Saturday 17th October 2009


1 SOUTH AUSTRALIAN HOTEL OPEN MAIDEN STAKE 12:45PM
$340-120-80 (SA time)
512 Metres Maiden
1 54 BENARA JIM NBT D D Fennell (Glencoe)
2 22377 CAMO’S SHINER NBT I T Dowdell (Mount Gambier East)
3 78 GANGALLA LAD FSH R Drurey (Woodville Gardens)
4 T673 YES DARLING NBT N D Sheehan (Koroit)
5 *** VACANT BOX ***
6 3F766 JUST LIZZIE NBT D L Brodhurst (Serviceton)
7 65365 LEEOR EDDIO NBT D D Fennell (Glencoe)
8 27T75 ELLE’S LEFTY FSH N D Roney (Apsley)
9 *** NO RESERVE ***
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

2 GLENBURNIE BAKERY / BREAD BIN OPEN MAIDEN STAKE 01:05PM
$340-120-80 (SA time)
512 Metres Maiden
1 WESTAR ILLUSION FSH B J Shepheard (Glencoe)
2 56 BENARA SAM NBT D D Fennell (Glencoe)
3 56848 OCTANE NBT R Drurey (Woodville Gardens)
4 88633 LEEOR BUDDY NBT D D Fennell (Glencoe)
5 *** VACANT BOX ***
6 2 DARLINGTON KING NBT D Tickner (Darlington)
7 286 MR. ABDUL JABBAR NBT S I Bartholomew (Mt Gambier West)
8 542 HARD NEWS FSTD I T Dowdell (Mount Gambier East)
9 *** NO RESERVE ***
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

3 BARRY’S DOOR SERVICES GRADUATION STAKE 01:25PM
$340-120-80 (SA time)
512 Metres Graduation
1 33456 ASHIQUA 30.91 D L Brodhurst (Serviceton)
2 2718 STARFIRE MISS 30.91 G T Aston (Mount Gambier)
3 84534 NO HALLUCINATION NBT B R Weis (Portland)
4 43732 VIVA LA EMMA 31.16 D L Brodhurst (Serviceton)
5 58668 MOONLIGHTER FSH R F Hawthorne (Warrnambool)
6 35322 CARBON THUNDER FSH A M Williams (Mount Gambier)
7 5668F QUECEE HACKER 31.48 D L Brodhurst (Serviceton)
8 67737 TAB’S WHISPER NBT R Drurey (Woodville Gardens)
9 57657 PERFECT OCTANE 31.44 A J Williams (Bushfield)
10 F2777 CABBOT FSH R F Hawthorne (Warrnambool)

4 TRACKSIDE MEATS OPEN STAKE 01:45PM
$265-90-55 (SA time)
277 Metres Open
1 46786 BODYWAVE 16.78 A R Harding (Hamilton)
2 33518 MIDNIGHT MADNESS 16.74 W M Wilson (Mumbannar)
3 13223 REMO MAKO 16.31 R J Keating (Portland)
4 32812 ARIEL BALE 16.79 R L Patzel (Mount Gambier)
5 *** VACANT BOX ***
6 53444 CEE MOONEY 16.43 B J Shepheard (Glencoe)
7 37117 LEEOR SAM 16.53 D D Fennell (Glencoe)
8 35848 SEA VIEW MOON I T Dowdell (Mount Gambier East)
9 *** NO RESERVE ***
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

5 S & J ELECTRICAL STAKE 02:05PM
$380-130-90 (SA time)
512 Metres Grade 5
1 23168 REMO RIOT 30.41 R J Keating (Portland)
2 55261 SHADY GROVE OKEY 30.44 A J Newton (Mount Gambier)
3 22575 TIGER CUZ 31.16 B R Weis (Portland)
4 23121 FARMOR DELIGHT 30.52 C Billington (Portland)
5 67275 MISS TWISTED 30.84 S I Bartholomew (Mt Gambier West)
6 68477 COURTNEY’S SON FSH T H Walsh (Koroit)
7 37755 STERLING GRANDO NBT P B Crawley (Mortlake)
8 88461 MICK’S OCTANE 30.79 W M Wilson (Mumbannar)
9 76657 PREMIER BLEND 31.29 W M Wilson (Mumbannar)
10 85564 SALTY SAL 30.90 D D Fennell (Glencoe)

6 BORDERWATCH MIXED STAKE 02:25PM
$380-130-90 (SA time)
512 Metres Mixed 4/5
1 47558 FLYING PIRANHA 30.82 R J Keating (Portland)
2 767F6 OUR RULE 30.46 W M Wilson (Mumbannar)
3 55822 AQUANITA BALE NBT R L Patzel (Mount Gambier)
4 41336 LEVARG FURY 30.79 W M Wilson (Mumbannar)
5 52231 LISA’S RULE 30.82 C Billington (Portland)
6 4F541 JUST ONCE 30.36 S I Bartholomew (Mt Gambier West)
7 48136 PERFECT PADDY 30.85 P B Crawley (Mortlake)
8 65714 MAX’S WISH 30.40 W M Wilson (Mumbannar)
9 85564 SALTY SAL 30.90 D D Fennell (Glencoe)
10 58547 BLACK JACKO 30.56 D D Fennell (Glencoe)

7 AA SCOTT MEMORIAL FINAL 02:45PM
$1000-300-200 (SA time)
512 Metres Open
1 86463 SLIPAWAY TOMMY 30.42 T J Price (Mt Gambier East)
2 35811 SWARMING 30.15 C Billington (Portland)
3 41674 EDGAR BALE 30.56 R L Patzel (Mount Gambier)
4 17142 LUCY WILDS 30.81 B J Shepheard (Glencoe)
5 47161 KULU JEWEL 30.75 C Billington (Portland)
6 47122 MAGIC ELITE 30.35 S V J Bartholomew (Mount Gambier)
7 84764 CLARETOWN FLASH 30.96 A R Harding (Hamilton)
8 46413 SINGING BEE 30.45 C Billington (Portland)
9 16865 DEVIL MOON 30.97 T J Price (Mt Gambier East)
10 6F885 EXTREME TIDE 30.16 A M Williams (Mount Gambier)

8 THE PRODUCE STORE STAKE 03:05PM
$255-90-55 (SA time)
277 Metres Grade 5
1 28571 DOYOUN 16.87 N D Roney (Apsley)
2 87768 SLIGHT IMPACT NBT A R Harding (Hamilton)
3 78844 DAD’S PORTRAIT NBT J P Virgo (Mount Gambier East)
4 34853 ONA DAIRE 16.77 T J Mclaren (Warrnambool)
5 16321 BOYDTOWN LAD FSH R J Keating (Portland)
6 68137 LAW BREAKER FSTD A M Williams (Mount Gambier)
7 31355 MIDWEEK HUSTLE FSTD G Buttigieg (Kaniva)
8 12146 HAIR SPRAY NBT N Jarvis (Kaniva)
9 *** NO RESERVE ***
10 *** NO RESERVE ***