Sunday, 10 August 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Gawler – Sunday, 10 August 2014

Race No. 1The Bunyip Open Maiden Stake Pr2…5:36 PM
M event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EMERLEY OCCA662523.24Ross Panagiotou
2DYNA WEDI453623.65Wendy Matcott
3NONNA FAY523.68Karen Bearpark
4CRACKERSNBTTodd Kelly
5TARNMA2X23.43Con Haagmans
6CALLUM’S MUM2423.40Troy Murray
7MISS TRUMPS63623.50Todd Kelly
8PATRICK BENZ353823.71Kim Johnstone
9ROSES IN SPRING724.26Raymond Burgess
10MYSTIQUE ALLEN56NBTWendy Matcott
Race No. 2Kingsford Hotel Open Maiden Stak…5:57 PM
M event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BANGOR BLAZENBTRaymond Burgess
2TANK TANK3723.83Todd Kelly
3WHITFORD WARRIORNBTWendy Matcott
4HAYRIDE GINGE573523.81David Perry
5SHE’S SO VAIN2245NBTKaren Bearpark
6MASTER BEKIM2323.35Charles Irwin
7RAY GUN324423.30Robert Isaacson
8ALLEN BALTA5NBTWendy Matcott
9NUNDROO4623.48Con Haagmans
10BAD MOON MAGIC257423.64Brenton Cleggett
Race No. 3Greyhoundtips.com.au Win Stake P…6:18 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $580 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1YORE TWISTA457823.26Kelvin Stott
2ONUS ON ME336322.94Robert Isaacson
3LONG GULLY BONNY315323.15Paula Hearnden
4STORMY BENNO525123.18Kenneth Newlyn
5KASH KIST145823.97Kiah Edwards
6LA NINA LADY634123.36Gary Pidgeon
7LASAIR731222.82John Shanahan
8BESOTTED185222.99Karen Bearpark
9DYNA TAGER6854NBTWendy Matcott
10SUGAR CRYSTAL673822.91Natasha Isaacson
Race No. 4Dinky Di Web Designs Mixed Stake…6:39 PM
2/3/4 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $980 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $200 3rd: $100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CASH OR CREDIT413322.34Aart Verhoef
2WIRED FOR SOUND444422.45Robert Isaacson
3LOCHINVAR RIP664722.67Kim Johnstone
4WHEELS OF FIRE511622.39John Shanahan
6EMERLEY LOVER226322.57Troy Murray
7BOGIE EMERALD214122.74Ben Rawlings
8DISCO DAVE468522.83Kim Johnstone
Race No. 5Gawler South Bakery Stake Pr2 Di…6:56 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $860 Prizemoney.
1st: $605 2nd: $170 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JACK AND LOLLI367623.06Todd Kelly
2RAPIDO GRIS4776NBTWendy Matcott
3JETSON KIST851523.25Kiah Edwards
4LITE AND BROWNIE537723.03Christopher Martin
5FLORA BOTHING567422.66Desmond Hockley
6COWBOY JURY163422.88Karen Bearpark
7PERMITTED254122.65Kim Johnstone
8KALDEN BLANCO361322.78Troy Murray
9SPRING TYSON568422.99Tony Lagana
10LONG GULLY TESE757622.84Paula Hearnden
Race No. 6Water Search (n/p) Mixed Stake P…7:20 PM
5/6 event over 643 metres at Gawler Of $900 Prizemoney.
1st: $630 2nd: $180 3rd: $90.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KIKI ALLEN746638.07Wendy Matcott
2RED HOT CHERRY554637.65Brenton Cleggett
3DREAM CHOICE653637.87Todd Kelly
4LEKTRA RIPPER131437.79Wendy Matcott
6MONTANA EXPRESS6533NBTKenneth Newlyn
7RAY’S IMPACT652437.97Brenton Cleggett
8BIG ZAP1577NBTTroy Murray
Race No. 7Greyhoundtips.com.au Perform Sta…7:39 PM
6 event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $580 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CASH IN LOOPER311130.77Troy Murray
2COOL COLLUSION321632.01Desmond Hockley
3LONG GULLY MARK547130.70Paula Hearnden
4DAZZLE ALLEN2554NBTWendy Matcott
5ILLUSIVE ALLEN474430.94Wendy Matcott
6DYNA INCITE8812NBTWendy Matcott
7HIDDEN CRIMINAL716731.31Neil Mann
8DYNA ZONE523131.17Wendy Matcott
9ROOFER RONNIE366631.15Kelvin Stott
10CHARLIE PRIZE577831.24Kenneth Newlyn
Race No. 8Arclight Photography Mixed Stake…7:57 PM
3/4/5 event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $940 Prizemoney.
1st: $655 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AMUNRA874331.03Neil Mann
2TAILS’ EARNER4735NBTBrenton Cleggett
3JUST AS FANCY471730.55John Shanahan
4FAIR CHANGE558830.97Todd Kelly
5CAPTAIN CLANCEY435831.40Kim Johnstone
6LONG GULLY FLIP854630.98Paula Hearnden
7FANCY RICK542230.47John Shanahan
8VEL MAGIC4657NBTColin Swain
9WORD ARE WEAPONS6878NBTDesmond Hockley
Race No. 9Gawler Farm Machinery Stake Pr2 …8:20 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $580 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STORM ALLEN4356NBTWendy Matcott
2ROCKIN’ LOOT814223.16John Rees
3AHA MCBAIN527623.20Todd Kelly
4FLASH TYSON1723.34Tony Lagana
5RADAR KIST232523.24Kiah Edwards
6AIRFORCE ONE155623.43Janice Jones
7YARD HOPPER342523.01David Hall
8PENALTY KICK321823.25Graeme Stirling
9COOL MERRI144422.63Desmond Hockley
10BACKSEAT BABE783823.41Natasha Isaacson
Race No. 10Greyhound Adoption Program Sa St…8:39 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $860 Prizemoney.
1st: $605 2nd: $170 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LEKTRA HAPPY646523.20Wendy Matcott
2OXYGEN BANDIT167322.87Kim Johnstone
3TOTALLY ADVANCED212823.18Jason Trebilcock
4VOCAL RHYTHM888323.36Kenneth Newlyn
5SPACE IMAGE536522.82Robert Isaacson
6MAX TYSON583722.87Tony Lagana
7TOP GUN MCBAIN445122.64Todd Kelly
8KARA ROTO227422.93Todd Kelly
9DUNDEE TIGER644822.82Micheal Delorenzo
10BRIAN FURY345623.22Kelvin Stott