Tuesday, 3 January 2017

Greyhound Box Draw For Gawler – Tuesday, 3 January 2017

Race No. 1The Bunyip Maiden Stake Pr1 Divi…12:29 PM
M event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VINTAGE BLING462824.39Troy Murray
2RUBY CIARO7777NBTArtemio Ieraci
3CRINKLE CUT666223.88Todd Kelly
4LONG GULLY GUSNBTPaula Hearnden
5SPRING LEESA325223.86Raymond Burgess
6LONG GULLY LEONBTPaula Hearnden
7BE TO BOMBER853223.60Wendy Matcott
8FULLY FRIED775323.51Todd Kelly
9HER HOPE CHAPTA673524.22Artemio Ieraci
10SHIMMA STARNBTNathan Wilson
Race No. 2Kingsford Hotel Juvenile Stake P…12:46 PM
JUV event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $580 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ELITE CHAOS332323.16Ben Rawlings
2VELOCITY LILLY7475NBTKim Johnstone
3THUMB A RIDE151624.38Troy Murray
4I’M ZOOLANDER567123.02Kenneth Trowbridge
5REDDY SUCCESSOR231523.13Nicole Price
6ASTRO DRIVE3421NBTTony Rasmussen
7CINDY TYSON571723.30Tony Lagana
8MY BOY BANJO665523.46Walter Harkins
Race No. 3Dinky Di Web Designs Stake Pr1 D…1:02 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $580 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PENNY PITSTOP8478NBTWendy Matcott
2PINDAN FLEX3564NBTWendy Matcott
3DAKOTA ROSE365823.18Cosimo Lopresto
4ATLANTIC ICE276523.13Karen Wittholz
5KATIES EMPIRE542123.63Kevin Murnane
6SARDONYX887423.17Rebecca Mcauley-fry
7TRANSFIXED555523.56Nicole Price
8EARLOLOGY473623.27Todd Kelly
9DYNA WILLEM7768NBTWendy Matcott
10DODGY COOKIE655623.41Todd Kelly
Race No. 4Arclight Photography (n/p) Mixed…1:17 PM
5/6 event over 643 metres at Gawler Of $990 Prizemoney.
1st: $690 2nd: $200 3rd: $100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BELLE’S BOY441338.07Kevin Murnane
2HERE COMES HENRY552637.49Paula Hearnden
4VENETIAN MASK1362NBTMaurice Kiley
5SUTTON STEELE223437.73Angela Modra
7DISAACI116138.41Jamie Quinlivian
8SHORT MESS1653NBTDonald Turner
Race No. 5Michaelkris Real Estate Stake Pr…1:37 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $580 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RALOO BARTZY7422NBTRobin Harnas
2VEGAS AGAIN7768NBTWendy Matcott
3DOLCE VENTU826423.26Kelvin Stott
4IT’S NO MYTH535423.17Todd Kelly
5RANGLER BALE776623.88Wendy Matcott
6NEW AGE BOGAN633822.88Rebecca Mcauley-fry
7ASSAULTED PEPPER567623.21Jamie Quinlivian
8PRECIOUS TYSON344123.48Tony Lagana
9DYNA WILLEM7768NBTWendy Matcott
10DODGY COOKIE655623.41Todd Kelly
Race No. 6Northern Suburbs Glass Service S…1:52 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $580 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COAST432323.04Robyn Mackellar
2MAGICAL STRIKE263522.87Desmond Hockley
3LEKTRA STOLLY466723.10Elly Matcott
4ALLEN EARNER451723.78Wendy Matcott
5BIG TEX812323.30Kevin Murnane
6YARAMUNDI DOMINO714723.70Todd Kelly
7EMERITUS863123.64Robin Harnas
8LIZARD SPOCK452222.76Tony Rasmussen
9IMA BOGAN6X6423.49Rebecca Mcauley-fry
10DYNA ARCHIE77X823.89Wendy Matcott
Race No. 7Nixons Function Centre Stake Pr1…2:17 PM
6 event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $900 Prizemoney.
1st: $630 2nd: $180 3rd: $90.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PIT GIRL364731.62Kim Johnstone
2FULL BOGAN562631.22Kim Johnstone
3ROCKSTAR TED558231.34Tony Rasmussen
4DYNA CHIRPY314631.80Tony Rasmussen
5TOP NOLEN417231.42Simon Gesler
6MAGIC MISSY331831.57Renata Maruszczyk
7ALLEN SANTO38X4NBTWendy Matcott
8BEKIM FIRE4845NBTWendy Matcott
9MISSY MCBAIN884531.35Todd Kelly
10RUE DE ROSE458431.18Todd Kelly
Race No. 8Water Search Mixed Stake Pr1 Div…2:39 PM
4/5 event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $990 Prizemoney.
1st: $690 2nd: $200 3rd: $100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DRAPER BALE535531.26Tony Rasmussen
2MIRACLE243331.17Troy Murray
3ASTON KODY111531.05Troy Murray
4PENNY MAKER721530.68Nicole Price
5TAHLO433631.02Jamie Quinlivian
6WOTA CHILL721631.04Richard Pearce
7TEXAS TITAN142130.88Nathan Wilson
8ROCKSTAR LISA214331.01Tony Rasmussen
9YEATES BALE648631.71Donald Turner
Race No. 9Greyhound Adoption Program Sa St…2:58 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $580 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OPTIC ANGEL188623.37John Sewer
2BATHURST BOGAN163623.22Kim Johnstone
3EXPLOSIVE TEDDY424223.24Simon Gesler
4SWEET CHLOE637723.54Todd Kelly
5NICHE ALLEN177223.39Wendy Matcott
6LEKTRA FLASH717823.09Elly Matcott
7MIDNIGHT DIAMOND463823.47Tony Hinrichsen
8TODD BLESS814222.98Todd Kelly
9IMA BOGAN6X6423.49Rebecca Mcauley-fry
10DYNA ARCHIE77X823.89Wendy Matcott
Race No. 10The Bunyip Mixed Stake Pr1 Divis…3:14 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $900 Prizemoney.
1st: $630 2nd: $180 3rd: $90.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JACK IN BLACK182322.69Desmond Hockley
2OPLAR BALE173322.84Lisa Rasmussen
3JUST IN HODGES854423.05Scott Feltus
4PEARL BLONDE432122.79Michael Giniotis
5OZ TIN POWERS171723.01Tony Hinrichsen
6MENZEL BOYS231622.84Tony Hinrichsen
7MAX DESTRUCTION434423.62Kevin Murnane
8PADDY MCBAIN756522.69Todd Kelly
9RYBORA OLGA647822.93Artemio Ieraci
10BALLY REBEL585523.06Anthony Fry
Race No. 11Michaelkris Real Estate Stake Pr…3:39 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $860 Prizemoney.
1st: $605 2nd: $170 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EPPY BALE6638NBTWendy Matcott
2DRY YOUR EYES651422.95Kiah Hurley
3HALO HAZE228823.02Artemio Ieraci
4SOPHIE TYSON538822.97Tony Lagana
5SWEEPING STRIKES543722.98Kenneth Trowbridge
6MAHALO BELLE832222.75Angela Modra
7VELOCITY MYSTIC128823.07Kim Johnstone
8PETITE BELLE516622.98Tony Hinrichsen
9MAGGIE’S EMPIRE265422.83Kevin Murnane
10BACK UP TIGER147522.63Tony Hinrichsen