Friday, 8 November 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Mt Gambier – Friday, 8 November 2013

Race No. 1Metal Worx Open Maiden Stake Prv…12:37 PM
M event over 400 metres at Mt gambier Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STAR GLORY875623.95Ivor Dowdell
2MUFFIN7NBTRichard Clayfield
3PIN UP BOY724.80David Fennell
4BULLBAR KNIGHTNBTAnthony Harding
5BETTY’S MOMENTNBTTracie Price
6VIKING WHIRL535423.78David Peckham
7WARUNDA MAGIC56NBTKevin Mugavin
8LANA KANE432324.29Raymond Keating
9IRON SHEN66824.44Bernard Rogers
10DAENERYS566624.12Bernard Rogers
Race No. 2Gambier Vets Open Maiden Stake P…12:57 PM
M event over 400 metres at Mt gambier Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SMASH OSTI423NBTMichael Niele
2REMONSTRATE64524.05Raymond Keating
3NORMA’S MOMENTNBTTracie Price
4LADY WILKES524.54David Fennell
5ALL AT SEA447424.34Richard Clayfield
6MAGIC TWIST8524.66Josephine Virgo
7DOMAIN ROAD836723.87Kevin Jakobi
8BULLBAR GIN8588NBTAnthony Harding
9DAENERYS566624.12Bernard Rogers
10STAR ZIPPY8825.09Ivor Dowdell
Race No. 3Borderwatch Open Maiden Stake Pr…1:12 PM
M event over 512 metres at Mt gambier Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BENARA MAYNBTTracie Price
2EUCHRE QUEEN233430.63David Fennell
3SHAKEIA BLAZE543531.12William Wilson
4GYPSY MOON6NBTRichard Clayfield
5GEORGIA’S OSTI465NBTMichael Niele
6FAWN DAWN585231.10David Fennell
7BENARA COSMICNBTTracie Price
8DAMONIC26231.47Darren Henderson
9DOTHRAKY DEMON857831.63Bernard Rogers
10WINTER RISE577631.45Benjamin Hughes
Race No. 4The South Eastern Hotel Stake Pr…1:32 PM
6 event over 512 metres at Mt gambier Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1POINT BOO638530.99Jesse Henderson
2BOB WILKES775331.02David Fennell
3SHANTYTOWN QUEEN175331.13Brian Gordon
4MENARI ROBIN6414NBTBrian Weis
5BENT FENDER277530.69Stephen I Bartholomew
6GALACTIC IMPACT723430.48Robert Chuck
7SNOWSTREAM LASS8557NBTBrian Gordon
8JACK WILKES887430.89David Fennell
9PARAMOUNT ARROW758531.09Captain Abbott
Race No. 5Allestree Holiday Units Stake Pr…1:47 PM
5 event over 512 metres at Mt gambier Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TIME AND TIDE572530.45Richard Clayfield
2SISTER AUNTY CUZ147630.57David Peckham
3STORNAWAY LAD6775NBTAndrew Graham
4FANCIA RULE373630.42Robert Halliday
5TOKEN RULE681830.15Robert Halliday
6MADAME BETSY457631.07Raymond Keating
7YOUR A WALLY433530.52Michael Niele
8CRYER’S RUDDY584730.51Thomas Cryer
9ARCADIA TRIVETT754831.44Connie Miller
10CAMO’S LUCKY646830.31Bernard Rogers
Race No. 6Laser Electrical Mixed Stake Prv…2:07 PM
3/4/5 event over 512 metres at Mt gambier Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CODE CHANGE434430.42Brian Weis
2CHUFFED741430.67Darren Henderson
3OVER RULE345530.31Robert Halliday
4STRIKING VIKING333630.37David Peckham
5SIR LENNY531430.29Brendan Bunworth
6YOU GOT IT582830.48Andrew Graham
7BLACK BARGAIN281130.88Ralph Patzel
8SCULL MAGIC583330.54Stephen V Bartholomew
9CAMO’S LUCKY646830.31Bernard Rogers
10WHY NOT PENNY8858NBTAnthony Harding
Race No. 7Barry’s Door Services Stake Prv …2:22 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Mt gambier Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EXPLOSIVE ARROW467124.02Captain Abbott
2ICEMAN LANG383523.81Ivor Dowdell
3WATTLE ROSE178723.84Andrew Graham
4FLASH PRESTIGE854324.41Kevin Breen
5FLASHY ARROW525623.72Captain Abbott
6BILLY KAHN836224.01David Peckham
7GEISHA ANGEL523123.99Raymond Keating
8ROMEO BLUE BOY133623.90Bernard Rogers
9TOY SUPREME354523.90Michael Niele
10TIPPETT234623.75Bernard Rogers
Race No. 8Trackside Meats Grade 5 Series H…2:42 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Mt gambier Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1YARANYACKA475624.50Benjamin Hughes
2BOURNE AGAIN134123.45David Peckham
3GALACTIC BLUE762124.10Robert Chuck
4WALKAWAY AGAIN524323.27Michael Niele
5LEROY KAHN226423.55Tracie Price
6BURMAN’S BOOTS5846NBTAllen Williams
7COOL PICK647723.52Captain Abbott
8WHY NOT BEAU8485NBTAnthony Harding
Race No. 9The Produce Store Grade 5 Series…2:57 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Mt gambier Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1INDIGO MAGIC648123.65Lehanne Bartholomew
2BRAN NUE DAE667623.77Anthony Harding
3CRYSTAL STATE665624.24Bernard Rogers
4BANKSIA ROSE228724.14Andrew Graham
5OSTI’S EXPLORER322423.54Michael Niele
6PRODIGIOUS BLUE8877NBTAllen Williams
7SUPERBRAT124823.39Darren Henderson
8ALOHA SPIRIT172823.40David Peckham
Race No. 10Steve & Lee Bartholomew Mixed St…3:17 PM
3/4/5 event over 400 metres at Mt gambier Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUMO POWER788723.47Darren Henderson
2BOSS OSTI415123.56Michael Niele
3SALLY’S BEES776623.51Brian Weis
4HEAVY DUTY PA372623.28David Peckham
5OSTI’S VICTORY616423.44Michael Niele
6REMO RUBY775823.80Callan Ward
7EXFORD SUE586824.40Anthony Harding
8AZUMI TOUCH413223.30Stephen I Bartholomew