Saturday 7th November 2009


1 ROYAL FASHION OPEN MAIDEN FEATURE HEAT 1 12:45PM
$340-120-80 (SA time)
512 Metres Maiden
1 CAPE ROXY FSH S I Bartholomew (Mt Gambier West)
2 7827 GANGALLA LAD NBT R Drurey (Woodville Gardens)
3 5637 BENARA SAM NBT D D Fennell (Glencoe)
4 23776 CAMO’S SHINER NBT I T Dowdell (Mount Gambier East)
5 6 MUNDARRA EXPRESS FSH C E Abbott (Edenhope)
6 37427 ARBOUR ZAC NBT B J Shepheard (Glencoe)
7 786F HEADQUARTERS NBT P W Brouwer (Branxholme)
8 52 MAYBE A GAMBLE NBT D L Brodhurst (Serviceton)
9 87766 HAWK POWER NBT B M Rogers (Coleraine)
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

2 ROYAL FASHION OPEN MAIDEN FEATURE HEAT 2 01:05PM
$340-120-80 (SA time)
512 Metres Maiden
1 54223 HARD NEWS NBT I T Dowdell (Mount Gambier East)
2 857 RELLIM PUD NBT W M Wilson (Mumbannar)
3 36534 LEEOR EDDIO NBT D D Fennell (Glencoe)
4 28645 MR. ABDUL JABBAR NBT S I Bartholomew (Mt Gambier West)
5 34345 DELLA ROCCO FSH R F Hawthorne (Warrnambool)
6 6 CONDAH LOO LOO NBT D S Leonard (Condah)
7 35856 JASE’S PICK NBT P W Brouwer (Branxholme)
8 F7665 JUST LIZZIE NBT D L Brodhurst (Serviceton)
9 87766 HAWK POWER NBT B M Rogers (Coleraine)
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

3 SOUTH AUSTRALIAN HOTEL GRADUATION STAKE 01:25PM
$340-120-80 (SA time)
512 Metres Graduation
1 21277 CARLINFORD JULES NBT C E Abbott (Edenhope)
2 45521 UNO CRAZY 31.02 N Jarvis (Kaniva)
3 18844 BOYDTOWN LAD FSTD R J Keating (Portland)
4 45674 ASHIQUA 30.91 D L Brodhurst (Serviceton)
5 58318 LUCY’S A ROBBER FSH A Louca (Flagstaff Hill)
6 5413 BENARA JIM 31.23 D D Fennell (Glencoe)
7 15434 DERRI LASS NBT G Buttigieg (Kaniva)
8 86331 LEEOR BUDDY 31.55 D D Fennell (Glencoe)
9 55877 LEEOR DEANO 31.11 D D Fennell (Glencoe)
10 86688 MOONLIGHTER NBT R F Hawthorne (Warrnambool)

4 GLENBURNIE BAKERY / BREAD BIN OPEN STAKE 01:45PM
$265-90-55 (SA time)
277 Metres Open
1 53444 CEE MOONEY 16.43 B J Shepheard (Glencoe)
2 86T56 POZIERES NBT B M Rogers (Coleraine)
3 23131 LAANG’S TEDDY 16.43 D S Leonard (Condah)
4 75455 HOWZAT COLMAR FSH N D Roney (Apsley)
5 81231 ARIEL BALE 16.59 R L Patzel (Mount Gambier)
6 11722 LEEOR SAM 16.53 D D Fennell (Glencoe)
7 55344 TORNADO MAN NBT B M Rogers (Coleraine)
8 33132 REMO MAKO 16.31 R J Keating (Portland)
9 76876 SLIGHT IMPACT NBT A R Harding (Hamilton)
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

