Saturday 22nd August 2009


1 SOUTH AUSTRALIAN HOTEL OPEN MAIDEN STAKE 12:45PM
$340-120-80 (SA time)
512 Metres Maiden
1 42737 ARBOUR ZAC NBT B J Shepheard (Glencoe)
2 6848 SPARKIE’S DREAM NBT A J Williams (Bushfield)
3 28 MR. ABDUL JABBAR NBT S I Bartholomew (Mt Gambier West)
4 88567 KEEN TO WHISPER NBT P W Brouwer (Branxholme)
5 84642 RED MANITOU NBT J Formosa (Heathcote)
6 77533 VIVA LA EMMA NBT D L Brodhurst (Serviceton)
7 54222 CRYER’S TIGER NBT T B Cryer (Apsley)
8 87546 LEEOR EDDIO NBT D D Fennell (Glencoe)
9 78588 LEEOR BUDDY NBT D D Fennell (Glencoe)
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

2 GLENBURNIE BAKERY / BREAD BIN OPEN MAIDEN STAKE 01:05PM
$340-120-80 (SA time)
512 Metres Maiden
1 7776 MISS PIRANHA FSTD P W Brouwer (Branxholme)
2 75 BALMORAL MARTY NBT R L Clayfield (Penola)
3 67367 TIGER CUZ FSH B R Weis (Portland)
4 554 SHOVAN BEST FSH A M Shovan (Adelaide Lead)
5 23838 BOND MART NBT J Formosa (Heathcote)
6 45673 JASE’S PICK NBT P W Brouwer (Branxholme)
7 77P75 NEON GIRL FSH D Henderson (Maryborough)
8 28776 HAWK POWER FSH B M Rogers (Coleraine)
9 78588 LEEOR BUDDY NBT D D Fennell (Glencoe)
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

3 BARRY’S DOOR SERVICES GRADUATION STAKE 01:25PM
$340-120-80 (SA time)
512 Metres Graduation
1 73185 JAEDA OCTANE 30.88 W M Wilson (Mumbannar)
2 51152 FARMOR DELIGHT 30.52 C Billington (Portland)
3 56421 JUDGES RULE R R Halliday (Portland)
4 41233 ASHIQUA 30.91 R L Patzel (Mount Gambier)
5 13286 STARALISE 31.13 P W Brouwer (Branxholme)
6 25524 UNIQUE POPPY NBT S I Bartholomew (Mt Gambier West)
7 33135 LUCY WILDS 30.84 B J Shepheard (Glencoe)
8 62514 SHADY GROVE OKEY 30.44 A J Newton (Mount Gambier)
9 74558 LEEOR DEANO 31.11 D D Fennell (Glencoe)
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

4 TRACKSIDE MEATS OPEN STAKE 01:45PM
$265-90-55 (SA time)
277 Metres Open
1 22274 SEA VIEW REMO R P Jones (Mt Gambier East)
2 28684 PHANTOM FOX FSTD J Formosa (Heathcote)
3 36353 CEE MOONEY 16.43 B J Shepheard (Glencoe)
4 78848 GEE PEE ESS FSH J Formosa (Heathcote)
5 28533 PUZZLE PIECES 16.40 B J Shepheard (Glencoe)
6 14356 LARRY AGAIN 16.92 R C Duncan (Portland)
7 28715 PATSY JAY FSH J Formosa (Heathcote)
8 14628 SLIPAWAY TOMMY FSTD T J Price (Mt Gambier East)
9 78685 BODYWAVE 16.78 A R Harding (Hamilton)
10 73558 NOT AS QUICK FSH J Formosa (Heathcote)

