Tuesday, 5 August 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Gawler – Tuesday, 5 August 2014

Race No. 1Arclight Photography Open Maiden…12:52 PM
M event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $780 2nd: $230 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GUNSLINGER GIRL633231.04Natasha Isaacson
2RANEE REASON74NBTLisa Rasmussen
3JETSET REBEL766431.65Peter Smith
4CRISP BALE5NBTWendy Matcott
5EMERLEY OCCA666231.61Ross Panagiotou
6MIDWAY MAGIC8446NBTDesmond Hockley
7RANDALA REASON5NBTLisa Rasmussen
8ALLEN OPERATE4346NBTTony Rasmussen
9LEKTRA ANNA475531.50Wendy Matcott
10ALLEN CASPER46X7NBTWendy Matcott
Race No. 2The Bunyip Open Maiden Stake Pr1…1:09 PM
M event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $780 2nd: $230 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TANK TANK323.87Todd Kelly
2MASTER BEKIM223.46Charles Irwin
3PATRICK BENZ35323.71Kim Johnstone
4HIRED GUN622223.12Robin Harnas
5CALLUM’S MUM223.47Troy Murray
6GWEN ALLEN766223.48Wendy Matcott
7WAR HEAD424323.27John Hancock
8DYNA WEDI445323.65Wendy Matcott
9RAY GUN432423.30Robert Isaacson
10EMERLEY AVENUE372NBTPeter Hurley
Race No. 3Water Search Juvenile Stake Pr1 …1:27 PM
JUV event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $780 2nd: $230 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MY EXCUSE1422.82Karen Wittholz
2FLASH TYSON123.34Tony Lagana
3ACE HIGH BENZ461823.31Kim Johnstone
4ALTICA416123.08Angela Modra
5DASHING CANUTE3122.95Raymond Murray
6EMERLEY AVENGER46123.12Peter Hurley
7TASER MCBAIN611322.86Todd Kelly
8HAVAGO BILLY261523.05Rebecca Mcauley-fry
9TOP GUN MCBAIN544522.86Todd Kelly
10YOUNG GUN MCBAIN564722.87Todd Kelly
Race No. 4Greyhoundtips.com.au Winning Tip…1:44 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $780 2nd: $230 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MARLOW FLIGHT4168NBTKevin Bewley
2BLACK TIE AFFAIR346823.09Rebecca Mcauley-fry
3LONG GULLY DREAM375323.26Paula Hearnden
4SAMPSON’S RUN631322.98Angela Modra
5AIRFORCE ONE815523.43Janice Jones
6ASUKA BALE21X7NBTTony Rasmussen
7PENALTY KICK532123.25Graeme Stirling
8RADAR KIST523223.24Kiah Edwards
9BLACK PEES625622.89Rebecca Mcauley-fry
10YARD HOPPER342523.01David Hall
Race No. 5Kingsford Hotel (n/p) Mixed Stak…2:02 PM
5/6 event over 643 metres at Gawler Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $885 2nd: $260 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HANDSOME BLUE221137.42Lauren Harris
2KIPSANG8666NBTAnthony Fry
3LEKTRA RIPPER3131NBTWendy Matcott
4PING KING262237.70Rebecca Mcauley-fry
5WHIP COOL435137.84Tina Cattermole
6LOOKS LIKE DAD874437.81Anthony Fry
7CAMOUFLAGE MODEL6341NBTSteven Brook
8KIKI ALLEN4746NBTWendy Matcott
9QUERY BALE4855NBTWendy Matcott
Race No. 6Dinky Di Web Designs Stake Pr1 D…2:19 PM
6 event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $780 2nd: $230 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LEKTRA SOUL717831.55Wendy Matcott
2CAVIAR NOIR763231.25Lauren Harris
3ALLEN JANGO317431.56Wendy Matcott
4DYNA MORRIGAN353X31.13Wendy Matcott
5CASH IN LOOPER731131.29Troy Murray
6TIGER OF OZ1343NBTRobin Harnas
7ALL SILVER615431.37Angela Modra
8GUST BALE572331.23Wendy Matcott
9COULTA HILL432730.85Artemio Ieraci
10DYNA SILKY568731.91Wendy Matcott
Race No. 7Gawler South Bakery Mixed Stake …2:37 PM
3/4/5 event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $1,370 Prizemoney.
1st: $950 2nd: $280 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KENNINGTON OVAL481431.07Ben Rawlings
2CAPTAIN CLANCEY5435NBTKim Johnstone
3YICHE541130.75Angela Modra
4JUNTA BALE372231.01Lisa Rasmussen
5TANTITHA TRAVELS334331.15Rebecca Mcauley-fry
6HAVAGO BRINNI421430.85Rebecca Mcauley-fry
7JUST AS FANCY247130.55John Shanahan
8FANCY RICK254230.47John Shanahan
9OMARA ALLEN547630.83Tony Rasmussen
10COOL TILLI668630.94Rebecca Mcauley-fry
Race No. 8Greyhoundtips.com.au Start Winni…2:54 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,225 Prizemoney.
1st: $850 2nd: $250 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROGUE TRADER233622.72John Hancock
2VAIL212122.86Rolland Parry
3KALDEN BLANCO8361NBTTroy Murray
4ASTON KANE111622.51Raymond Murray
5ALLEN BARRY7833NBTLisa Rasmussen
6LONG GULLY TESE375722.84Paula Hearnden
7HIGH STATUS228122.86Karen Wittholz
8EMERLEY WIZARD342222.76Peter Hurley
9CASMAY BALE336623.22Tony Rasmussen
10LOCHINVAR RIP664722.67Kim Johnstone
Race No. 9Greyhound Adoption Program Sa St…3:12 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $780 2nd: $230 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ONSLOW685123.08Paula Hearnden
2KASH KIST6145NBTKiah Edwards
3LINEAR HOT254322.80Con Haagmans
4ZERO FAITH424223.00Rebecca Mcauley-fry
5MISATO BALEX35223.10Wendy Matcott
6KARA ROTO322722.93Todd Kelly
7DARK DEMON215523.11Desmond Hockley
8ONUS ON ME533622.94Robert Isaacson
9MAX TYSON583722.87Tony Lagana
10DIBLEY6626NBTDonald Turner
Race No. 10Gawler Farm Machinery Free For A…3:29 PM
FFA event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,570 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,090 2nd: $320 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WIRED FOR SOUND344422.45Robert Isaacson
2WHEELS OF FIRE451122.39John Shanahan
3AVID TYSON722122.27Tony Lagana
4STEAMBOAT725123.07Karen Wittholz
6TEX WALKER164222.47Karen Wittholz
7ASTON ODIN431722.36Troy Murray
8CASH OR CREDIT241322.34Aart Verhoef
Race No. 11Macro Meats Stake Pr1 Division23:47 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,225 Prizemoney.
1st: $850 2nd: $250 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HABANA FLEX584322.98Lisa Rasmussen
2STONE COLD CASEY626522.93Anthony Fry
3KIRKSTALL JENNY743723.40Rolland Parry
4BOSS POWER BULL755322.94John Hancock
5OXYGEN BANDIT216723.05Kim Johnstone
6LITE AND BROWNIE753723.03Christopher Martin
7NATHANIEL BALE142323.01Tony Rasmussen
8ZAFONIC HAZE211122.81Donald Turner
9KENSO KAROO474723.45Ben Rawlings
10CACIA BALE765522.78Lisa Rasmussen