Tuesday 28th February 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Gawler – Tuesday 28th February 2012

Race No. 1Greyhound Adoption Program Sa Stake12:25PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 643 Metres at Gawler Of $1,120 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $200 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LONG GULLY MOLLY33668NBTD H Hearnden (Angaston)
2ALLWORTH GIRL72852FSTDK J Mcauley (Lewiston)
3FREDRINA BALE52464NBTL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
4SILLY BILLY BOY64561NBTV A Phillips (Angle Vale)
5BOSS BOBBITY BOB32645NBTJ W Hancock (Nuriootpa)
6WATTO’S WONDER46856FSTDS J Gesler (Evanston)
7SIZZLING CASH7434138.21C M T Swain (Paralowie)
8COOL CRUSH64553NBTB H Lellmann (Renmark)
Race No. 2Arclight Photography Open Maiden Stake12:42PM (SAtime)
Maiden event over 531 Metres at Gawler Of $1,070 Prizemoney.
1st: $645 2nd: $190 3rd: $95 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALIS BALE281FSHL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
2SAMMY’S SISTERFSHL R Harris (Willaston)
3DANYO’S JOE74T78NBTK J Mcauley (Lewiston)
4GRADIE BALE7FSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
5SALLY BROWN1FSHK Bearpark (Two Wells)
6IMPERIAL BLACK272NBTK L Wittholz (Lewiston)
7SHEZA DIVAFSHM A Whyte (Pooraka)
8TRUE QUE55234NBTR J Millington (Cardross)
9BECTON LASS7657FSTDA L Fry (Lewiston)
Race No. 3Ken Brereton Jewellers Open Maiden Stake12:57PM (SAtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at Gawler Of $970 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $170 3rd: $85 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JURASSIC KNOCKA32NBTK L Wittholz (Lewiston)
2BACKO BALE86433NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
3HEARTS OF FIRE35524NBTR J Mcauley-Fry (Lewiston)
4HILLVIEW JAXON62313NBTR A Mackellar (Lewiston)
5SHY GUY BEACH54132NBTK J Mcauley (Lewiston)
6ELITE HOPSTA62266NBTC T J Cotton (Lewiston)
7ANLON LUCY82385NBTJ Mundy (Lewiston)
8PEREGRINE1FSHK Bearpark (Two Wells)
9LOOTER22226NBTT H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
10BOSS PRINCESS5NBTJ W Hancock (Nuriootpa)
Race No. 4My Ani-mall Pet Food & Accessories Stake01:17PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 400 Metres at Gawler Of $1,020 Prizemoney.
1st: $610 2nd: $180 3rd: $90 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FIVE DIGITS34533NBTK A Prowse (Irymple)
2SWIFT DUCATI4254123.55R B Harris (Murray Bridge)
3SHEZA NEO6322123.19R B Harris (Murray Bridge)
4FRASER ISLAND5336123.42A L Fry (Lewiston)
5FOOTROT FLIGHT111423.08B Stamenkovic (Two Wells)
6MOB ENFORCER12637NBTM Famiglietti (Murray Bridge)
7CAPE DEMAND3433123.14R J Millington (Cardross)
8NO FIXED ADDRESS1433223.29K A Prowse (Irymple)
9PAZZA RAZZA53464NBTL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
10SIZE WILL MATTER35755NBTJ Mundy (Lewiston)
Race No. 5Kingsford Hotel Stake01:32PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Gawler Of $1,120 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $200 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPARKIE’S ROCK56526NBTK Johnstone (Two Wells)
2BLUE SUEDE65364NBTK L Wittholz (Lewiston)
3MONSTER ENERGY55255NBTR J Millington (Cardross)
4REMEMBER NAZ46512NBTR A Mackellar (Lewiston)
5INSERTER1663622.97L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
6UNO BLACKJACK13353NBTK N Gill (Lewiston)
7TOM’S TURMOIL1131122.95C J Martin (Evanston)
8QUICK BOND SPUR3246323.04A G Reed (Port Pirie)
9LONG GULLY OVA3855722.79D H Hearnden (Angaston)
10BUSTA WITH SPOTS5554822.91J W Hancock (Nuriootpa)
Race No. 6Gawler South Bakery Stake01:52PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Gawler Of $1,120 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $200 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VELOCITY STRIKE3416823.23R A Mackellar (Lewiston)
2DIXIE SHIRAZ8575323.10K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
3IRON LOTUS8656422.98A G Reed (Port Pirie)
4GOLDSACK7838623.15L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
5SO PURE7352523.31R J Barkla (Virginia)
6AL TYE PATCHED2373223.00L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
7ANOTHER JIM66581NBTG R Stirling (Two Wells)
8LIGHTS OF HEAVEN67875NBTK A Prowse (Irymple)
9CHARGE IT3488423.37D L Martin (Lewiston)
10NATUZZI SHIRAZ76667FSHK Johnstone (Two Wells)
Race No. 7Adelaide Plains Veterinary Services Free For All02:07PM (SAtime)
Free For All event over 400 Metres at Gawler Of $1,380 Prizemoney.
