Friday, 8 April 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Mt Gambier – Friday, 8 April 2016

Race No. 1The Border Watch Maiden Stake Pr…12:21 PM
M event over 512 metres at Mt gambier Of $865 Prizemoney.
1st: $605 2nd: $175 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MO TOWN ROY7X3330.97David Peckham
2FEARLESSNESS555NBTBrian Gordon
3SPLASH OF HONEYNBTNicole Stanley
4ARFA GALLON6531.24David Williams
5GENTLE MOMENT753431.02Tracie Price
6TALLY HO JACK848330.94Annette Kampman
7ANOTHER ROUSE366731.09Barry Shepheard
8LATE ARRIVAL4322NBTTracie Price
9TAKAYO FURY831.68William Wilson
10DANCE PARTY875731.42Andrew Graham
Race No. 2Laser Electrical Maiden Stake Pr…12:43 PM
M event over 512 metres at Mt gambier Of $865 Prizemoney.
1st: $605 2nd: $175 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GLENVILLE GEORGE54831.04Richard Clayfield
2LEKTRA BOOTS324430.63Amanda Darmanin
3TRICKY MOMENT774631.13Tracie Price
4PODIUM TIME876631.41William Wilson
5LADY YORGI2530.94Brian Gordon
6KIRABILLI ARJAY6NBTDustin Drew
7BLACK PEER648230.78David Fennell
8CEE KERR446531.15Benjamin Boers
9TAKAYO FURY831.68William Wilson
10BIG JOE LOUIS76831.25Ralph Patzel
Race No. 3Trackside Meats Maiden Stake Pr2…1:06 PM
M event over 400 metres at Mt gambier Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPEEDY GONZALES324.34Kenneth Gillespie
2LAYTOWN582624.06Bradley Mitchem
3TALLY HO GAL622524.18Colin Kampman
4COOL AS HELL424.49Peter Franklin
5BUNGALOO PEARL638224.42John Little
6OZZIE OZZIE585423.69David Fennell
7POWER FOR LEE4455NBTBradley Mitchem
8SUPERSONIC BOB827524.36Anthony Harding
9REBEL BAYNBTAndrew Graham
10PORT SIDENBTTracie Price
Race No. 4The Produce Store Stake Pr2 Divi…1:27 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Mt gambier Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $580 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KRYPTON QUEEN676423.85Lehanne Bartholomew
2TRAVEL TICKET331223.45Nicole Stanley
3BANJO BREEZE356223.82John Little
4UNCONVENTIONAL53X423.99David Brodhurst
5JULAINE635123.60Nicole Stanley
6SMIRNOFF LASS138723.49Tracie Price
7CRAZY SPRITE773523.27Bradley Mitchem
8DWAYNE’S SHOUT745423.66Anthony Harding
9CEE WENDY566423.87Andrew Graham
10FU SHEN364623.51Bradley Mitchem
Race No. 5Allestree Holiday Units Mixed St…1:44 PM
5/6 event over 600 metres at Mt gambier Of $990 Prizemoney.
1st: $690 2nd: $200 3rd: $100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HE’S GOT IT6866NBTAndrew Graham
2ALLEN WAKE788735.83Barry Shepheard
3SPACE AND TIME2244NBTBradley Mitchem
4CAIRNLEA BILL776736.16Paul Herry
5LYON ROSE318235.60Cassandra Billington
6GALACTIC REDEYE858536.06David Fennell
7BUNGALOO DIVA673736.22John Little
8GLENVILLE JESTER381835.64Richard Clayfield
9DANCE PARTY8757NBTAndrew Graham
Race No. 6Classicbet Stake Pr2 Division12:02 PM
6 event over 512 metres at Mt gambier Of $900 Prizemoney.
1st: $630 2nd: $180 3rd: $90.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PENNY EAGLE1730.83David Williams
2WINTER IS COMING452330.56Scott Blacksell
3BLAZIN’ VICKY772130.69David Peckham
4GALACTIC TSUNAMI15530.97Robert Chuck
5LADY VIXYMA433430.38Connie Miller
6MEGA GENE753230.59Amanda Darmanin
7GALACTIC FOX145630.86Robert Chuck
8COSMIC LACEY554830.97David Peckham
9GALACTIC DRAGON464630.60Barry Shepheard
10TALLY HO LASS747731.12Annette Kampman
Race No. 7Metal Worx Stake Pr2 Division12:19 PM
5 event over 512 metres at Mt gambier Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISTY OAK465330.37Callan Ward
2CHEYENNE BLACK642X30.36David Brodhurst
3LET IT BLING211430.21Nicole Stanley
4DIREWOLF GHOST524629.98Nicole Stanley
5GOLD ROCKER877130.30Robert Wombwell
6TICKED OFF446630.51David Fennell
7DARK NEMESIS152130.10David Peckham
8BIG BLACK RUSTY437330.16Ralph Patzel
9SWEENEY MISS387630.41Brian Gordon
10HE GONE466430.62Ivor Dowdell
Race No. 8Gambier Vets Mixed Stake Pr2 Div…2:41 PM
3/4/5 event over 512 metres at Mt gambier Of $990 Prizemoney.
1st: $690 2nd: $200 3rd: $100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CRYER’S JACK431429.84Thomas Cryer
2THANKS CAPTAIN645830.10David Peckham
3FEAR HELVETIA834430.06Robert Wombwell
4GLENVILLE ABBEY841730.05Richard Clayfield
5MISS PETROVA668230.03Nicole Stanley
6FUTURE PAST534229.95Peter Franklin
7STAMPY LONGNOSE533130.13David Fennell
8IRELAND’S OYSTER34X229.73Peter Franklin
9PINTAIL142530.16Tracie Price
10BIG BARRY34X831.11Ralph Patzel
Race No. 9Pathway (n/p) Stake Pr2 Division…3:02 PM
5PW event over 400 metres at Mt gambier Of $515 Prizemoney.
1st: $215 2nd: $170 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TYPHOON BLAKE688523.90Douglas Blake
2BOURNE DANCER476623.64David Peckham
3TALLY HO TINK643523.66Colin Kampman
4BUNGALOO SUNSET757723.52John Little
5EL JAY TORANA468723.52David Brodhurst
6GOOD YARN186824.96John Burow
7RUMBLED333823.48Barry Shepheard
8GAN CAO SHEN486823.85Anthony Harding
9ACCURSO’S FAME585623.42David Brodhurst
10MARY’S TAM546823.61Douglas Blake
Race No. 10The South Eastern Hotel Grade 5 …3:19 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Mt gambier Of $860 Prizemoney.
1st: $605 2nd: $170 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JETT SETTER827723.50Barry Shepheard
2FABLESS826723.69David Fennell
3COUSIN ANN613123.29David Peckham
4RED RIVER RUFUS723223.41Robert Wombwell
5LEKTRA TILY1X6423.75Philip Lenehan
6KARAGIOZIS565123.31Tracie Price
7MAJOR LACHY282823.70David Brodhurst
8STRONGBETH6718NBTDustin Drew
9ROOM FIFTY TWO668523.84Tracie Price
10TALLY HO BILLY466823.51Annette Kampman
Race No. 11The South Eastern Hotel Grade 5 …3:36 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Mt gambier Of $860 Prizemoney.
1st: $605 2nd: $170 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ARBOUR BEAR257723.33Barry Shepheard
2SAKANON MOMENT536323.20Tracie Price
3NIGHT PHANTOM618623.58David Brodhurst
4SWIFT LACEY331823.63Anthony Harding
5FABRAWHAT288823.60Callan Ward
6TEAR AWAY LUCY653623.19Amanda Darmanin
7SAINT JANE457323.34Peter Byrne
8BOURBON CLUB767123.34Barry Shepheard
9SKATEY PERRY865823.24Tracie Price
10SLIPPER’S SHADOW144523.40Richard Clayfield
Race No. 12Gordon Refrigeration Mixed Stake…4:01 PM
2/3/4 event over 400 metres at Mt gambier Of $1,025 Prizemoney.
1st: $710 2nd: $210 3rd: $105.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MARLOW MOMENT654123.01Tracie Price
2MR. CAUDO154623.35Nicole Stanley
4BRAZEN BEAUTY716323.38Rebecca Smith
5EVENING IN PARIS321623.25Nicole Stanley
7PENNY BLOSSOM713723.41Stephen Bartholomew
8CERRONE381423.15David Fennell