Friday, 13 February 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Mt Gambier – , 13 February 2015

Race No. 1Classic Bet Open Maiden Stake Pr…12:28 PM
M event over 400 metres at Mt gambier Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MARLOW MOMENTNBT
2CRYER’S JACKNBTThomas Cryer
3PRICE YOU PAY8724.77David Fennell
4DOT COM BABE543224.19Cassandra Billington
5PSEUDO ECHO437424.26Bernard Rogers
6EUMERALLA REXNBTWilliam Wilson
7BULL BAR MAISIE478824.04Anthony Harding
8CLAIRE’S MOMENT264323.79Tracie Price
9SMALL SPRING787724.46David Fennell
10SILENT MULWEE658624.63Callan Ward
Race No. 2Borderwatch Stake Pr2 Division112:45 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Mt gambier Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $580 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHARKARAKIS123.37Stephen Bartholomew
2RUMBLED351323.77Barry Shepheard
3FEAR DARKNESS768324.55Bernard Rogers
4CYCLONE POLLY375823.34David Peckham
5SUGAR RUSH HEAD436524.04Callan Ward
6JOHN’S MOMENT336123.73Tracie Price
7PRINNY FIDGET385823.84Bernard Rogers
8JOE HANDSON5765NBTToni Jones
9CEE PORT578X24.03Elizabeth Boers
Race No. 3Laser Electrical Stake Pr2 Divis…1:02 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Mt gambier Of $860 Prizemoney.
1st: $605 2nd: $170 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RED CRY336323.42Paul Herry
2SIR STANLEY164523.97Stephen Bartholomew
3FELINA BALE347623.90William Vossen
4WILLIAM’S MOMENT475623.56Tracie Price
5PENNY BLOSSOM613723.50Stephen Bartholomew
6BOLAR BLADE286X23.34David Jones
7GLENVILLE ABBEY868623.53Richard Clayfield
8ARBOUR MOLLY453323.22Barry Shepheard
9IRON SHEN888623.45Ivor Dowdell
10PROWLING LAD457723.86David Fennell
Race No. 4Trackside Meats Stake Pr2 Divisi…1:17 PM
6 event over 512 metres at Mt gambier Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $580 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PUMPED RULE466630.86David Fennell
2TICKED OFF136230.79David Fennell
3THYME TO ROCK6355NBT
4HURRICANE HOWIE765530.97Amy Howard
5CRYER’S BLACKIE333130.48Thomas Cryer
6GLENVILLE THRILL546530.60Richard Clayfield
7TENEMENT FUNSTER41X730.96David Peckham
8CRABBIE ABBIE677430.90Rebecca Smith
9CEE PORT578X30.17Elizabeth Boers
Race No. 5The Produce Store Stake Pr2 Divi…1:37 PM
5 event over 512 metres at Mt gambier Of $860 Prizemoney.
1st: $605 2nd: $170 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OUR SPINNER283330.27David Jones
2BOWEN RAIDER366530.49David Fennell
3CRYER’S RICKY313430.06Thomas Cryer
4TURANZA CREEK766130.74William Wilson
5MICHAEL ALLAN188530.48Allan Holmes
6SASSY ANNA354330.29Tracie Price
7GLENVILLE JAZ221730.38Richard Clayfield
8LE CREW312630.20Tracie Price
9EUCHRE QUEEN674630.52David Fennell
10MENACE BALE676630.72Ivor Dowdell
Race No. 6Hutmaker @ Stud Stake Pr2 Divisi…1:57 PM
5 event over 512 metres at Mt gambier Of $860 Prizemoney.
1st: $605 2nd: $170 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WESTLAKE PRINZ232530.07Cassandra Billington
2FLAMING GOLD277529.92Tracie Price
3DAVID BEST556430.29Toni Jones
4ALDERLEY RIOT473431.13David Peckham
5PIERO464430.48Kevin Breen
6STARLIGHT SAFARI443530.08Robert Wombwell
7HELISKI352230.33Barry Shepheard
8STATUS BO262730.39Kenneth Gillespie
9MENACE BALE676630.72Ivor Dowdell
10EUCHRE QUEEN674630.52David Fennell
Race No. 7Gambier Vets Free For All Pr2 Di…2:12 PM
FFA event over 512 metres at Mt gambier Of $1,025 Prizemoney.
1st: $710 2nd: $210 3rd: $105.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PAT THE BAKER463130.01David Jones
2GALACTIC IMPACT517130.01Robert Chuck
3EUMERALLA BOSS166730.18Allan Holmes
4HAPPY TIGER342229.83Brian Weis
6VECTOR226730.15Peter Franklin
7OXLEY MAJOR3635NBTBrian Weis
8KEEP CALM131330.36Paul Anderton
Race No. 8 (n/p) …2:32 PM
SE event over 512 metres at Mt gambier Of $3,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,100 2nd: $600 3rd: $300.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LOTS OF YAP654130.45Benjamin Boers
2SOOKIE’S LAD114330.27Stephen Bartholomew
3MENDES512130.09Paul Anderton
4MOJITO MAYHEM211229.79Peter Franklin
5FUTURE PAST115129.95Peter Franklin
6BRINDLE KELLY244230.46Ralph Patzel
7SPANGHER112230.33Stephen Bartholomew
8ANDY JAY144330.30David Jones
9OUR SPINNER283330.27David Jones
10CRYER’S RICKY313430.06Thomas Cryer
Race No. 9Metal Worx Grade 5 Series F Pr2 …2:48 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Mt gambier Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $885 2nd: $260 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1YOUNG GUNNER5X2323.33David Peckham
2WEST ON XAVIERX44323.21David Fennell
3BLITZEM MISS3X7223.67David Brodhurst
4BOURNE CHEEKY444223.51Connie Miller
5BRANDON’S WAY286424.05Toni Jones
6STREET LIFE635423.50Andrew Graham
7BAD BOY BRUTUS447123.58Kevin Breen
8HIGH SIERRA683123.36Barry Shepheard
9HURRICANE RUSTY371523.74Bradley Mitchem
10HAPPY GO LOWERY455523.72William Vossen
Race No. 10Allestree Holiday Units Mixed St…3:08 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Mt gambier Of $900 Prizemoney.
1st: $630 2nd: $180 3rd: $90.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOURBON CLUB325123.37Barry Shepheard
2BUZZ RAIDER775823.46Cassandra Billington
3ALEXANDRA GRACE151123.64Lehanne Bartholomew
4BETTY’S MOMENT555123.33Kevin Breen
5SOOKIE’S FANTASY211523.82Stephen Bartholomew
6OUR BLUE EARNER856623.42David Jones
7SNEAKY SPIRIT723823.55Josephine Virgo
8KARAGIOZIS367723.96Brian Weis
9PLATINUM SHEN288823.37Bernard Rogers
10GLENVILLE MIN876623.50Richard Clayfield
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments