Friday, 22 November 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Mt Gambier – Friday, 22 November 2013

Race No. 1Steve & Lee Bartholomew Open Mai…1:28 PM
M event over 512 metres at Mt gambier Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GALACTIC CHAOS277331.03Robert Chuck
2GEORGIA’S OSTI465431.48Michael Niele
3GALACTIC NOVA3NBTRobert Chuck
4THUNDER HAWK46NBTPhilip Lenehan
5DOTHRAKY DEMON578631.63Bernard Rogers
6FAWN DAWN522531.10David Fennell
7BENARA COSMIC231.38Tracie Price
8WINTER RISE776331.45Benjamin Hughes
9DIMORA STRINGERNBTTracie Price
10LADY WILKES565NBTDavid Fennell
Race No. 2The Produce Store Open Maiden St…1:46 PM
M event over 400 metres at Mt gambier Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AKASHA663524.38Michael Niele
2WARUNDA MAGIC562224.66Kevin Mugavin
3RHYOLITENBTBrendan Casey
4VOLCANIC ROCKNBTBrendan Casey
5STAR ZIPPY8825.09Ivor Dowdell
6IRON SHEN66824.44Bernard Rogers
7FLAME FLIGHT4647NBTBenjamin Boers
8NORMA’S MOMENT424.69Tracie Price
9BULLBAR GIN888X25.19Anthony Harding
10LADY WILKES56524.54David Fennell
Race No. 3Trackside Meats Open Maiden Stak…2:03 PM
M event over 400 metres at Mt gambier Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1YARD DUTY4677NBTIvor Dowdell
2DAENERYS566624.12Bernard Rogers
3RONBAR RON2545NBTKatherine Brooks
4CASARITONBTBrendan Casey
5TEDDY’S MOMENTNBTTracie Price
6LEKTRA ROLLYNBTPhilip Lenehan
7HICKLETONNBTTracie Price
8LANA KANE233524.29Raymond Keating
9WESTLAKE FILIANBTCassandra Billington
10DEAN CO KATE674824.21David Fennell
Race No. 4Barry’s Door Services Stake Prv …2:21 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Mt gambier Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MR. SPARTACUS747724.08Cassandra Billington
2SMASH OSTI423123.93Michael Niele
3GEISHA ANGEL314423.99Raymond Keating
4REMONSTRATE645224.05Raymond Keating
5BRAN NUE DAE768623.77Anthony Harding
6SECRET GARDEN4767NBTChris Mcleod
7PETE’S PET127223.72Robert Duncan
8RUNAWAY BONNIE756724.06William Wilson
Race No. 5Laser Electrical Stake Prv Divis…2:38 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Mt gambier Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1INDIGO MAGIC817523.65Lehanne Bartholomew
2SET THEM UP6776NBTDouglas Blake
3REMO GHOST767723.73Raymond Keating
4WHY NOT SAM7828NBTAnthony Harding
5MR. MIKE115823.50Robert Duncan
6BOURNE AGAIN112223.45David Peckham
7SALLY’S BEES766423.51Noel Roney
8SHANTYTOWN QUEEN536123.79Brian Gordon
Race No. 6Allestree Holiday Units Mixed St…2:56 PM
3/4/5 event over 400 metres at Mt gambier Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HEAVY DUTY PA672423.28David Peckham
2YOUR A WALLY354223.40Michael Niele
3NATURAL MOMENT312123.35Tracie Price
4MADAME BETSY763623.76Raymond Keating
5AZUMI TOUCH325123.30Stephen I Bartholomew
6HEY SEXY LADY855123.39Tracie Price
7BLACK BARGAIN114723.50Ralph Patzel
8WHY NOT BEAU485724.91Anthony Harding
Race No. 7The South Eastern Hotel Grade 5 …3:12 PM
5 event over 512 metres at Mt gambier Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHY NOT PENNY858732.06Anthony Harding
2ARCADIA TRIVETT485531.37David Peckham
3CAMO’S LUCKY468530.31Bernard Rogers
4TIME AND TIDE725530.45Richard Clayfield
5BIT BERGER1263NBTBenjamin Hughes
6EL STAR777730.90Katherine Brooks
7SPIN A YARN736730.13John Burow
8PIPER’S PICK1237NBTBarry Shepheard
Race No. 8Border Watch Grade 5 Series H Pr…3:32 PM
5 event over 512 metres at Mt gambier Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GALACTIC IMPACT342230.48Robert Chuck
2YARANYACKA756630.46Benjamin Hughes
3EXFORD SUE8687NBTAnthony Harding
4OUR HOUDINI847830.48Barry Shepheard
5LEKTRA SPECIAL4535NBTPhilip Lenehan
6REMO RUBY586830.39Callan Ward
7CRYER’S RUDDY477430.51Thomas Cryer
8INSPECTOR LYNLEY6685NBTChris Mcleod
Race No. 9Gambier Vets Stake Prv Division13:52 PM
6 event over 512 metres at Mt gambier Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EUCHRE QUEEN347130.63David Fennell
2MENARI ROBIN144331.62Brian Weis
3MY LEE776830.83Aaron Blake
4WESTLAKE PRINZ156531.03Cassandra Billington
5PIN UP BOY771NBTDavid Fennell
6ALL AT SEA7423NBTRichard Clayfield
7BOB WILKES538431.02David Fennell
8TIPPETT234631.83Bernard Rogers
Race No. 10Metal Worx Free For All Prv Divi…4:12 PM
FFA event over 512 metres at Mt gambier Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LUCKY KEEPER187530.32Brian Weis
2STRIKING VIKING614430.37David Peckham
3ROUSE FLYER315430.26Barry Shepheard
4BOURNE SURFER312130.36David Peckham
5CAMO’S PRINNY664630.19Bernard Rogers
6ARBOUR ELVIS112830.28Barry Shepheard
7CYANIC HAZE641230.26David Peckham
8OVER RULE552130.31Robert Halliday
9OUR TESTA TALKEN853630.24Brian Weis
10GALACTIC BLUE214530.28Robert Chuck