Tuesday, 8 December 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Gawler – Tuesday, 8 December 2015

Race No. 1Water Search (n/p) Mixed Stake P…12:40 PM
5/6 event over 643 metres at Gawler Of $1,490 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,040 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MADAM CRASH726138.32Kelvin Stott
2MORDOR BALE485638.85Tony Rasmussen
4YARRAMUNDI MILLA575538.45Leslie Bates
5PERKINS BALE431538.02Lisa Rasmussen
7ONE EYED WATTO773538.36Kenneth Gill
8TAHLO122437.55Jamie Quinlivian
Race No. 2Winning Formula Open Maiden Seri…1:00 PM
M event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $855 2nd: $250 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FULL BOGAN6423.65Kim Johnstone
2ELISHA’S DELIGHT223.28John Rees
3RELTON4NBTRobin Harnas
4GANGALLA KABOOM33723.87Peter Smith
5GOLITE FEEBSNBTJudith Hurley
6MONDAY MAGIC352NBTBozidar Stamenkovic
7ICKLE BALE824.64Wendy Matcott
8EXPLOSIVE TEDDY245423.48Kelvin Stott
9DON’S PICK444723.82Robert Drurey
10DAKOTA ASTRONBTColin Simes
Race No. 3Winning Formula Open Maiden Seri…1:20 PM
M event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $855 2nd: $250 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EVA TYSON522223.38Tony Lagana
2DOLCE BELLA356823.68Kelvin Stott
3FRIEL BALE762323.58Wendy Matcott
4MISSY MCBAINX42822.98Todd Kelly
5YORKE RAIDERNBTJohn Rees
6DAZZLING KASAI38723.48Robin Harnas
7YA WELCOMENBTRobyn Mackellar
8DANCING SAILS37223.47Gary Rawlings
9GIBBALONEY624.29Edward Wood
10KRISTY BOB624.35Paula Hearnden
Race No. 4Winning Formula Open Maiden Seri…1:35 PM
M event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $855 2nd: $250 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPEEDY SPRITER623523.70Kim Johnstone
2CAPTAIN MCLAREN72X7NBTTania Foster
3FARRAH BALE652523.47Lisa Rasmussen
4DAKOTA ROVERNBTColin Simes
5SAM TYSON374623.03Tony Lagana
6DOLCE NERO275323.69Kelvin Stott
7PACIFIC BLUFF386723.45Desmond Hockley
8ALOUETTE JOSIENBTRobert Drurey
9YORKE EXPRESS55623.60Jennifer Rees
10KINCAY KAHN6624.08Robin Harnas
Race No. 5Arclight Photography (juvenile) …1:55 PM
JUV event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,315 Prizemoney.
1st: $925 2nd: $260 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PARIS KAHN158NBTRobin Harnas
2PADDY MCBAIN646423.17Todd Kelly
3ASTON FRANKIE3123.26Raymond Murray
4CRIS TYSON265523.00Tony Lagana
5MAD DAN MORGAN812222.83Kenneth Newlyn
6MENZEL BOYS718124.12Lisa Rasmussen
7BACKPACKER417122.77Troy Murray
8RYBORA OLGA123.32Artemio Ieraci
9NIPPA WAHWAH675523.14Todd Kelly
Race No. 6Michaelkris Real Estate Stake Pr…2:10 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,315 Prizemoney.
1st: $925 2nd: $260 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NEW AGE BOGAN565322.88Rebecca Mcauley-fry
2JACK IN BLACK531222.93Desmond Hockley
3LONG GULLY MAGIC156122.49Paula Hearnden
4HALLIBEL BALE166223.46Tony Rasmussen
5NIKE BALE774223.27Wendy Matcott
6AT THE SAVOY637323.16Anthony Fry
7HASHTAG HARRY753422.92Todd Kelly
8SPRING PEARL614223.50Trevor Jessup
9THANKS CAPTAIN3474NBTKaren Wittholz
10CASTEL BALE626823.43Wendy Matcott
Race No. 7Gawler Farm Machinery Stake Pr1 …2:30 PM
6 event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $1,315 Prizemoney.
1st: $925 2nd: $260 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHELA KULA1435NBTBozidar Stamenkovic
2CHILLI IN WHITE317531.07John Johnstone
3EMERLEY DRYAD3223NBTJudith Hurley
4YOKO BALE764631.50Wendy Matcott
5VANISH ALLEN742231.14Tony Rasmussen
6GRAFF BALE674231.39Wendy Matcott
7TOTAL SHAMBLES541632.36Anthony Fry
8DENIM AND LACE2681NBTRaymond Murray
9DAKOTA JOE566731.05Colin Simes
10FARHAT BALE152630.92Lisa Rasmussen
Race No. 8Kingsford Hotel Mixed Stake Pr1 …2:45 PM
4/5 event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $1,490 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,040 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JEN ZARR GO272831.38Todd Kelly
2SNEAKY GAZELLE517131.47Graham Smith
3LONG GULLY ALLGO424430.81Paula Hearnden
4ASTON WINGARD317530.51Troy Murray
5LANNY BALE244831.08Tony Rasmussen
6ASTON MAGIC471131.04June Sharpe
7COOL MINI737431.05Micheal Delorenzo
8DELEANA141731.13Angela Modra
9ARYA255531.58Michael Wittholz
10DYNA FATBOB744831.17Lisa Rasmussen
Race No. 9Northern Suburbs Glass Service S…3:05 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,315 Prizemoney.
1st: $925 2nd: $260 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SARDONYX435123.34Rebecca Mcauley-fry
2WHIMSICAL BLUES332323.63Gary Rawlings
3ASTON ZAK4123.20Raymond Murray
4BYRON DE KAHN552523.04Robin Harnas
5BETTA WATCH THAT511723.17Desmond Hockley
6PROSPECT642723.06Kim Johnstone
7MIRROR BALE232223.08Wendy Matcott
8LITTLE DIPPA757222.86Rebecca Mcauley-fry
9SENIOR LID337422.95Michael Thomas
10BALLY MILE337823.07Karen Wittholz
Race No. 10Greyhound Adoption Program Sa St…3:20 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,400 Prizemoney.
1st: $980 2nd: $280 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LATE ONE NIGHT6654NBTTroy Murray
2WOODSIDE TIMMY326322.74Graham Smith
3GRANDIFLORA673523.06Edward Wood
4CHARLI’S ELLA5476NBTKim Johnstone
5SMASHED DIP462722.90Rebecca Mcauley-fry
6KARA ROTO664522.62Todd Kelly
7FOOTROT FITZ231422.66Bozidar Stamenkovic
8FAST DREAMER563823.37Tony Farquhar
9APPROVAL4666NBTLeanne Fagan
10ASTON ARCHER575422.97Leanne Fagan
Race No. 11The Bunyip Mixed Stake Pr1 Divis…3:40 PM
3/4/5 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,590 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EMERLEY AVENUE511822.69Judith Hurley
2STEELA DREAM815122.81Michael Thomas
3GUNSMOKE MCBAIN527822.83Todd Kelly
4COOLABAH JET8114NBTTrevor Jessup
5JAI NORMUS633322.88Graham Smith
6ALL SILVER645423.06Angela Modra
7SHINTARO JUNETSU2383NBTJamie Quinlivian
8IMAGE PUZZLE366423.24Paul Fagan
9WOODSIDE JAGGER685123.04Graham Smith
10ASTON ARCHER575422.97Leanne Fagan