Saturday 5th September 2009


1 SOUTH AUSTRALIAN HOTEL OPEN MAIDEN STAKE 12:45PM
$340-120-80 (SA time)
512 Metres Maiden
1 83843 BOND MART NBT J Formosa (Heathcote)
2 42223 CRYER’S TIGER NBT T B Cryer (Apsley)
3 27664 LIGHTNING BOLT NBT R Lyfield (Digby)
4 853F JUST LIZZIE NBT D L Brodhurst (Serviceton)
5 *** VACANT BOX ***
6 75465 LEEOR EDDIO NBT D D Fennell (Glencoe)
7 55472 SHOVAN BEST NBT A M Shovan (Adelaide Lead)
8 753 BALMORAL MARTY NBT R L Clayfield (Penola)
9 *** NO RESERVE ***
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

2 GLENBURNIE BAKERY / BREAD BIN OPEN MAIDEN STAKE 01:05PM
$340-120-80 (SA time)
512 Metres Maiden
1 73568 OCTANE NBT R Drurey (Woodville Gardens)
2 P7522 NEON GIRL NBT D Henderson (Maryborough)
3 75764 MIDNIGHT QUEEN NBT B M Rogers (Coleraine)
4 64225 RED MANITOU NBT J Formosa (Heathcote)
5 *** VACANT BOX ***
6 353 GOOD LUCK CHUCK FSH J Formosa (Heathcote)
7 78588 LEEOR BUDDY NBT D D Fennell (Glencoe)
8 35437 GLENVILLE LISA NBT R L Clayfield (Penola)
9 *** NO RESERVE ***
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

3 BARRY’S DOOR SERVICES GRADUATION STAKE 01:25PM
$340-120-80 (SA time)
512 Metres Graduation
1 73671 TIGER CUZ 31.31 B R Weis (Portland)
2 15223 FARMOR DELIGHT 30.52 C Billington (Portland)
3 53314 VIVA LA EMMA 31.16 D L Brodhurst (Serviceton)
4 21477 WYNDHAM FLYER FSH B M Rogers (Coleraine)
5 26667 TAB’S WHISPER NBT R Drurey (Woodville Gardens)
6 72576 PERFECT OCTANE 31.44 A J Williams (Bushfield)
7 35666 NATURAL QUEEN 30.73 P W Brouwer (Branxholme)
8 41162 SURF’S AWAY FSH P L Gavin (Werribee)
9 *** NO RESERVE ***
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

4 TRACKSIDE MEATS GRADUATION STAKE 01:45PM
$340-120-80 (SA time)
512 Metres Graduation
1 51455 SHADY GROVE OKEY 30.44 A J Newton (Mount Gambier)
2 64213 JUDGES RULE R R Halliday (Portland)
3 43543 CAMO’S PIRATE NBT B M Rogers (Coleraine)
4 45587 LEEOR DEANO 31.11 D D Fennell (Glencoe)
5 76588 MICK’S OCTANE NBT W M Wilson (Mumbannar)
6 25142 MAXIMUS COOL FSH P L Gavin (Werribee)
7 63656 QUECEE HACKER 31.48 D L Brodhurst (Serviceton)
8 14327 PURE CREAM 30.59 A J Williams (Bushfield)
9 *** NO RESERVE ***
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

5 S & J ELECTRICAL STAKE 02:05PM
$255-90-55 (SA time)
277 Metres Grade 5
1 35585 NOT AS QUICK FSH J Formosa (Heathcote)
2 68551 MULLET MAN FSH W Hooke (Huntly)
3 33335 MIDNIGHT MADNESS NBT W M Wilson (Mumbannar)
4 67168 FLYING COLLISION FSH B M Rogers (Coleraine)
5 56285 DOYOUN NBT N D Roney (Apsley)
6 68528 BODYWAVE 16.78 A R Harding (Hamilton)
7 41324 MICHAEL YAWN NBT J Formosa (Heathcote)
8 51641 SEA VIEW JET 16.59 R P Jones (Mt Gambier East)
9 53348 ONA DAIRE 16.77 T J Mclaren (Warrnambool)
10 33358 SEA VIEW MOON I T Dowdell (Mount Gambier East)

6 RALPH PATZEL SNR MEMORIAL STAKE HEAT 1 02:25PM
$380-130-90 (SA time)
512 Metres Grade 5
1 88684 CLARETOWN FLASH 30.96 A R Harding (Hamilton)
2 67476 SUPERB SHIRAZ 30.52 B M Rogers (Coleraine)
3 752F1 REMO MAKO NBT R J Keating (Portland)
4 63352 LISA’S RULE 30.99 C Billington (Portland)
5 82734 SINGING BEE 30.45 C Billington (Portland)
6 12334 ASHIQUA 30.91 R L Patzel (Mount Gambier)
7 16332 MECRUS FLYER 31.21 A J Newton (Mount Gambier)
8 86688 DEVIL MOON 30.97 T J Price (Mt Gambier East)
9 *** NO RESERVE ***
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

7 RALPH PATZEL SNR MEMORIAL STAKE HEAT 2 02:45PM
$380-130-90 (SA time)
512 Metres Grade 5
1 61826 KISS BANG BANG 31.38 T J Price (Mt Gambier East)
2 83766 PREMIER BLEND 31.29 W M Wilson (Mumbannar)
3 86584 KULU JEWEL NBT C Billington (Portland)
4 45242 CIVONICEVA 30.78 R P Jones (Mt Gambier East)
5 87853 RASCAL MOOSE NBT A R Harding (Hamilton)
6 45245 POMMIE PRINCESS NBT J Formosa (Heathcote)
7 44362 ELLA RULE 30.31 R R Halliday (Portland)
8 18884 TRONATA LADY FSTD D Henderson (Maryborough)
9 *** NO RESERVE ***
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

8 BORDERWATCH OPEN STAKE 03:05PM
$380-130-90 (SA time)
512 Metres Open
1 58665 BALMORAL JILL 30.02 R R Halliday (Portland)
2 58173 GO HOSS 30.82 J Griffiths (Digby)
3 86571 MAX’S WISH 30.40 W M Wilson (Mumbannar)
4 51416 EDGAR BALE 30.56 R L Patzel (Mount Gambier)
5 12547 MAGIC ELITE 30.35 S V J Bartholomew (Mount Gambier)
6 46288 SLIPAWAY TOMMY 30.42 T J Price (Mt Gambier East)
7 41635 SWARMING 30.15 C Billington (Portland)
8 84475 FLYING PIRANHA 30.82 R J Keating (Portland)
9 *** NO RESERVE ***
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

9 THE PRODUCE STORE MIXED STAKE 03:25PM
$200-70-30 (SA time)
512 Metres Mixed 4/5 N/P
1 54441 LEVARG FURY 30.79 W M Wilson (Mumbannar)
2 58714 WALKING OUT 30.99 D A Shovan (Adelaide Lead)
3 68767 MISS TWISTED 30.84 S I Bartholomew (Mt Gambier West)
4 66723 REMO RIOT 30.41 R J Keating (Portland)
5 *** VACANT BOX ***
6 74676 CHRISTON FANTASY NBT D Henderson (Maryborough)
7 47857 CALL ME PRIMO NBT R Lyfield (Digby)
8 46885 SALTY SAL 30.90 D D Fennell (Glencoe)
9 *** NO RESERVE ***
10 *** NO RESERVE ***