5 MARGO WILLIAMS MEMORIAL FEATURE HEAT 1 02:05PM
$380-130-90 (SA time)
512 Metres Grade 5
1 86783 MOLLY OCTANE NBT D S Leonard (Condah)
2 68875 REMO RIOT 30.41 R J Keating (Portland)
3 56464 SALTY SAL 30.90 D D Fennell (Glencoe)
4 64634 SLIPAWAY TOMMY 30.42 T J Price (Mt Gambier East)
5 66687 NATURAL QUEEN 30.73 P W Brouwer (Branxholme)
6 67433 EDGAR BALE 30.56 R L Patzel (Mount Gambier)
7 18368 BLACK BEGOSH 31.39 B M Rogers (Coleraine)
8 31152 CRYER’S TIGER T B Cryer (Apsley)
9 *** NO RESERVE ***
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

6 MARGO WILLIAMS MEMORIAL FEATURE HEAT 2 02:25PM
$380-130-90 (SA time)
512 Metres Grade 5
1 57647 SUPERB SHIRAZ 30.52 B M Rogers (Coleraine)
2 77677 CALL ME TILLY 30.60 J M Kelly (Koroit)
3 65777 PREMIER BLEND 31.29 W M Wilson (Mumbannar)
4 51586 SLIGHT PRESENCE NBT P G Carmichael (Elliminyt)
5 37668 LAW BREAKER 30.74 A M Williams (Mount Gambier)
6 32221 VIVA LA EMMA 30.02 D L Brodhurst (Serviceton)
7 54776 BLACK JACKO 30.56 D D Fennell (Glencoe)
8 27534 MISS TWISTED 30.84 S I Bartholomew (Mt Gambier West)
9 *** NO RESERVE ***
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

7 MARGO WILLIAMS MEMORIAL FEATURE HEAT 3 02:45PM
$380-130-90 (SA time)
512 Metres Grade 5
1 28173 BANKSIA SAINT 31.18 B M Rogers (Coleraine)
2 77285 LAANG’S MARY 31.11 D A Leonard (Condah)
3 32426 TYPHOON BARACUS 30.68 P G Carmichael (Elliminyt)
4 75424 TIGER CUZ 31.16 B J Shepheard (Glencoe)
5 58566 FLYING PIRANHA 30.82 R J Keating (Portland)
6 82227 AQUANITA BALE NBT R L Patzel (Mount Gambier)
7 46174 MICK’S OCTANE 30.79 R Drurey (Woodville Gardens)
8 84452 DAD’S PORTRAIT 30.58 J P Virgo (Mount Gambier East)
9 *** NO RESERVE ***
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

8 THE PRODUCE STORE MIXED STAKE 03:05PM
$380-130-90 (SA time)
512 Metres Mixed 3/4
1 43376 MAX’S WISH 30.40 R Drurey (Woodville Gardens)
2 13583 SINGING BEE 30.45 C Billington (Portland)
3 14216 LUCY WILDS 30.76 B J Shepheard (Glencoe)
4 7F631 OUR RULE 30.46 W M Wilson (Mumbannar)
5 31672 LISA’S RULE 30.82 C Billington (Portland)
6 33683 LEVARG FURY 30.79 W M Wilson (Mumbannar)
7 55425 WOODEN RULE 30.61 R R Halliday (Portland)
8 62685 KULU JEWEL 30.75 C Billington (Portland)
9 13748 CARRY ON BOND 30.76 T J Price (Mt Gambier East)
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

9 BARRY’S DOOR SERVICES STAKE 03:25PM
$200-70-30 (SA time)
277 Metres Grade 5 No Penalty
1 46342 HAIR SPRAY NBT N Jarvis (Kaniva)
2 77573 STREET STAR NBT A Louca (Flagstaff Hill)
3 8675F BODYWAVE 16.78 A R Harding (Hamilton)
4 51844 MIDNIGHT MADNESS 16.74 W M Wilson (Mumbannar)
5 22855 GONE OUTSIDE FSH N D Roney (Apsley)
6 35564 MIDWEEK HUSTLE NBT G Buttigieg (Kaniva)
7 77478 DREAM ON NBT P W Brouwer (Branxholme)
8 72483 FLYING COLLISION NBT B M Rogers (Coleraine)
9 76876 SLIGHT IMPACT NBT A R Harding (Hamilton)
10 *** NO RESERVE ***