Tuesday 21st February 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For – Tuesday 21st February 2012

Race No. 1 Maiden Final12:25PM (SAtime)
Maiden event over 531 Metres at Gawler Of $1,070 Prizemoney.
1st: $645 2nd: $190 3rd: $95 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GENERAL JASPER63677NBTL M Fagan (Two Wells)
2BEN FRAZIER54NBTD D Hockley (Two Wells)
3TOY CRUSHER62465NBTS D Matcott ()
4WHERE’S MATT1131.55R J Pearce (Gawler River)
6TRUE QUE66552NBTR J Millington (Cardross)
7ELITE HOPSTA66226NBTC T J Cotton (Lewiston)
8GO DETROIT55773NBTD W Decrea (Andrews Farm)
Race No. 2Dinky Di Web Designs Open Maiden Stake12:42PM (SAtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at Gawler Of $970 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $170 3rd: $85 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HEARTS OF FIRE2355NBTR J Mcauley-Fry (Lewiston)
2PROVEN ZARI375FSTDT W Murray (Lewiston)
3ANLON LUCY8238NBTJ Mundy (Lewiston)
4BACKO BALE864NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
5JURASSIC KNOCKA3FSHK L Wittholz (Lewiston)
6ALWAYS SOMETHING74682NBTG C Rawlings (Whyalla)
7COUNT CANUTE65326NBTD L Martin (Lewiston)
8SHEZA NEO56322NBTR B Harris (Murray Bridge)
9ELITE NUTA5776NBTC T J Cotton (Lewiston)
10BECTON LASS76NBTA L Fry (Lewiston)
Race No. 3Bunyip Open Maiden Stake12:57PM (SAtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at Gawler Of $970 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $170 3rd: $85 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FRASER ISLAND26533NBTA L Fry (Lewiston)
2SHY GUY BEACH82541NBTK J Mcauley (Lewiston)
3CAPE DEMAND83433NBTR J Millington (Cardross)
4SWIFT DUCATI14254NBTR B Harris (Murray Bridge)
5HILLVIEW JAXON26231FSHR A Mackellar (Lewiston)
6PINOTAGE145NBTK Bearpark (Two Wells)
7MISS FRAZIER34347NBTD D Hockley (Two Wells)
8LOOTER2222FSHT H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
9BRINDI ROSE82864NBTM Delorenzo (Paralowie)
10BECTON LASS76NBTA L Fry (Lewiston)
Race No. 4Adelaide Plains Veterinary Services Stake01:17PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 400 Metres at Gawler Of $1,020 Prizemoney.
1st: $610 2nd: $180 3rd: $90 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TOO GOOD ROAD81521FSHP L Smith (Evanston South)
2CADEN BALE42816FSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
3HEAVY DUTY PA5123.17T W Murray (Lewiston)
4ALDO BALE7881723.36S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
5FOOTROT FLIGHT11123.08B Stamenkovic (Two Wells)
6FIVE DIGITS43453NBTK A Prowse (Irymple)
7REMO DIABLO3646122.92J W Hancock (Nuriootpa)
8BALLISTIC JETTA61476NBTD Hall (Paskeville)
9GREYSYND HONEY34867NBTK W Stott (Balaklava)
10BECCA BALE78576NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 5Gawler South Bakery Stake01:32PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 400 Metres at Gawler Of $1,020 Prizemoney.
