Sunday, 27 April 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For – Sunday, 27 April 2014

Race No. 1Water Search Open Maiden Stake P…5:24 PM
M event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PIP’S OSCAR287823.40Desmond Hockley
2COLD PIES426523.20Ross Panagiotou
3WILY APACHE433323.66Neil Mann
4STORMY WEAVER653623.51Anthony Fry
5GUNSMOKE MCBAIN622423.14Todd Kelly
6CHILI ROCK KEW238523.37Desmond Hockley
7SCULL DUGGERY7323.24Robert Isaacson
8BABY SCOUT263423.20Janice Jones
9KARA ROTO873723.36Todd Kelly
10MIGHTY HOPEFUL45NBTBen Rawlings
Race No. 2Gawler Farm Machinery Stake Pr2 …5:41 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SIGNS OF CHAOS634523.04Ben Rawlings
2DRESSED IN BLUE671623.29Micheal Delorenzo
3COOL AND BLACK517X23.04Desmond Hockley
4PLATINUM SHEN882524.10Bernard Rogers
5DAENERYS778324.00Bernard Rogers
6SUGAR CRYSTAL1122.91Natasha Isaacson
7SAME AS878823.42Donald Turner
8FLYING CRIA462323.06Edward Wood
9KITTY BLUE343723.27
10DYNA QUENCH163823.72
Race No. 3Arclight Photography (sa Owned) …5:59 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OXYGEN BANDIT117623.05Kim Johnstone
2WESLEY673122.96
3EMERLEY WIZARD537222.92
4RED TIN575322.83Robin Harnas
5GEE NORMAN3231NBT
6TIA BELLE322322.90Edward Wood
7REDEEMING342322.96Karen Wittholz
8CLAY’S CHOICE488523.10Brian
9AMUNRA877723.12Neil Mann
10JUST TED687522.92Douglas Frith
Race No. 4Greyhound Adoption Program Sa St…6:18 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1UNCLE’S MISS886822.87Todd Kelly
2FANCY RICK121423.17John Shanahan
3JUST AS FANCY522223.16John Shanahan
4LONG GULLY TESE648422.84Paula Hearnden
5OMAR BALE5833NBTWendy Matcott
6ARCHIE DOODAH331722.93Kim Johnstone
7LEKTRA PAIN744822.89Wendy Matcott
8RUNAGATE243722.88Nicole Price
9JITTERY KNOCKA788423.09Douglas Frith
10EMERLEY HULK574723.30Ross Panagiotou
Race No. 5Kingsford Hotel (n/p) Mixed Stak…6:40 PM
5/6 event over 643 metres at Gawler Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROCKIN’ GIRL485638.58Nicole Price
2ALICE SHIRAZ356538.05Edward Wood
3JAYEES OPAL4564NBTDonald Turner
4UMIKA BALE542438.22Wendy Matcott
5HANDSOME BLUE5285NBTLauren Harris
6LONG GULLY BILL545537.86Paula Hearnden
7CONCLUDE176538.33Peter Hurley
8DISCO DAVE3665NBTKim Johnstone
9SHAFFIRA ROZE536438.18Robert Fletcher
Race No. 6Gawler South Bakery Stake Pr2 Di…6:57 PM
6 event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BUBBA RAY DUDLEY343231.35Karen Bearpark
2ILLUSIVE ALLEN541830.94Wendy Matcott
3ONSLOW176NBT
4GROSBY ALLEN4437NBTWendy Matcott
5DYNA HERO537831.66Wendy Matcott
6BACKSEAT BABE25131.21Natasha Isaacson
7ALLEN KANGA1338NBTWendy Matcott
8BO FLIGHT656331.37Kevin Bewley
9COSMIC JANST344232.29Steven Brook
10BUZZ KAHN366431.45Kim Johnstone
Race No. 7The Bunyip Mixed Stake Pr2 Divis…7:20 PM
4/5 event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EMERLEY SENORITA556431.17Peter Hurley
2FARMEROO621130.58Kenneth Gill
3DYNA GARTH374631.16Wendy Matcott
4RED BERET538730.85Rebecca Mcauley-fry
5VELOCITY FIRE3786NBTKim Johnstone
6WIREGRASS442730.71Ben Rawlings
7BOGAN CENTRAL432330.99Kim Johnstone
8SMASH CRASH116131.09Steven Brook
9KENNINGTON OVAL357831.07Ben Rawlings
10BRIAN FURY446631.32Kelvin Stott
Race No. 8Adelaide Plains Vet Services Ope…7:39 PM
OPEN event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JACK AND LOLLI677823.07Todd Kelly
2SPIKE’S A FLYER341522.78June Sharpe
3FLORA BOTHING411822.66Desmond Hockley
4LOCHINVAR RIP123822.70Kim Johnstone
5STEAMBOAT681423.10Karen Wittholz
6PANDORA KIST464722.82Peter Hurley
7FLYING KNOCKA458523.05Kevin Bewley
8WIRED FOR SOUND113522.45Robert Isaacson
Race No. 9Dinky Di Web Designs (1 Win Only…7:56 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KEEP ONE315223.19Brock Wilson
2SPACE IMAGE41823.04Robert Isaacson
3BESOTTED866323.00Karen Bearpark
4TOP GUN MCBAIN41623.08Todd Kelly
5WRAP AROUND SUE326423.40Neil Mann
6GYPSY WAL5331NBTLeigh Drganc
7AGENT OF CHANGE515523.41Kevin Bewley
8ALLEN QUESADA218823.13Wendy Matcott
9AIR STRIKE834623.49Anthony Fry
10LEKTRA SOUL6731NBTWendy Matcott
Race No. 10Water Search Stake Pr2 Division38:15 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA LENT754723.38Wendy Matcott
2LEKTRA SAINT747823.37Wendy Matcott
3TORKIN TIGER158623.08Peter Smith
4DREAM CHOICE4768NBTTodd Kelly
5WACKY PERRO271622.87Kelvin Stott
6LITE AND BROWNIE217523.03Lauren Harris
7WHEELS OF FIRE131122.78John Shanahan
8EMERLEY TRICKS325422.94Ross Panagiotou
9JITTERY KNOCKA788423.09Douglas Frith
10EMERLEY HULK574723.30Ross Panagiotou
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments