Tuesday, 31 December 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Gawler – Tuesday, 31 December 2013

Race No. 1Dinky Di Web Designs (n/p) Mixed…12:52 PM
5/6 event over 643 metres at Gawler Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $885 2nd: $260 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SENNI TONY3363NBTColin Swain
2DYNA ALINE456537.51Wendy Matcott
3DYNA DAINA5576NBTWendy Matcott
4PEDRO’S FIRST656337.95Robyn Mackellar
5WRAP AROUND SUE818739.03Neil Mann
6LOOKS LIKE DAD713237.95Tony Rasmussen
7WONDER WHIRL1113NBTMichael Giniotis
8CRIMSON STAR323438.05Robert Harris
9DEYNA437437.33Richard Stasiak
10EMERLEY BRIGHT6766NBTPeter Hurley
Race No. 2The Bunyip Open Maiden Stake Prv…1:10 PM
M event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $780 2nd: $230 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LONG GULLY MAGSNBTPaula Hearnden
2COOL MINI672431.46Desmond Hockley
3PREMIER HEART345531.74Desmond Hockley
4AIR STRIKE5446NBTAnthony Fry
5SHAKE IT OUT2788NBTLisa Rasmussen
6AMZALICIOUSNBTTony Rasmussen
7JAYEES OPALNBTRaymond Fewings
8WILY APACHE8433NBTNeil Mann
9VAPOUR SERGE856731.83John Johnstone
10NEVAEH KIST655NBTPeter Hurley
Race No. 3Water Search Open Maiden Stake P…1:27 PM
M event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $780 2nd: $230 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ISLA DECIDE34NBTRobyn Mackellar
2LARRIKIN STREAK485323.14Karen Bearpark
3KNOW WHERE563823.74Noreen Aikin
4EMOO JAKIT328223.33Narvette Treloar
5CHELSEA’S FLYER23323.24Karen Bearpark
6MADAM CRASH423.63John Mundy
7LEKTRA NIKKI857524.02Wendy Matcott
8ARMAGH TOM453724.16David Daly
9DR. SQUIGGLES4524.01Robert Drurey
10CARWOOLA PETE5325NBTSimon Gesler
Race No. 4Kingsford Hotel (1 Win Only) Sta…1:45 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $780 2nd: $230 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COWBOY JURY213223.17Karen Bearpark
2BOSS BEAUTY53123.21John Hancock
3CHILLI IN WHITE543323.34Desmond Hockley
4COOL BULLET356422.98David Perry
5KITTY BLUE214723.45Karen Wittholz
6BLUEBIRD SUNSETX152NBTGary Pidgeon
7OXYGEN BANDIT782323.21Kim Johnstone
8INDIVIDUALIZE322423.28Lisa Rasmussen
9ARMAGH GOD333723.34David Daly
10HUNTRESS BALE336623.65Wendy Matcott
Race No. 5Adelaide Plains Vet Services Sta…2:02 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $780 2nd: $230 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AINTREE546823.31Kim Johnstone
2COOL AND BLACK325823.22Desmond Hockley
3BIG SHEP875323.04Karen Bearpark
4ROBBY JACK158123.67Raymond Wilden
5BUZZ KAHN383823.28Kim Johnstone
6TAHNI BALE235623.22Wendy Matcott
7ASTON CARMEN713523.59June Sharpe
8DELINQUENCY457323.10Karen Bearpark
9ZERO FAITH553823.38Rebecca Mcauley-fry
10CARRUMBA MCBRIDE642423.37Wendy Matcott
Race No. 6Gawler South Bakery Stake Prv Di…2:21 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,225 Prizemoney.
1st: $850 2nd: $250 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FRANTIC FUSION5327NBTJarrad Murray
2TERRENE ALLEN117423.20Wendy Matcott
3RED NORM362722.96Brenton Cleggett
4RESTLESS TEDDY7434NBTMichael Giniotis
5AWESOME FIVESOME451523.08Karen Bearpark
6CACIA BALE731622.78Lisa Rasmussen
7LONG GULLY TESE284222.84Paula Hearnden
8OLD FELLA4287NBTLisa Rasmussen
9KOUTA REG472822.89Christine Smith
10DYNA BRUCE575422.80Kim Johnstone
Race No. 7Greyhound Adoption Program Sa St…2:37 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,225 Prizemoney.
1st: $850 2nd: $250 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KALDEN KAPONE2555NBTTroy Murray
2PINK CHARM887222.84Karen Bearpark
3ELIZABETH PARKER322722.92Michael Giniotis
4WICKED SHIRAZ652123.07Robin Harnas
5SPEED CHICK265223.24Neil Mann
6KIRA ALLEN751123.14Lisa Rasmussen
7SIR AL763323.43Steven Coates
8STONE COLD CASEY464322.93Anthony Fry
9KING OF SPIN2655NBTLisa Rasmussen
10INTIMIDATOR JAKE1847NBTKenneth Gill
Race No. 8Arclight Photography Mixed Stake…2:56 PM
2/3/4 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,470 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,020 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IKARI PEDRO835422.79Michael Giniotis
2HEARTS OF FIRE141722.87Rebecca Mcauley-fry
3LEKTRA WREN321722.85Wendy Matcott
4MR. PIPELINE112222.67Karen Bearpark
5CLASSIC ICE723522.98Karen Wittholz
6SCOOBALICIOUS755323.01Christine Smith
7JACK AND LOLLI247823.14Todd Kelly
8ARCTIC TYSON465522.72Tony Lagana
Race No. 9Mike Wittholz Mixed Stake Prv Di…3:13 PM
4/5 event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $885 2nd: $260 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LONG GULLY BILL323430.57Paula Hearnden
2MR. PUNTING656331.14Simon Gesler
3CLINT’S JESSIE512830.98Brenton Cleggett
4FEED ME MORE214631.37Rebecca Mcauley-fry
5PROVEN JUDDY4612NBTRaymond Murray
6BOBBY BOTHING144131.26Desmond Hockley
7MIMIC MASTER531831.19Steven Coates
8TERCEL422330.94Karen Bearpark
9MISS WHITS658631.76Rebecca Mcauley-fry
Race No. 10Pam Mcauley Stake Prv Division13:31 PM
6 event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $780 2nd: $230 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TEX WALKER372431.11Karen Wittholz
2RED HOT CHERRY332430.77Michael Giniotis
3SURF REPORT411331.11Karen Bearpark
4WILD SOUL623231.28Kim Johnstone
5ALLEN EMILIO576631.76Wendy Matcott
6REDEEMING453531.28Karen Wittholz
7BO FLIGHT736631.78John Hancock
8COSMIC TOBIN353631.71Simon Gesler
9BUBBA RAY DUDLEY368431.54Karen Bearpark
10KENTA BALE255531.58Lisa Rasmussen
Race No. 11Happy New Year Stake Prv Divisio…3:48 PM
5 event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $1,225 Prizemoney.
1st: $850 2nd: $250 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CONTRARIAN3X5630.75Karen Bearpark
2LEKTRA TRAIN476431.07Wendy Matcott
3YA YA BING527431.08Michael Giniotis
4BRITISH BOMBER3535NBTKenneth Gill
5COOL TILLI543731.10Rebecca Mcauley-fry
6PROVEN ODOM128X32.57Troy Murray
7STONEBRIDGE118430.84Raymond Murray
8HAHN ALLEN242131.20Lisa Rasmussen
9MISS WHITS658631.76Rebecca Mcauley-fry