcott
3EARLOLOGY273223.30Todd Kelly
4ASTON FABIO273523.46Troy Murray
5ZANTHEA324523.38Cosimo Lopresto
6BIG TEX52623.40Kevin Murnane
7AGENT KEENNBTLeanne Fagan
8RAVEN SKY3NBTJudith Hurley
9MOTO BALE4NBTWendy Matcott
10FUNKY MONKEYNBTChristopher Jaensch
Race No. 2The Bunyip Stake Pr1 Division112:43 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,315 Prizemoney.
1st: $925 2nd: $260 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DODGY COOKIE547323.50Todd Kelly
2FEAR FORAN416223.29Nicole Newlyn
3DAKOTA ROSE378323.18Cosimo Lopresto
4IMARI BALE357123.35Wendy Matcott
5ATLANTIC ICE715523.13Karen Wittholz
6FREE THE GENIE1872NBTLauren Harris
7SLEDGE HAMMER8187NBTSteven Clarke
8GOOD BYE KISS224423.27Matthew Payne
9SUMERANNA LASS678423.34Todd Kelly
10DYNA PARLANCE346523.59Lisa Rasmussen
Race No. 3Kingsford Hotel Stake Pr1 Divisi…1:03 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,315 Prizemoney.
1st: $925 2nd: $260 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RUTHLESS LAWLER362223.13Nicole Newlyn
2SAPPY BALE254223.29Wendy Matcott
3ZULU HERCULES266123.39Gino Grgurovic
4YOUNG WINGARD234122.89Desmond Hockley
5TOTAL SHAMBLES662823.05Anthony Fry
6LITTLE DIPPA727622.86Rebecca Mcauley-fry
7CHOBANI844423.52Todd Kelly
8MAHALO BELLE33X223.41Angela Modra
9LEKTRA FLASH488623.09Elly Matcott
10BATMAN SLOANE787423.12Michael Wittholz
Race No. 4Michaelkris Real Estate Stake Pr…1:23 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,315 Prizemoney.
1st: $925 2nd: $260 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BUHIN BALE378523.15Wendy Matcott
2MAGICAL STRIKE148322.87Desmond Hockley
3LADY BALE1418NBTWendy Matcott
4YARAMUNDI MARKUS211622.98Jason Caley
5FABREVALE181122.69Lauren Harris
6TIP TOP TIARN441123.17Christopher Jaensch
7MONSTER FOXY228622.77Jamie Quinlivian
8SARDONYX843823.17Rebecca Mcauley-fry
9ABALONEY568623.83Nicole Newlyn
10ETOILE DE MER254623.36Todd Kelly
Race No. 5Arclight Photography Mixed Stake…1:47 PM
M/6 event over 643 metres at Gawler Of $1,540 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,075 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BELLE’S BOY453338.41Kevin Murnane
2JASPLINTA678538.70Todd Kelly
4KOLORA TESS4477NBTRaymond Barkla
5CASHWISE244538.70Robert Isaacson
7ASSAULTED PEPPER1642NBTJamie Quinlivian
8PADDY MACS6746NBTGino Grgurovic
Race No. 6Northern Suburbs Glass Service S…2:04 PM
6 event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $1,445 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,010 2nd: $290 3rd: $145.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HOTHAM LAD241131.29Tony Rasmussen
2CRIS TYSON535531.14Tony Lagana
3SKETCHY GUN612231.34Tyson Bradley
4WESTY BOB563831.47Matthew Payne
5KENZI355631.39Jason Caley
6DILL BALE732331.64Wendy Matcott
7STORMING KINSHIP677431.26Ross Panagiotou
8GARRY MCBAIN257131.32Todd Kelly
9JOLLY BALE2677NBTWendy Matcott
10FESTY BALE6675NBTWendy Matcott
Race No. 7Water Search Stake Pr1 Division22:23 PM
6 event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $1,445 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,010 2nd: $290 3rd: $145.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROCKSTAR TED443531.68Tony Rasmussen
2ENEMY MINE152231.90Robert Isaacson
3ALEJANDRO332731.58Rebecca Mcauley-fry
4NICHE ALLEN736631.83Wendy Matcott
5ANY HOO738431.67Todd Kelly
6BAA NONE477231.41Karen Wittholz
7FLASHY FYFE353531.35Tony Rasmussen
8CATCHYA8378NBTTony Hinrichsen
9JOLLY BALE2677NBTWendy Matcott
10FESTY BALE6675NBTWendy Matcott
Race No. 8Nixons Function Centre Stake Pr1…2:42 PM
5 event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $1,540 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,075 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PRIVATE ROAD334231.57Matthew Payne
2MARCLING311131.15Donald Turner
3FAYETTE755730.91Tony Rasmussen
4ALLEN KENTUCKY866531.15Tony Rasmussen
5STACK’EM FAST221530.84Vadim Roz
6EVA TYSON572531.15Tony Lagana
7SIR TEX286330.96Raymond Barkla
8INVARIABLY814431.95Troy Murray
9LUCY FERGO445730.97Brian Styles
10LETHAL FURY258530.97Tony Hinrichsen
Race No. 9Greyhound Adoption Program Sa St…3:04 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,400 Prizemoney.
1st: $980 2nd: $280 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GALLO ALLEN4474NBTWendy Matcott
2BETTY BLOKBUSTER41123.20Donald Turner
3BANGOR SPRINGS442522.74Raymond Burgess
4JARHEAD122322.82Vadim Roz
5BIT SAUCY7778NBTArtemio Ieraci
6SKETCHY MAX366123.03Tyson Bradley
7PRECIOUS GOODS854622.91Todd Kelly
8WARM COCONUT PIE511223.19Rebecca Mcauley-fry
9SOPHIE TYSON375622.97Tony Lagana
10BALLY REBEL166623.06Anthony Fry
Race No. 10Michaelkris Real Estate Stake Pr…3:24 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,400 Prizemoney.
1st: $980 2nd: $280 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LISHEEN353422.96Michael Wittholz
2GOLDEN SWAN637323.23Wendy Matcott
3MAGGIE’S EMPIRE482222.83Kevin Murnane
4SON OF DIABLO716623.12Artemio Ieraci
5EMERLEY DRYAD544222.73Judith Hurley
6MOLLY MCBAIN545722.98Todd Kelly
7DISAACI357722.67Jamie Quinlivian
8ELECTRO BALE816523.52Tony Rasmussen
9OPAL BALE455423.00Wendy Matcott
10BALLY REBEL166623.06Anthony Fry
Race No. 11The Bunyip Mixed Stake Pr1 Divis…3:40 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,490 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,040 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZONDA BALE773623.47Wendy Matcott
2PEARL BLONDE615222.79Michael Giniotis
3COSMIC STYLE871822.76Anthony Fry
4INDIAN LIGHT851222.63Lisa Rasmussen
5IRINKA GRANT631722.59Robert Isaacson
6LOTUS BLOSSOM541122.98Raymond Fewings
7GUNNER MOLLOY122322.74Gary Pidgeon
8EL ROSE148523.37Angela Modra
9SOPHIE TYSON375622.97Tony Lagana
10OPAL BALE455423.00Wendy Matcott