1st: $715 2nd: $210 3rd: $105 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLUE TALENT7561822.95C T J Cotton (Lewiston)
2BLACK SATANIC2271222.97R L Isaacson (Lewiston)
3TOKEN CLASS3152622.58K L Wittholz (Lewiston)
4JEANNIE’S GIFT2446222.90K Johnstone (Two Wells)
5STOMPING BEAR1181222.45M J Harvey (Lewiston)
6TAROT BALE4678122.86K Johnstone (Two Wells)
7BELLA TYSON7533122.79T Lagana (Gawler River)
8COOL FEVER2165422.76M J Harvey (Lewiston)
Race No. 8Pets Tucker Queens Cup Final02:27PM (SAtime)
Open event over 531 Metres at Gawler Of $2,800 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,700 2nd: $500 3rd: $250 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HANNAH MCLAREN3566230.34D E Foster (Mclaren Vale)
2CRAZY HEART1111130.78B H Lellmann (Renmark)
3SURGEON SALY ANN1354531.33A G Reed (Port Pirie)
4AUNTY CHOPPER7173431.08G C Pidgeon (Owen)
6EBONY KIST7474731.08P E Hurley (Two Wells)
7GYPSY SPY5626630.95A M A Modra (Gawler River)
8JAINAMO5481331.24L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 9Bunyip Stake02:42PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 531 Metres at Gawler Of $1,120 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $200 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CLAY’S CHOICE12173NBTB H Styles (Two Wells)
2FLUFFY’S GIRL55732NBTA L Fry (Lewiston)
3HEAVY DUTY PA511FSTDT W Murray (Lewiston)
4TURBO TIP31517FSTDR J Barkla (Virginia)
5BAD BREAKUP7634231.37S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
6MIDNIGHT CREED1813FSTDK L Wittholz (Lewiston)
7SCULL’S LEGACY23113NBTA Randall (Christie Downs)
8GO DETROIT5773131.72D W Decrea (Andrews Farm)
9LONG GULLY SAM57727NBTD H Hearnden (Angaston)
10SABINE RIVER5855431.65B H Styles (Two Wells)
Race No. 10Dinky Di Web Designs Mixed Stake03:02PM (SAtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 531 Metres at Gawler Of $1,320 Prizemoney.
1st: $820 2nd: $240 3rd: $120 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AIR KISSES5346631.22K Bearpark (Two Wells)
2LEKTRA SWIFT18466FSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
3STACK ‘EM HIGH2631131.28B H Lellmann (Renmark)
4LIGHTNING LOOT4112531.03K A Prowse (Irymple)
5LONG GULLY ARCH2515431.00D H Hearnden (Angaston)
6FRATELLI6848531.88K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
7KING KATAMAS2177631.31R J Barkla (Virginia)
8TOTAL CONTROL57656NBTR J Mcauley-Fry (Lewiston)
9EXPLORER6677731.65K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
10BILL’S FLYER55685NBTN L Isaacson (Lewiston)
Race No. 11Pets Tucker Stake03:17PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 531 Metres at Gawler Of $1,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LONG GULLY MICK6141231.14D H Hearnden (Angaston)
2MY BOY PEDRO24675NBTK N Gill (Lewiston)
3RATTLE GUN47885NBTR L Isaacson (Lewiston)
4SHAIANE BALE6524231.53K Johnstone (Two Wells)
5RUSH HOUR3544431.25K Johnstone (Two Wells)
6EMMA’S GIFT41116NBTK N Gill (Lewiston)
7RUARC ENTITY42353NBTK N Gill (Lewiston)
8MADAME BLUE2657731.08K A Prowse (Irymple)
9BILL’S FLYER55685NBTN L Isaacson (Lewiston)
10SUSPICIOUS BOB8888731.70R J Mcauley-Fry (Lewiston)
0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments