Tuesday 8th November 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Gawler – Tuesday 8th November 2011

Race No. 1Ken Brereton Jewellers Mixed Stake12:25PM (SAtime)
Mixed Maiden/6 event over 643 Metres at Of $1,120 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $200 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SERENE PASSION54765FSTDA Ieraci (Lewiston)
2BOBBY ROCKS11111FSHK N Gill (Lewiston)
3REECE’S RAMPAGER55323FSTDP L Smith (Evanston South)
4NOT EASY74676NBTK J Mcauley (Lewiston)
5FREDRINA BALE6274FSHL M Rasmussen ()
6OMEATH ENTITY17157FSHK N Gill (Lewiston)
7BORREE JIM48733FSHD D Hockley (Two Wells)
8EARL THE GOAT72846FSTDL M Fagan (Two Wells)
9 BELLE57568NBTA L Fry (Lewiston)
10MY ABLAZE776FSHR Drurey (Woodville Gardens)
Race No. 2Dinky Di Web Designs Open Maiden Stake12:41PM (SAtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at Gawler Of $970 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $170 3rd: $85 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ELLAY BALE656NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
2GRUMPY BELLA45NBTL M Fagan (Two Wells)
3SEA LEGEND72224NBTR B Harris (Murray Bridge)
4FRIDLI BALE532NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
5DANYO’S KELLYNBTK J Mcauley (Lewiston)
6FLASH OF PASSIONFSHA Ieraci (Lewiston)
7VISITANT62232NBTT H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
8FRATELLIF5353FSHK J Mcauley (Lewiston)
9TINA’S JUSTICE7FSHK L Blakemore (Gawler)
10EL BEN8FSHD J Turner (Lewiston)
Race No. 3Bunyip Open Maiden Stake12:58PM (SAtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at Gawler Of $970 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $170 3rd: $85 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RUNNIN’ SHORT4FSHD J Turner (Lewiston)
2PRISTINE JUSTICE3FSHK L Blakemore (Gawler)
3NEED HIS FAITH1FSHR L Isaacson (Lewiston)
4DETROIT BALE736FSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
5DANYO’S JOENBTK J Mcauley (Lewiston)
6TRU AUSSIE72527NBTK J Mcauley (Lewiston)
7JEEVES184NBTJ A Curyer (Kudla)
8FARLOE BALE7333FSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
9LADEEDA TAR35846NBTG N Agars (Port Pirie)
10DRITON BALE7NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 4My Ani-mall Pet Food & Accessories Stake01:16PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 400 Metres at Gawler Of $1,020 Prizemoney.
1st: $610 2nd: $180 3rd: $90 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PURE ENVY58614NBTR J Barkla ()
2FERGIE’S DREAM2165223.15D D Hockley (Two Wells)
3ARELL BALE154NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
4DELJOY67841NBTA G Reed (Port Pirie)
5GEORGIA JUNGLE51362NBTK L Wittholz (Lewiston)
6LONG GULLY BOB41135FSTDD H Hearnden (Angaston)
7ARLOW BALE34536FSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
8SEVENTIES GIFT3212823.21J W Hancock (Nuriootpa)
9ITALIAN PASSION46175FSHA Ieraci (Lewiston)
10BALLISTIC CAVA43752NBTD Hall (Paskeville)
Race No. 5Adelaide Plains Veterinary Services Stake01:33PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Gawler Of $1,120 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $200 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GOLDSACK8214823.15T H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
2JASON BALE72546NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
3DAB’S LAD7884323.06A G Reed (Port Pirie)
4 EXPRESS51136NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
5KAVORKA3473422.83D H Hearnden (Angaston)
6AIR FREIGHT4223323.20D L Martin (Lewiston)
7MURPHY’S CHARM4817823.04R L Isaacson (Lewiston)
8EXIT CLAUSE24622NBTD J Turner (Lewiston)
9CRYSTAL FAME2564722.83R J Barkla (Virginia)
10ALLAINE ALLEN3576423.34S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 6Gawler South Bakery Stake01:51PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Gawler Of $1,120 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $200 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LADY MCQUEEN7322623.22R J Barkla (Virginia)
2FALLING STAR55446NBTR A Mackellar (Lewiston)
3ELECTRIC COWBOY7617322.88M J Harvey (Lewiston)
4WINDSOR BALE88663NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
5COLVILLE7666123.12D J Turner (Lewiston)
6CREWSAN JAY JAY56682NBTJ W Hancock (Nuriootpa)
7MACALEA BALEF7525NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
8LONG GULLY OVA3427722.79D H Hearnden (Angaston)
9KALIMANTAN68485NBTL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
10GRANT BALE53577NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 7Kingsford Hotel Free For All02:08PM (SAtime)
Free For All event over 400 Metres at Gawler Of $1,380 Prizemoney.
