Tuesday, 29 July 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Gawler – Tuesday, 29 July 2014

Race No. 1The Bunyip Open Maiden Stake Pr1…12:52 PM
M event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $780 2nd: $230 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GWEN ALLEN6766NBTWendy Matcott
2EMERLEY STREETNBTPeter Hurley
3RANDALA REASONNBTLisa Rasmussen
4TANK TANKNBTTodd Kelly
5BOSS HAPPY GROT844523.58John Hancock
6MCRAY3NBTTroy Murray
7JASPER ATTACK586824.82Robert Drurey
8DASHING CANUTE3NBTRaymond Murray
Race No. 2Water Search Open Maiden Stake P…1:12 PM
M event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $780 2nd: $230 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOSS DASH438523.51John Hancock
2RANEE REASONNBTLisa Rasmussen
3DYNA WEDI445NBTWendy Matcott
4AZZY724NBTTrevor Jessup
5CALLUM’S MUMNBTTroy Murray
6ZACCYX26323.13Anthony Fry
7FLASH TYSONNBTTony Lagana
8EMERLEY DRAGOONNBTPeter Hurley
Race No. 3Rapidvite Open Maiden Series F P…1:27 PM
M event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $780 2nd: $230 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WAR HEAD342423.34John Hancock
2ALLEN OPERATE464323.33Tony Rasmussen
3CAVALLI CLUB323423.65John Hancock
4HIRED GUN562223.18Robin Harnas
5RITSUKO ALLEN682323.34Tony Rasmussen
6MY EXCUSE122.82Karen Wittholz
7HAVAGO BILLY26123.05Rebecca Mcauley-fry
8MAGNUM MCBAIN324223.03Todd Kelly
9BOSS DASH438523.51John Hancock
10BOSS HAPPY GROT844523.58John Hancock
Race No. 4Greyhoundtips.com.au Best Form S…1:47 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $780 2nd: $230 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TIGER OF OZ813422.97Robin Harnas
2AHA MCBAIN352723.20Todd Kelly
3ZATANNA BALE6167NBTTony Rasmussen
4ALL SILVER261523.06Angela Modra
5STORMY BENNO652523.61Kenneth Newlyn
6HORIZON GOLD136622.89John Hancock
7CEE WALKER387622.98Kenneth Newlyn
8ASTON TAPANI456423.30Brenton Prouse
9BLACK TIE AFFAIR346823.09Rebecca Mcauley-fry
10ELSWADO558723.34Kiah Edwards
Race No. 5Gawler Farm Machinery (n/p) Mixe…2:02 PM
5/6 event over 643 metres at Gawler Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $885 2nd: $260 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HANDSOME BLUE122137.42Lauren Harris
2EL TREN BALA786737.76Laurence Cahalan
3PING KING526237.70Rebecca Mcauley-fry
4WISE CHIEF7678NBTLaurence Cahalan
5ONE SAV7785NBTTony Hinrichsen
6DYNA YUNA4362NBTLisa Rasmussen
7LOOKS LIKE DAD287437.81Anthony Fry
8NATURALLY CURLY1873NBTTrevor Jessup
9KIPSANG8666NBTAnthony Fry
Race No. 6Dinky Di Web Designs Stake Pr1 D…2:22 PM
6 event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $780 2nd: $230 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TRIM SOPHIE861731.31Narvette Treloar
2TIME FOR WAR1121NBTMichael Giniotis
3ROOFER RONNIE323631.15Kelvin Stott
4CAVIAR NOIR176331.28Lauren Harris
5ALLEN JANGO131731.56Wendy Matcott
6YARD HOPPER833431.53David Hall
7LEKTRA FORCE738XNBTWendy Matcott
8LEKTRA BETTY143531.92Wendy Matcott
9DYNA SILKY568731.91Wendy Matcott
10DYNA CONSTRUCT8674NBTWendy Matcott
Race No. 7Arclight Photography Mixed Stake…2:37 PM
4/5 event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $885 2nd: $260 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1YICHE254130.75Angela Modra
2KENNINGTON OVAL148131.07Ben Rawlings
3NICHOLAS JACK345530.82Brenton Prouse
4TANTITHA TRAVELS333431.15Rebecca Mcauley-fry
6COOL TILLI566830.94Rebecca Mcauley-fry
7JUNTA BALE163731.06Lisa Rasmussen
8WREX BALE6387NBTWendy Matcott
Race No. 8Greyhoundtips.com.au Winning Tip…2:57 PM
5 event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $1,225 Prizemoney.
1st: $850 2nd: $250 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MY SELYNYA583731.39Robert Drurey
2UNCLE AL444631.33Brenton Prouse
3BLUE STAR2161NBTRebecca Mcauley-fry
4JAK AND BOSS173131.07Kenneth Newlyn
5HAVAGO BRINNI342130.85Rebecca Mcauley-fry
6KANAME BALE6466NBTWendy Matcott
7CLAY’S CHOICE27X731.59Brian Styles
8BUGSY TAYLOR238230.98Michael Giniotis
Race No. 9Gawler South Bakery Stake Pr1 Di…3:12 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $780 2nd: $230 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISATO BALE5X35NBTWendy Matcott
2FEARSOME KNIGHT571423.04John Hancock
3RUBY SWIFT545523.96Tony Hinrichsen
4KARA ROTO732222.93Todd Kelly
5DARK DEMON421523.11Desmond Hockley
6CHARLIE PRIZE357723.47Kenneth Newlyn
7ROAD TRAIN887523.19Karen Bearpark
8SHIELS656522.94Kelvin Stott
9BLACK TIE AFFAIR346823.09Rebecca Mcauley-fry
10ELSWADO558723.34Kiah Edwards
Race No. 10Macro Meats Mixed Stake Pr1 Divi…3:32 PM
3/4/5 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,370 Prizemoney.
1st: $950 2nd: $280 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AVID TYSON172222.27Tony Lagana
2STONE COLD CASEY562622.93Anthony Fry
3KENSO KAROO547423.57Ben Rawlings
4SHAYNE BALE756623.12Lisa Rasmussen
5COWBOY JURY416322.88Karen Bearpark
6TEX WALKER616422.47Karen Wittholz
7NATHANIEL BALE6814NBTTony Rasmussen
8ROGUE TRADER123322.72John Hancock
9EL COLUMBIA467723.18Brenton Prouse
10LONG GULLY TESE375722.84Paula Hearnden
Race No. 11Kingsford Hotel Stake Pr1 Divisi…3:47 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,225 Prizemoney.
1st: $850 2nd: $250 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHERIA BALE3858NBTWendy Matcott
2RUNAGATE745422.88John Hancock
3YOUNG GUN MCBAIN456422.87Todd Kelly
4WORD ARE WEAPONS8687NBTDesmond Hockley
5STEAMBOAT472523.07Karen Wittholz
6LONG GULLY BONNY131523.15Paula Hearnden
7BESOTTED718522.99Karen Bearpark
8ARALUEN LAD616722.89Lisa Rasmussen
9LONG GULLY TESE375722.84Paula Hearnden
10EL COLUMBIA467723.18Brenton Prouse