Sunday 2nd December 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Gawler – Sunday 2nd December 2012

Race No. 1Pets Tucker Open Maiden Stake05:25PM (SAtime)
Maiden N/P event over 400 Metres at Gawler Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SEVERUS SNAPE55587NBTK Johnstone (Two Wells)
2BELLA KAI65785FSHK J Mcauley (Lewiston)
3STELLA MISS75634NBTA M Peden (Whyalla Stuart)
4CARRUMBA FLICKA47677NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
5WAVE JOCKEYFSHK Bearpark (Two Wells)
6LEKTRA CHARGED88FSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
7SNEAKY FELLA24367NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
8NEXT DOOR MAVIS86NBTK W Stott (Balaklava)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 2Arclight Photography Open Maiden Stake05:43PM (SAtime)
Maiden N/P event over 400 Metres at Gawler Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MR. PLOW62855NBTK W Stott (Balaklava)
2LEKTRA PAULY76473NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
3CHEEKY SNAPS85655NBTP L Smith (Evanston South)
4KIBBLE KATE22335NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
5BUKIDNON ROSE6FSHL D Stewart (Ironbank)
6DUST STORMER64452NBTK J Mcauley (Lewiston)
7FETTERCAIRN7373NBTA M Peden (Whyalla Stuart)
8LEKTRA JAZZ55FSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 3My Ani-mallpet Food Stake06:01PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 400 Metres at Gawler Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHANTAL BLISS26632FSHG Grgurovic (Brahma Lodge)
2BRIAN FURY77776NBTK W Stott (Balaklava)
3KILLER TIA18FSHK A Myers (Christies Beach)
4IMPULSE4425823.42V J Anderson (Berri)
5ROSEBANK LASS77465NBTA M Peden (Whyalla Stuart)
6BLAZE MCBAIN5721523.13T L Kelly (Two Wells)
7KIOWA CASH3531723.17K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
8SKY DEUCE66677FSHK S Murnane (Murray Bridge)
9MEIKA MAGIC36185NBTK J Mcauley (Lewiston)
10TIANA BOY7677PNBTV J Anderson (Berri)
Race No. 4Greyhound Adoption Program Sa Stake06:21PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 400 Metres at Gawler Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VALIDATOR5672123.44K S Murnane (Murray Bridge)
2VICIOUS PIXIE6158123.53D D Hockley (Two Wells)
3PEDRO’S ASSASSIN53123NBTP L Smith (Evanston South)
4GUN JACK7136723.58K W Stott (Balaklava)
5TRICKY YOKO2313423.14K Johnstone (Two Wells)
6FELINA BALE33512NBTK Bearpark (Two Wells)
7STRATHISLA TED51553NBTA M Peden (Whyalla Stuart)
8UNCLE KRANG6623323.11T L Kelly (Two Wells)
9TIANA BOY7677PNBTV J Anderson (Berri)
10MEIKA MAGIC36185NBTK J Mcauley (Lewiston)
Race No. 5Kingsford Hotel Stake06:44PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 531 Metres at Gawler Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALLEN EARTHA17643NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
2ELLIE’S LASS32735NBTA M Peden (Whyalla Stuart)
3GRUMPY ARGUMENT47167FSTDP L Smith (Evanston South)
4DYNA KIT3666531.44K Bearpark (Two Wells)
5SABINE RIVER7875631.65B H Styles (Two Wells)
6MR. TRIXSTAR65781NBTD C Denton (O’Sullivan Beach)
7LEKTRA PAIN2235231.45S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
8SOUTHERN EXPRESS67444NBTS A Laffin (Maslin Beach)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 6Gawler South Bakery Stake07:04PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 531 Metres at Gawler Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PIPES53666NBTA M Peden (Whyalla Stuart)
2DYNA ALIVIA53574FSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
3LEKTRA IMPACT8546131.17S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
4LEKTRA TRAIN27644NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
5WINBURN5624231.16V J Anderson (Berri)
6CHASER LESSON28352NBTP L Smith (Evanston South)
7SPIRAL BOUND78123FSHG Grgurovic (Brahma Lodge)
8TRIATHLON QUEEN3711331.07C M Swain (Paralowie)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7The Bunyip Mixed Stake07:26PM (SAtime)
Mixed 3/4/5 N/P event over 400 Metres at Gawler Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MORABITO1385222.65L M Fagan (Two Wells)
2JAVED BALE6421622.96K Johnstone (Two Wells)
3SPILT LATTE2636822.85P L Smith (Evanston South)
4TRUMPS MEMORY1676322.61K S Murnane (Murray Bridge)
5LEKTRA WREN7131122.85S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
6HOPE’S UP3333422.95C J Butcher (Meningie)
7FALAY ALLEN3686522.88S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
8PRAGMATIC2535522.92K Bearpark (Two Wells)
9OH WATTA MOVER56727FSHM M Nicholson (Hillier)
10ANOTHER JIM7884723.03K W Stott (Balaklava)
Race No. 8Adelaide Plains Vet Services Stake07:48PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 400 Metres at Gawler Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PORCELAIN STEEL37438NBTK A Myers (Christies Beach)
2UNCLE MONTGOMERY6356523.12T L Kelly (Two Wells)
3KING FOX55867NBTK Johnstone (Two Wells)
4WALTER BALE34116NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
5TERMINATOR GUNN5526422.73L R Harris (Willaston)
6SKYE COLLISION2132223.03L M Fagan (Two Wells)
7FLYING CANDY5625822.88A M Modra (Gawler River)
8MAX I AM6245422.62A Verhoef (Evanston)
9OH WATTA MOVER56727FSHM M Nicholson (Hillier)
10CATCH THE BUNDY6871822.99C M Swain (Paralowie)
Race No. 9Dinky Di Web Designs Stake08:10PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 400 Metres at Gawler Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CLAY’S CHOICE3373423.36B H Styles (Two Wells)
2BLUE TALENT3544622.95L R Harris (Willaston)
3ALLEN RADNOR1355722.92S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
4BONDILLY GIRL38444NBTA M Peden (Whyalla Stuart)
5FROSTY CHOMPERS48657FSHD C Denton (O’Sullivan Beach)
6REGAL KILLER2361523.17K A Myers (Christies Beach)
7COOL TILLI5137523.20K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
8CRAFTY NELLIE4714323.07L M Fagan (Two Wells)
9ANOTHER JIM7884723.03K W Stott (Balaklava)
10CATCH THE BUNDY6871822.99C M Swain (Paralowie)
Race No. 10Pets Tucker Mixed Stake08:27PM (SAtime)
Novice Grade 5 event over 643 Metres at Gawler Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BUBBA RAY DUDLEY54466FSTDK Bearpark (Two Wells)
2LEKTRA SAINT42122FSTDS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
3ANI MAHTE64836NBTG Grgurovic (Brahma Lodge)
4COAL TO DIAMONDS55686FSHL R Harris (Willaston)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6BIG THINGS41377NBTK W Stott (Balaklava)
7BAD BREAKUP25243NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
8CRAFTY CONNIE57764NBTL M Fagan (Two Wells)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***