5 S & J ELECTRICAL STAKE 02:05PM
$380-130-90 (SA time)
512 Metres Grade 5
1 55632 ARIEL BALE FSH R L Patzel (Mount Gambier)
2 64524 CIVONICEVA 30.78 R P Jones (Mt Gambier East)
3 41456 UNIQUE DIVA 30.41 L Bartholomew (Mt Gambier West)
4 38657 MAX’S WISH 30.40 W M Wilson (Mumbannar)
5 62276 SON OF SENNA NBT J Formosa (Heathcote)
6 78878 RASCAL MOOSE NBT A R Harding (Hamilton)
7 58658 KULU JEWEL FSH C Billington (Portland)
8 58838 COSMIC PRIZE 30.91 B M Rogers (Coleraine)
9 86688 DEVIL MOON 30.97 T J Price (Mt Gambier East)
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

6 BORDERWATCH STAKE 02:25PM
$380-130-90 (SA time)
512 Metres Grade 5
1 65444 LEVARG FURY 30.79 W M Wilson (Mumbannar)
2 57774 BLACK JACKO 30.56 D D Fennell (Glencoe)
3 22455 AQUANITA BALE FSH R L Patzel (Mount Gambier)
4 75556 TIARNI JOE 30.95 B M Rogers (Coleraine)
5 42345 POMMIE PRINCESS NBT J Formosa (Heathcote)
6 75882 SINGING BEE 30.45 C Billington (Portland)
7 83566 NATURAL QUEEN 30.73 P W Brouwer (Branxholme)
8 86876 MISS TWISTED 30.84 S I Bartholomew (Mt Gambier West)
9 86688 DEVIL MOON 30.97 T J Price (Mt Gambier East)
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

7 NEWMAN MCDONNELL MEMORIAL FINAL 02:45PM
$400-150-100 (SA time)
512 Metres Grade 5
1 25352 SMASHING RED 30.72 R L Clayfield (Penola)
2 14451 EDGAR BALE 30.73 R L Patzel (Mount Gambier)
3 45817 GO HOSS 30.82 J Griffiths (Digby)
4 15852 JUST LORIAN 30.90 L Bartholomew (Mt Gambier West)
5 36182 KISS BANG BANG 31.38 T J Price (Mt Gambier East)
6 24436 ELLA RULE 30.31 R R Halliday (Portland)
7 66813 LAW BREAKER 30.74 A M Williams (Mount Gambier)
8 14712 LEEOR SAM 30.58 D D Fennell (Glencoe)
9 67163 MECRUS FLYER 31.21 A J Newton (Mount Gambier)
10 65444 LEVARG FURY 30.79 W M Wilson (Mumbannar)

8 THE PRODUCE STORE STAKE 03:05PM
$380-130-90 (SA time)
512 Metres Grade 5
1 58886 CLARETOWN FLASH 30.96 A R Harding (Hamilton)
2 66335 LISA’S RULE 30.99 C Billington (Portland)
3 54688 SALTY SAL 30.90 D D Fennell (Glencoe)
4 14478 DIMORA OCTANE 30.90 S I Bartholomew (Mt Gambier West)
5 77658 MICK’S OCTANE NBT W M Wilson (Mumbannar)
6 48746 CHRISTON FANTASY FSH D Henderson (Maryborough)
7 78377 CAMO’S SPARKLE NBT B M Rogers (Coleraine)
8 51758 WALKING OUT NBT D A Shovan (Adelaide Lead)
9 86688 DEVIL MOON 30.97 T J Price (Mt Gambier East)
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

9 METAL WORX PTY LTD STAKE 03:25PM
$200-70-30 (SA time)
277 Metres Grade 5 No Penalty
1 62131 GASSED FSH J Formosa (Heathcote)
2 67163 MECRUS FLYER 16.89 A J Newton (Mount Gambier)
3 5164 SEA VIEW JET 16.73 R P Jones (Mt Gambier East)
4 65188 TRONATA LADY FSH D Henderson (Maryborough)
5 45167 PURE LADY STAR FSH J Formosa (Heathcote)
6 62787 SLIGHT IMPACT NBT A R Harding (Hamilton)
7 21586 PEOPLE’S CHANT FSH J Formosa (Heathcote)
8 F1413 MICHAEL YAWN FSH J Formosa (Heathcote)
9 73558 NOT AS QUICK FSH J Formosa (Heathcote)
10 78685 BODYWAVE 16.78 A R Harding (Hamilton)