1st: $715 2nd: $210 3rd: $105 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COQUIHALLA5516123.00J A Curyer (Kudla)
2COOL FEVER2112222.76M J Harvey (Lewiston)
3QUICK BOND SPUR2213123.04A G Reed (Port Pirie)
4JACK’S TIGER6815523.15L M Fagan (Two Wells)
6SUPER WISE4412122.99T H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
7PADDY HUNTER1533522.88L R Harris (Willaston)
8TOKEN CLASS1127122.58K L Wittholz (Lewiston)
Race No. 8Arclight Photography Mixed Stake02:26PM (SAtime)
Mixed 3/4 event over 531 Metres at Gawler Of $1,370 Prizemoney.
1st: $855 2nd: $250 3rd: $125 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MY LORNA3415831.06J A Curyer (Kudla)
2SCOTTY GOES RED3487331.02L M Fagan (Two Wells)
3ACOUSTIC BALE5561430.90S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
4DUNK BALE4663631.06S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
5TILDON7414730.81A M A Modra (Gawler River)
6MISS LASH3631831.27J M Sharpe (Paralowie)
7WHERE’S CISCO1132830.83N B Treloar (Gawler River)
8BLACK SATANIC3412131.13R L Isaacson (Lewiston)
9MADAME BLUE1463331.08K A Prowse (Irymple)
10PETER’S PROJECT67556FSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 9Pets Tucker Stake02:43PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 531 Metres at Gawler Of $1,120 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $200 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHEZA GRENADE441NBTA M Sutherland (Woodcroft)
2BOMBER LEIGH14253NBTD D Hockley (Two Wells)
3LOGAN BALE32334NBTD A Murray (Murray Bridge)
4MIDNIGHT KIST14667NBTP E Hurley (Two Wells)
5LEGAL ISSUE37465FSHR J Barkla (Virginia)
6CUSTOM CATCH77451FSTDC M T Swain (Paralowie)
7SUN SAMBA4453231.36J W Jones (Eden Valley)
8COSMIC PASSION55226NBTA Ieraci (Lewiston)
9EXPLORER7756631.65K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
10ANTIPODES62787NBTK Bearpark (Two Wells)
Race No. 10 Program Sa (queens) Stake03:06PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 531 Metres at Gawler Of $1,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALLWORTH GIRL46458NBTK J Mcauley (Lewiston)
2BAMBINO BALE75481NBTM J Lanyon (Kadina)
3ENEVER5324230.95D D Hockley (Two Wells)
4ITY BITY BAMSY7114331.43M J Harvey (Lewiston)
5JAINAMO35673NBTL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
6HARRY’S COMET43222NBTA R Francis (Macclesfield)
7EBONY KIST7474331.08P E Hurley (Two Wells)
8GYPSY SPY5461630.95A M A Modra (Gawler River)
9COBAR TAR5777231.35G K Luland (Port Pirie)
10DYNA RITA48684NBTR B Harris (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 11Ken Brereton Jewellers Stake03:23PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 531 Metres at Gawler Of $1,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LONG GULLY ARCH1221231.03D H Hearnden (Angaston)
2HE GOES WHACK2213531.14R J Millington (Cardross)
3BAD JUDGE1775631.03K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
4BEGA CHEESE11311NBTR J Millington (Cardross)
5ONLY JESS2666831.23A M A Modra (Gawler River)
6BUSTA WITH SPOTS5435531.18J W Hancock (Nuriootpa)
7CENTRAL BLITZ3362131.51J W Hancock (Nuriootpa)
8NOT MY SON48361NBTR Drurey (Woodville Gardens)
9KEITH IS BLUE23362NBTJ A Coff (Broken Hill)
10BACON BALE67876FSHL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments