Sunday, 17 April 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Mt Gambier – Sunday, 17 April 2016

Race No. 1The Border Watch Maiden Stake Pr…12:08 PM
M event over 512 metres at Mt gambier Of $865 Prizemoney.
1st: $605 2nd: $175 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TAKAYO FURY831.68William Wilson
2BIG JOE LOUIS76831.25Ralph Patzel
3SPACE AND TIME244430.41Bradley Mitchem
4PODIUM TIME766230.81William Wilson
5DANCE PARTY875731.42Andrew Graham
6BLACK PEER482330.78David Fennell
7LEKTRA BOOTS244430.63Amanda Darmanin
8FRAC GEEK2327NBTJeffrey Guy
9POWER FOR LEE4555NBTBradley Mitchem
10ARFA GALLON65531.24David Williams
Race No. 2Laser Electrical Maiden Stake Pr…12:29 PM
M event over 400 metres at Mt gambier Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JEN SHEN438224.14Anthony Harding
2ARI643NBTTracie Price
3MY NAMES RHONDA222423.95Alan Marum
4SPEEDY GONZALES3223.62Kenneth Gillespie
5PORT SIDENBTTracie Price
6REBEL BAYNBTAndrew Graham
7MEGA MAX523223.60Paul Fish
8BUNGALOO PEARL382424.03John Little
9DUSTY CHOPSTIX752624.36David Jones
10JULIE’S LOVENBTBradley Mitchem
Race No. 3Trackside Meats Stake Pr2 Divisi…12:47 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Mt gambier Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $580 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FU SHEN364623.51Bradley Mitchem
2BRAZEN FOOL2514NBTJeffrey Guy
3LAYTOWN826123.60Bradley Mitchem
4SMIRNOFF LASS387323.49Tracie Price
5BANJO BREEZE562223.59John Little
6GALACTIC TSUNAMI155124.01Robert Chuck
7GOOD YARN682523.91John Burow
8JULAINE351623.60Nicole Stanley
9CEE WENDY566423.87Andrew Graham
10DULCET SOUND828423.67Alan Marum
Race No. 4Allestree Holiday Units Mixed St…1:03 PM
M/6 event over 600 metres at Mt gambier Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PRUE JAY63X2NBTDavid Jones
2GALACTIC REDEYE585836.06David Fennell
3POPPY JAY786335.72David Jones
4LADY VIXYMA3342NBTConnie Miller
5HOUDINI SPELL565636.09Bradley Mitchem
6GLENVILLE GEORGE5487NBTRichard Clayfield
7WINTER IS COMING523436.32Scott Blacksell
8SOUTHWOOD JACK355835.71Peter Crawley
Race No. 5Classicbet Mixed Stake Pr2 Divis…1:21 PM
4/5 event over 600 metres at Mt gambier Of $1,035 Prizemoney.
1st: $725 2nd: $205 3rd: $105.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BIG BLACK RUSTY373435.67Ralph Patzel
2GUN’S MISS6765NBTDavid Brodhurst
3GLENVILLE JESTER818135.64Richard Clayfield
4CRYER’S JACK314435.46Thomas Cryer
6CAIRNLEA BILL767336.12Paul Herry
7CAIRNLEA RED143835.80Paul Herry
8UNSUB ANDY144835.04Peter Byrne
Race No. 6Metal Worx Stake Pr2 Division11:38 PM
6 event over 512 metres at Mt gambier Of $900 Prizemoney.
1st: $630 2nd: $180 3rd: $90.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KIRABILLI ARJAY6130.45Dustin Drew
2MO TOWN ROYX33130.97David Peckham
3BLAZIN’ VICKY721330.53David Peckham
4DARK EAGLE616630.83Allen Williams
5KA KOOO8130.93Paul Fish
6KRYPTONIAN671730.06Jeffrey Guy
7SAINT ELITE533330.40Peter Byrne
8PENNY EAGLE17530.83David Williams
9KALIMNA EXPRESS8636NBTAlan Marum
10CRAZY SPRITE735731.25Bradley Mitchem
Race No. 7Gambier Vets Stake Pr2 Division11:55 PM
5 event over 512 metres at Mt gambier Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HE GONE466430.62Ivor Dowdell
2LYON ROSE182230.10Cassandra Billington
3PETER BENZ762730.17Allen Williams
4VIXYMA541130.43Connie Miller
5MISTY OAK653330.21Callan Ward
6DIREWOLF GHOST246529.98Nicole Stanley
7BUNGALOO DIVA737630.40John Little
8DARK NEMESIS521730.10David Peckham
9KRYPTON QUEEN764830.39Lehanne Bartholomew
10TICKED OFF466630.51David Fennell
Race No. 8Gordon Refrigeration Mixed Stake…2:13 PM
4/5 event over 512 metres at Mt gambier Of $990 Prizemoney.
1st: $690 2nd: $200 3rd: $100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHEYENNE BLACK42X230.18David Brodhurst
2MICHAEL BENZ667330.82Allen Williams
3STAMPY LONGNOSE331730.13David Fennell
4KEEP IT DARK787630.38Alan Marum
5THANKS CAPTAIN458130.00David Peckham
6WEBLEC ANGEL132429.88David Peckham
7MELLOW AND BLACK656730.82Tracie Price
8MISS PETROVA682630.03Nicole Stanley
9KRYPTON QUEEN764830.39Lehanne Bartholomew
10TICKED OFF466630.51David Fennell
Race No. 9Pathway (n/p) Stake Pr2 Division…2:32 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Mt gambier Of $515 Prizemoney.
1st: $215 2nd: $170 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROOM FIFTY TWO668523.84Tracie Price
2GAN CAO SHEN868723.85Anthony Harding
3TEKKI WILL POWER578824.69Barry Shepheard
4SMALL SPRING777824.45David Fennell
5HAPPY SCARLETT478723.31Rebecca Smith
6VISCOUNT VANE425223.31David Brodhurst
7FABLESS267623.69David Fennell
8ARBOUR BEAR577623.33Barry Shepheard
Race No. 10Klaassens Contractors Stake Pr2 …2:50 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Mt gambier Of $860 Prizemoney.
1st: $605 2nd: $170 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KARAGIOZIS651523.31Tracie Price
2MONTY EXPRESS262223.39Robert Duncan
3BUNGALOO SUNSET577123.52John Little
4BRAZEN BEAUTY163423.38Rebecca Smith
5OUR SPINNER238323.59Toni Jones
6COUSIN ANN131823.29David Peckham
7ACCURSO’S FAME856323.42David Brodhurst
8PENNY BLOSSOM137523.41Stephen Bartholomew
9SAINT JANE735823.34Peter Byrne
10SLIPPER’S SHADOW144523.40Richard Clayfield
Race No. 11The South Eastern Hotel Grade 5 …3:08 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Mt gambier Of $2,025 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,415 2nd: $405 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LEKTRA TILYX64223.41Amanda Darmanin
2STRONGBETH718123.36Dustin Drew
3SAKANON MOMENT363123.20Tracie Price
4SWIFT LACEY318223.63Anthony Harding
5RED RIVER RUFUS232423.41Robert Wombwell
6TEAR AWAY LUCY536423.19Amanda Darmanin
7JETT SETTER277323.50Barry Shepheard
8SKATEY PERRY582323.24Tracie Price
9SAINT JANE735823.34Peter Byrne
10KARAGIOZIS651523.31Tracie Price
Race No. 12Berringa Park Kennels Free For A…3:31 PM
FFA event over 400 metres at Mt gambier Of $1,025 Prizemoney.
1st: $710 2nd: $210 3rd: $105.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CERRONE814623.15David Fennell
2CARLY JAY214423.49Toni Jones
3MARLOW MOMENT541123.01Tracie Price
4EVENING IN PARIS216223.25Nicole Stanley
5ANY SILVERS BRO357123.33David Peckham
6GLENVILLE ABBEY417823.53Richard Clayfield
7CRYER’S FRED811623.00Thomas Cryer
8MR. CAUDO546323.35Nicole Stanley
9GRIMSBY GIRL775523.32Tracie Price
10BLUEY BENZ762623.11Allen Williams