1st: $610 2nd: $180 3rd: $90 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BALLISTIC CAVA72752NBTD Hall (Paskeville)
2BOSS SCRUFFY WAG7222623.09J W Hancock (Nuriootpa)
3GARY BALE7777123.87S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
4BENZEL BALE65665NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
5DROOPY’S MADNESS7346323.47R J Mcauley-Fry (Lewiston)
6DACEY BALE6554523.51S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
7DELJOY67737NBTA G Reed (Port Pirie)
8NO FIXED ADDRESS2314323.29K A Prowse (Irymple)
9DINKYDI DAN1688723.41P A Turner ()
10BECCA BALE78576NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 6Kingsford Hotel Stake01:52PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Gawler Of $1,120 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $200 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DIXIE SHIRAZ6185723.10K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
2CHARGE IT1834823.37D L Martin (Lewiston)
3GEORGIA JUNGLE6526422.99R B Harris (Murray Bridge)
4RESTRICT44212FSHR J Barkla (Virginia)
5SID CHARLES75684NBTK A Prowse (Irymple)
6VELOCITY STRIKE5341623.23R A Mackellar (Lewiston)
7AL TYE PATCHED7237323.00L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
8GOLDSACK6783823.15L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
9EARL THE GOAT77676NBTW Harkins (Reynella)
10IRON LOTUS4865622.98A G Reed (Port Pirie)
Race No. 7Ken Brereton Jewellers Stake02:07PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Gawler Of $1,120 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $200 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MONSTER ENERGY16552NBTR J Millington (Cardross)
2MAJESTIC MILLIE57556FSHT H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
3RUARC ENTITY14235FSTDK N Gill (Lewiston)
4INSERTER1166322.97L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
5BELLA TYSON1753322.79T Lagana (Gawler River)
6REMEMBER NAZ64651FSHR A Mackellar (Lewiston)
7LONG GULLY OVA7385522.79D H Hearnden (Angaston)
8BLUE SUEDE36536NBTK L Wittholz (Lewiston)
9ALLEN CHANG37845NBTN C Hains (Murray Bridge)
10LIGHTS OF HEAVEN16787NBTK A Prowse (Irymple)
Race No. 8My Ani-mall Pet Food & Accessories Mixed Stake02:27PM (SAtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 400 Metres at Gawler Of $1,120 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $200 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BARNEY NIMBUS53783NBTK W Stott (Balaklava)
2FLYING CANDY1872122.88A M A Modra (Gawler River)
3LIGHTNING LOOT1541123.20K A Prowse (Irymple)
4BEYOND PARADISE54352NBTJ P Trebilcock (Two Wells)
5QUICK BOND SPUR6632423.04A G Reed (Port Pirie)
6DYNA CLETO58415NBTL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
7NERO LANKAN3842223.11L M Fagan (Two Wells)
8BLACK SATANIC4227122.97R L Isaacson (Lewiston)
9EARL THE GOAT77676NBTW Harkins (Reynella)
10ALLEN CHANG37845NBTN C Hains (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 9Pets Tucker Queens Cup Heat02:42PM (SAtime)
Open event over 531 Metres at Gawler Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $955 2nd: $280 3rd: $140 Unplaced: $25.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CRAZY HEART2111130.78B H Lellmann (Renmark)
2GYPSY SPY3562630.95A M A Modra (Gawler River)
3AUNTY CHOPPER4717331.08G C Pidgeon (Owen)
4HANNAH MCLAREN1356630.34D E Foster (Mclaren Vale)
5WIKENA2265330.74K A Corby (Victor Harbor)
6SURGEON SALY ANN4135431.33A G Reed (Port Pirie)
7EBONY KIST5747431.08P E Hurley (Two Wells)
8JAINAMO1548131.24L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 10Arclight Photography Stake03:02PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 531 Metres at Gawler Of $1,120 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $200 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALLWORTH GIRL34728NBTK J Mcauley (Lewiston)
2CRUISING DANNY22255NBTW Harkins (Reynella)
3FLYING JACK1342331.37C Lopresto (Lewiston)
4ARLOW BALE42153NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
5BOSS BOBBITY BOB5326431.38J W Hancock (Nuriootpa)
6SCULL’S LEGACY72311FSTDA Randall (Christie Downs)
7MYSTERY ROCK7518531.69C T J Cotton (Lewiston)
8LONG GULLY SAM25772NBTD H Hearnden (Angaston)
9NIGHT DANCE56274NBTK W Stott (Balaklava)
10FREDRINA BALE5246431.69L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 11Greyhound Adoption Program Sa Stake03:17PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 531 Metres at Gawler Of $1,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BIG YELLA5848331.14K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
2AIR KISSES5534631.22K Bearpark (Two Wells)
3BOOMA TOM1363631.95S J Gesler (Evanston)
4CRAFTY LUCY42T7331.21L M Fagan (Two Wells)
5TRU AUSSIE33416NBTK J Mcauley (Lewiston)
6YOKATTA54586FSHK N Gill (Lewiston)
7FLYING MAY4462631.27R J Mcauley-Fry (Lewiston)
8MISCHIEF ON FIRE3245431.42J W Hancock (Nuriootpa)
9FRATELLI7868431.88K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
10BOSS EBAY MODEL6547531.53J W Hancock (Nuriootpa)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments