Tuesday 4th December 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Gawler – Tuesday 4th December 2012

Race No. 1The Bunyip Mixed Stake12:23PM (SAtime)
Novice Grade 5 event over 643 Metres at Gawler Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $885 2nd: $265 3rd: $130 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KARAMEL KIST38784NBTP E Hurley (Two Wells)
2ALIS BALE2351137.55L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
3*** VACANT BOX ***
4PLACEBO58255FSTDD Hall (Paskeville)
5CRYSTAL PEAK4656838.33K L Blakemore (Gawler)
6*** VACANT BOX ***
7ASTON CARMELITA31152NBTT W Murray (Lewiston)
8ALLEN DENVER73624NBTL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 2Gawler South Bakery Open Maiden Stake12:41PM (SAtime)
Maiden N/P event over 531 Metres at Gawler Of $1,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COME ON CARRUMBA36222NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
2THIERY DATA25346FSTDS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
3CARRUMBA JUNIOR77NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
4VAPOUR SERGE23571NBTD D Hockley (Two Wells)
5RAQUEL BALE32483NBTL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
6UNO MARSFSHC M Swain (Paralowie)
7PIPPA YA RIPPAFSHR W Harnas (Lewiston)
8ALLEN CLANCY67356FSTDS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
9RHONDA ALLEN85FSTDS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
10MYSTERY MUSE6NBTP Zeitz (Lewiston)
Race No. 3Dinky Di Web Designs Juvenile Stake12:58PM (SAtime)
Juvenile event over 531 Metres at Gawler Of $1,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FROM THE TOP232131.38J W Jones (Eden Valley)
2JETSON KIST84717NBTP E Hurley (Two Wells)
3FIRE TYSON31313FSHT Lagana (Gawler River)
4VICTA NICOLE3513731.18R A Schadow (Victor Harbor)
5KINGOONYA QUEEN1431.13R W Harnas (Lewiston)
6BOGAN CENTRAL15212FSTDK Bearpark (Two Wells)
7QADIRA ALLEN71776FSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
8FLYING CHANCE87687NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
9RHONDA ALLEN85FSTDS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
10WANDA ALLEN77678FSTDS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 4Kingsford Hotel Open Maiden Stake01:16PM (SAtime)
Maiden N/P event over 400 Metres at Gawler Of $1,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ASTON NOTSA22FSHT W Murray (Lewiston)
2KIBBLE KATE22335NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
3HAYRIDE TUCK3742NBTD A Perry (Two Wells)
4ANIMALISTIC63632NBTR L Isaacson (Lewiston)
5EDDY MONSOON2FSHJ W Jones (Eden Valley)
6DEHLIA BALE6FSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
7FULL BLUE424NBTK W Stott (Balaklava)
8SURF REPORT1FSHK Bearpark (Two Wells)
9BOSS POWER BULLFSHJ W Hancock (Nuriootpa)
10DEMONIZE53578NBTD R Frith (Salisbury)
Race No. 5Arclight Photography Open Maiden Stake01:33PM (SAtime)
Maiden N/P event over 400 Metres at Gawler Of $1,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROSIE JAKIT4833NBTN B Treloar (Gawler River)
2SINDY KNOCKASFSHK J Mcauley (Lewiston)
3NURI NYASALAND57257FSHA Randall (Christie Downs)
4HAYRIDE BILBY765F5NBTD A Perry (Two Wells)
5MISS BEE BEE823NBTJ P Trebilcock (Two Wells)
6OUGHT TO KNOW265NBTK Bearpark (Two Wells)
7WEBLEY BALE3NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
8BUSTA’S ROCKET223NBTJ W Hancock (Nuriootpa)
9SALEENFSHC M Swain (Paralowie)
10GEORGIA BLUE1573NBTJ W Jones (Eden Valley)
Race No. 6Pets Tucker Juvenile Stake01:51PM (SAtime)
Juvenile event over 400 Metres at Gawler Of $1,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VICTA BROOKE2181122.59R A Schadow (Victor Harbor)
2DYNA DUDLEY1417223.32T H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
3WESLEY2133622.96K Bearpark (Two Wells)
4FLYING CHARLES122.89E Holland (Lewiston)
5TALKING MONZA8618723.32R J Mcauley-Fry (Lewiston)
6SUCH A BOGAN5855323.13K Bearpark (Two Wells)
7DREAM TYSON42882NBTT Lagana (Gawler River)
8APPROPRIATE6611723.11P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
9EMERLEY ZING68NBTP E Hurley (Two Wells)
10VICTA MERRILL6FSHR A Schadow (Victor Harbor)
Race No. 7Adelaide Plains Vet Services Stake02:08PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 400 Metres at Gawler Of $1,370 Prizemoney.
1st: $855 2nd: $250 3rd: $125 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUSPICIOUS SARAH3885823.24R J Mcauley-Fry (Lewiston)
2BANK ON DOOM8625222.67K L Wittholz (Lewiston)
3BRIONY BALE73577FSTDL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
4SIZE WILL MATTER3237423.16J Mundy (Lewiston)
5FRANK BALE13482NBTL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
6DEWANA EL GALO65426FSTDM Giniotis (Two Wells)
7EDDY GORDO3765623.44K W Stott (Balaklava)
8CHOC A BLOK81624NBTL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
9BREE BALE74666FSTDS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
10DYNA ZACKER54885NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 8My Ani-mall Pet Food Mixed Stake02:26PM (SAtime)
Mixed 2/3/4 N/P event over 531 Metres at Gawler Of $1,680 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,015 2nd: $300 3rd: $155 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BIG ON CHEESIE5343231.07J M Sewer (Ferryden Park)
2BRINDLE TYSON1455430.83T Lagana (Gawler River)
3KIHAEL KLOSE8667631.32R J Barkla (Virginia)
4SWEET HONEY PIE7616331.08K Bearpark (Two Wells)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6TIGGERLONG TONKA4388531.19M Giniotis (Two Wells)
7KALDEN MAYHEM1172730.32T W Murray (Lewiston)
8MAFANWY1164531.10C J Martin (Evanston)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Greyhound Adoption Program Sa Stake02:43PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 531 Metres at Gawler Of $1,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SKY WATCHER23575FSTDK Johnstone (Two Wells)
2FIRST CALL6434731.50R J Mcauley-Fry (Lewiston)
3FINBAR BALE34332NBTK Bearpark (Two Wells)
4ANDY BALE55671NBTT H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
5UNITY57764NBTT H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
6BOUNDING BOBBY2455431.62R J Mcauley-Fry (Lewiston)
7KIOWA CASH35317NBTK J Mcauley (Lewiston)
8LATE NIGHT KISS4186530.98K Bearpark (Two Wells)
9MEIKA MAGIC36185FSTDK J Mcauley (Lewiston)
10CATCHING BUBBLES38787NBTK L Blakemore (Gawler)
Race No. 10The Bunyip Free For All03:02PM (SAtime)
Free For All event over 400 Metres at Gawler Of $1,920 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,090 2nd: $320 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHERE’S PANCHO1111122.52R J Pearce (Gawler River)
2MUSE ME1711722.80K L Wittholz (Lewiston)
3JEANNIE’S GIFT3474222.84K Johnstone (Two Wells)
4AVID TYSON1232122.55T Lagana (Gawler River)
5SCULL’S LEGACY15568A Randall (Christie Downs)
6BRAHMA BOY2611622.77J Mundy (Lewiston)
7VICTA PEDRO2143622.61R A Schadow (Victor Harbor)
8SAN JOSE5265322.82N M Aikin (Lewiston)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 11Arclight Photography Mixed Stake03:22PM (SAtime)
Mixed 4/5 N/P event over 400 Metres at Gawler Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $885 2nd: $265 3rd: $130 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CANTO BALE34588NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
2IKARI HONCHO22663NBTM Giniotis (Two Wells)
3SUSPICIOUS BOB8787723.41R J Mcauley-Fry (Lewiston)
4UNIQUE VISION1313822.99C F Irwin (Two Wells)
5FULL EMBARGO4242422.83R J Mcauley-Fry (Lewiston)
6BOSS SCRUFFY WAG3636422.98J W Hancock (Nuriootpa)
7VICTA TINA7786522.88R A Schadow (Victor Harbor)
8JOAN BALE4327122.81L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
9BREE BALE74666FSTDS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
10KENWORTH77888NBTK W Stott (Balaklava)