Tuesday, 29 April 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For – Tuesday, 29 April 2014

Race No. 1Dinky Di Web Designs Open Maiden…12:49 PM
M event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $780 2nd: $230 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LEKTRA HEARN435331.69
2DYNA TIRIAN6325NBTLisa Rasmussen
3NEVAEH KIST276531.57
4DYNA KASUMI3655NBTWendy Matcott
5YOUNG GUN MCBAIN3445NBTTodd Kelly
6QUERY BALE3X6231.39Wendy Matcott
7MAX TYSONNBTTony Lagana
8SPRING TYSONNBTTony Lagana
9DINAH BALE654631.68Lisa Rasmussen
10ANTONIO TYSONNBTTony Lagana
Race No. 2The Bunyip Open Maiden Stake Pr1…1:09 PM
M event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $780 2nd: $230 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TASER MCBAIN222322.93Todd Kelly
2AIRFORCE ONE347523.49Janice Jones
3AEROMARINE5523.61Janice Jones
4GUST BALE466XNBTWendy Matcott
5GUNSMOKE MCBAIN622423.14Todd Kelly
6UANDAH BALE657523.78Lisa Rasmussen
7HAYRIDE MONBTDavid Perry
8KARA ROTO873723.36Todd Kelly
9WIDGY’S GUNNBTRobert Isaacson
10HAYRIDE EANIENBTDavid Perry
Race No. 3Gawler South Bakery Juvenile Sta…1:24 PM
JUV event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $780 2nd: $230 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WOODSIDE MAGIC265723.95Graham Smith
2KITTY BLUE343723.27
3CHELSEA’S FLYER514823.11Karen Bearpark
4TOP GUN MCBAIN41623.08Todd Kelly
5PERRO GARAJE327623.19Karen Bearpark
6VELOCITY SAPHIRE41823.25
7IMPUDENCE1422.95Kim Johnstone
8INDIVIDUALIZE317122.90Lisa Rasmussen
Race No. 4Kingsford Hotel Stake Pr1 Divisi…1:44 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $780 2nd: $230 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1YARD HOPPER823423.06David Hall
2PROVEN REACH515623.47Alan Mcculloch
3AMZALICIOUS212822.99Tony Rasmussen
4CHEERS DODDY716523.16Karen Miegel
5VELOCITY BREEZE122122.46Kim Johnstone
6SHIELS751423.07Kelvin Stott
7SHESA RASCAL126222.94Christopher Martin
8AGENT KAHN732223.05Kim Johnstone
9DYNA QUENCH163823.72Wendy Matcott
10TAYLA’S PUZZLE372423.34Karen Miegel
Race No. 5Arclight Photography (n/p) Mixed…1:59 PM
5/6 event over 643 metres at Gawler Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $885 2nd: $260 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RED HOT CHERRY537237.65Brenton Cleggett
2LONG GULLY SURF131437.63Paula Hearnden
3SPRING MOMENT6555NBTLisa Rasmussen
4PING KING425237.84Rebecca Mcauley-fry
5GALAXY SNOW681337.67Zbigniew Wudarczyk
6RAY’S IMPACT636337.97Brenton Cleggett
7LOOKS LIKE DAD274437.81Tony Rasmussen
8TOKEN JINX1212NBTFrederick Sweet
Race No. 6Greyhound Adoption Program Sa St…2:19 PM
6 event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $780 2nd: $230 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA WIDGET7321NBTWendy Matcott
2VELASURU1637NBTKelvin Douglas
3LANALICIOUS425731.45Marie Whyte
4DYNA YUNA123430.62Lisa Rasmussen
5DYNA OULAN7327NBTLisa Rasmussen
6LEKTRA PODSIADLY431331.40Wendy Matcott
7DYNA VULLA1565NBTWendy Matcott
8VELOCITY DAFF624230.81Kim Johnstone
9BLACK KIZASHI272631.67Brenton Cleggett
10ROOFER RONNIE467431.15Kelvin Stott
Race No. 7Gawler Farm Machinery Mixed Stak…2:34 PM
4/5 event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $885 2nd: $260 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COOL TILLI865230.94Rebecca Mcauley-fry
2GOLDEN COBRA686731.06Charles Irwin
3ILLIUM BALE356231.14Lisa Rasmussen
4SHEZA DIVA376330.93Marie Whyte
5DAN HOLDER311730.85Donald Turner
6MY SELYNYA8574NBTRobert Drurey
7RULEBOOK1111NBTTroy Murray
8PANIC KING164330.84Donald Turner
9SPECIFY362431.16Kim Johnstone
10JUNTA BALE285431.06Lisa Rasmussen
Race No. 82014 Gawler Future Stars H Pr1 D…2:54 PM
SE event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $1,225 Prizemoney.
1st: $850 2nd: $250 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RAJAS OGRE152231.39Donald Turner
2WINGARD311331.04Desmond Hockley
3COOL MINI661431.06Desmond Hockley
4MOMBASA BOY8324NBTRichard Pearce
5MACCA’S SPIRIT5852NBTRichard Pearce
6LONG GULLY MARK224831.28Paula Hearnden
7BETTER CALL SAUL116130.88Desmond Hockley
8LONG GULLY MAGS623431.26Paula Hearnden
9GRAVE DANGER168831.90Donald Turner
Race No. 9Water Search Mixed Stake Pr1 Div…3:09 PM
2/3/4 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,470 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,020 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CASH OR CREDIT423122.34Aart Verhoef
2LEKTRA WREN265722.85Wendy Matcott
3ASTON ODIN242222.47Troy Murray
4AVID TYSON123122.27Tony Lagana
5RED NORM214422.85Brenton Cleggett
6KENTA BALE323322.92Donald Turner
7JIM KERRY331222.70Graham Smith
8TEX WALKER751122.47Karen Wittholz
Race No. 10Dinky Di Web Designs Stake Pr1 D…3:29 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,225 Prizemoney.
1st: $850 2nd: $250 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PURE ASK113522.90Graham Smith
2ALLEN KENNY743123.63Tony Rasmussen
3DUNDEE TIGER733522.82Micheal Delorenzo
4SUMMIT258723.11Karen Wittholz
5SHADOW’S CLOWN413X22.98Allen Miegel
6VICKY BALE353323.14Wendy Matcott
7BIG SHEP366122.77Kim Johnstone
8FAIR CHANGE2357NBTTodd Kelly
9PERMITTED254523.45Kim Johnstone
10ASTON CARMEN555622.96June Sharpe
Race No. 11The Bunyip Mixed Stake Pr1 Divis…3:44 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $885 2nd: $260 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AFFORDABLE863822.86Graham Smith
2WHERE’S RUBY218723.10Charles Irwin
3ASTON274X22.79Kim Johnstone
4BOSS POWER BULL422323.01John Hancock
5JACK AND LOLLI677823.07Todd Kelly
6GOLDEY ARCADE224222.87Kelvin Douglas
7CACIA BALE666622.78Lisa Rasmussen
8PINK CHARM336722.84David Hall
9STONE COLD CASEYX82622.93Anthony Fry
10UNCLE’S MISS886822.87Todd Kelly
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments