Tuesday, 3 June 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Gawler – Tuesday, 3 June 2014

Race No. 1Kingsford Hotel Open Maiden Stak…12:46 PM
M event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $780 2nd: $230 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CARWOOLA PETE375632.56Simon Gesler
2MAX TYSON5631.65Tony Lagana
3QUERY BALE236331.37Wendy Matcott
4ALEX TYSON4231.34Tony Lagana
5GUNSLINGER GIRLNBTNatasha Isaacson
6SHE’S SO VAIN2531.11Kim Johnstone
7BURRA ARMSX33731.15David Hall
8FOREST BALE7442NBTWendy Matcott
9PINK TYSON6NBTTony Lagana
10SLEW AFFLUENCE784731.91Robert Isaacson
Race No. 2Water Search Stake Pr1 Division11:03 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $780 2nd: $230 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BURSTING FLAMES324222.92Christopher Jaensch
2SPACE IMAGE651122.82Robert Isaacson
3ROGUE TRADER127522.92John Hancock
4GREYSYND COOL457424.26Noel Bland
5SHIELS378123.07Kelvin Stott
6TOP GUN MCBAIN321422.86Todd Kelly
7LEKTRA BASSET677323.08Wendy Matcott
8KARA ROTO121722.93Todd Kelly
9SIGNS OF CHAOS623422.78Ben Rawlings
10LINEAR HOT21722.80Con Haagmans
Race No. 3Dinky Di Web Designs Juvenile St…1:21 PM
JUV event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $780 2nd: $230 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TYSON BELLA3122.92Tony Lagana
2PRINCESS CHELSEA2123.12Troy Murray
3GUNSMOKE MCBAIN223322.96Todd Kelly
4IMPUDENCE14222.95Kim Johnstone
5GUN MCBAIN121222.76Todd Kelly
6ALHANNA311122.67Angela Modra
7DASHING CANUTE3NBTRaymond Murray
8OZ STRIKER123.48Karen Bearpark
9FEARSOME KNIGHT42423.36John Hancock
10AHA MCBAIN214723.20Todd Kelly
Race No. 4Arclight Photography Stake Pr1 D…1:38 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,225 Prizemoney.
1st: $850 2nd: $250 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MOMBASA BOY153822.76Richard Pearce
2SPECIFY474222.67Kim Johnstone
3BOGIE EMERALD311222.89Ben Rawlings
4EMERLEY TRICKS746322.94Ross Panagiotou
5JACK AND LOLLI782823.06Todd Kelly
6PERMITTED532222.65Kim Johnstone
7BEST OF YOU785322.76John Hancock
8STEAMBOAT317723.07Karen Wittholz
9ATRO BALE8886NBTWendy Matcott
10BOSS DOUGIE642422.93John Hancock
Race No. 5Gawler Farm Machinery Stake Pr1 …1:56 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,225 Prizemoney.
1st: $850 2nd: $250 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FLYING BALE452423.10Lisa Rasmussen
2WINSTON WOLF215222.87John Hancock
3LYLAS341423.04Bozidar Stamenkovic
4RUNAGATE785422.88John Hancock
5DANYO’S LUKE871823.03Colin Swain
6HIGH STATUS384222.86Karen Wittholz
7JUST SHINE217122.66Robyn Mackellar
8LOCHINVAR RIP125422.67Kim Johnstone
9WESLEY863722.96Karen Bearpark
10LADY BLUEFLY677422.86Desmond Hockley
Race No. 6The Bunyip Mixed Stake Pr1 Divis…2:13 PM
2/3/4 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,470 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,020 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LONG GULLY TESE558722.84Paula Hearnden
2MACCA’S SPIRIT527722.90Richard Pearce
3TEX WALKER343622.47Karen Wittholz
4ASTON ODIN112222.47Troy Murray
6AVID TYSON231522.27Tony Lagana
7WIRED FOR SOUND143422.45Robert Isaacson
8ASTON514522.79Kim Johnstone
Race No. 7Greyhound Adoption Program Sa St…2:31 PM
6 event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $780 2nd: $230 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA YUNA346530.62Lisa Rasmussen
2HONKY TONK DOLL2282NBTSidney Topp
3JUNGLE BARK382131.10Robert Versteeg
4ALLEN JANGO5131NBTWendy Matcott
5LONG GULLY MARK423530.70Paula Hearnden
6YOUNG GUN MCBAIN116131.49Todd Kelly
7NEVADA SMITH3351NBTGavin Harris
8FOOTROT FANNING2116NBTBozidar Stamenkovic
9VOLTRON BALE467631.94Wendy Matcott
10ALICE SHIRAZ142831.23Edward Wood
Race No. 8Gawler South Bakery Mixed Stake …2:48 PM
4/5 event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $885 2nd: $260 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SENNI TONY113630.73Colin Swain
2LONG GULLY BILL444330.57Paula Hearnden
3SPRINGVALE COOL137731.08Gavin Harris
4JUST AS FANCY717530.55John Shanahan
5ALLEN GORDY882130.76Lisa Rasmussen
6WONDER WHIRL125830.49Michael Giniotis
7KALDEN GAMBINO5281NBTTroy Murray
8YICHE4113NBTAngela Modra
9MISS GEE UNIT5864NBTKevin Bewley
10DYNA MIKE4577NBTWendy Matcott
Race No. 9Macro Meats Stake Pr1 Division13:06 PM
5 event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $1,225 Prizemoney.
1st: $850 2nd: $250 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VELOCITY LYREM2555NBTKim Johnstone
2TYSON WILLOW563230.77Tony Lagana
3YES CHEF361330.80Robert Versteeg
4ZAC BALE3725NBTNeville Hains
5WHEELS OF FIRE2153NBTJohn Shanahan
6KRAFTY STREAKER6735NBTRobert Isaacson
7POWER MERC165530.87Angela Modra
8SALLY BROWN446731.08Karen Bearpark
9ADRIAN BALE6748NBTTony Rasmussen
10BOSS BEAUTY376831.08John Hancock
Race No. 10Kingsford Hotel Grade 6 Series F…3:23 PM
6 event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $780 2nd: $230 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BON CHOIX276231.19Richard Stasiak
2TIA BELLE412131.08Edward Wood
3BURSTING LUKE561531.63Christopher Jaensch
4LANALICIOUS747831.45Marie Whyte
5AGENT KAHN454631.28Kim Johnstone
6ANTONIO TYSON135431.15Tony Lagana
7RAJAS ONYX674731.28June Whyte
8PING KING112331.37Rebecca Mcauley-fry
9XANADU BALE5444NBTWendy Matcott
10DYNA YUNA346530.62Lisa Rasmussen
Race No. 11Water Search Stake Pr1 Division23:42 PM
6 event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $780 2nd: $230 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA MORRIGAN6513NBTWendy Matcott
2LANNISTER2515NBTGavin Harris
3TASER MCBAIN3541NBTTodd Kelly
4BOMBER KAHN456530.93Matthew Head
5SPRINGVALE KERRY15XNBTGavin Harris
6COLD PIES373331.02Ross Panagiotou
7GROUNDED333531.13Robert Versteeg
8XANADU BALE5444NBTWendy Matcott
9LONG GULLY DREAM235431.14Paula Hearnden
10YARD HOPPER3425NBTDavid Hall