Sunday 10th February 2013

Box Draw For Mount Gambier – Sunday 10th February 2013

Race No. 1Borderwatch Open Maiden Stake01:13PM (SAtime)
Maiden event over 512 Metres at Mount gambier Of $800 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $180 3rd: $120 Unplaced: $0.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHERE ZA RULE4322NBTR R Halliday (Portland)
2MY LEE46453NBTK Brooks (Apsley)
3KICK IT UP46558NBTD G Blake (Bringalbert)
4TIME TO PANIC34854NBTA M Williams (Mount Gambier)
5HOUSE WINS77345FSTDK Brooks (Apsley)
6CRYER’S JULIE6268NBTT B Cryer (Apsley)
7GALACTIC MAGIC32435NBTR J Chuck (Mount Gambier)
8ALL THE STARS54223NBTD L Brodhurst (Serviceton)
9GLENVILLE WOLF7NBTR L Clayfield (Penola)
10GLENVILLE GOLDENF66NBTR L Clayfield (Penola)
Race No. 2Laser Electrical Stake01:29PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 400 Metres at Mount gambier Of $800 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $180 3rd: $120 Unplaced: $0.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KILLER TIA18657FSHR L Patzel (Mount Gambier)
2HURRY ON RITA32417NBTS I Bartholomew ( West)
3WIRADJURI BOY54556NBTW M Wilson (Mumbannar)
4MONTY’S LAD64635NBTA A Graham (Portland)
5BEN FRED46857NBTA D Blake (White Hills)
6MOUNT BEAUTY46466NBTD W Dowdell (Mt Gambier)
7OUTLAW PADDY3685424.10R S Wombwell (Coleraine)
8HIGH THYMEPP853NBTG L Long (Neilborough)
9SOUTHERN BOYS55777NBTT J Price (Mount Gambier East)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 3Trackside Meats Mixed Stake01:54PM (SAtime)
Mixed 3/4 event over 400 Metres at Mount gambier Of $800 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $180 3rd: $120 Unplaced: $0.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ADRIS SHIRAZ5572223.30D L Brodhurst (Serviceton)
2CRYER’S MAX2216523.40T B Cryer (Apsley)
3DUBYA1167823.59D A Peckham (Mt Gambier)
4GERONIMO FLAME1223423.45A M Williams (Mount Gambier)
5KISS ME DONKEY3224223.71A D Blake (White Hills)
6MALDINI’S MOTION4337323.52C Billington (Portland)
7WALKAWAY AGAIN2716123.27M G Niele (Berringa)
8AZUMI TOUCH1618623.30S I Bartholomew (Mt Gambier West)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 4The Produce Store Mixed Stake02:12PM (SAtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 400 Metres at Mount gambier Of $800 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $180 3rd: $120 Unplaced: $0.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SING SING65283NBTN Jarvis (Kaniva)
2MARKEV BOY53463NBTM G Niele (Berringa)
3SHANARRA81658NBTD S Williams (Port Macdonnell)
4WOODY EVA6685623.42B M Rogers (Coleraine)
5BORREGO6178523.70W M Wilson (Mumbannar)
6LUCY’S MOMENT53456NBTT J Price (Mount Gambier East)
7CAMO’S LUCKY35745NBTJ W Cameron (Penshurst)
8HESKET HARRIER7547623.30D A Peckham (Mt Gambier)
9TOKEN ALI65564NBTA R Harding (Hamilton)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5Barry’s Door Services Stake02:34PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 512 Metres at Mount gambier Of $800 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $180 3rd: $120 Unplaced: $0.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SALLY’S BEES6315730.96B R Weis (Portland)
2TOKEN RULE62130.56R R Halliday (Portland)
3ALICE SHIRAZ146FSTDB M Hughes (Naracoorte)
4MINE BY CHOICE57212NBTA D Blake (White Hills)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6REMO RUBY8434531.30C P Ward (Portland)
7ILLUSIONAL STATE53366NBTD L Brodhurst (Serviceton)
8DEANCO LAZARUS85F6330.98D D Fennell (Glencoe)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 6Steve & Lee Bartholomew Stake02:57PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 512 Metres at Mount gambier Of $800 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $180 3rd: $120 Unplaced: $0.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BRO’S PRINCE6565830.71W M Wilson (Mumbannar)
2CAMO’S PRINNY8323730.87J W Cameron (Penshurst)
3BILLY IN AIR6631431.11A M Williams (Mount Gambier)
4LASSURGE15776NBTA R Harding (Hamilton)
5REMO GHOST1714430.43R J Keating (Portland)
6WALKAWAY TRUE62435NBTM G Niele (Berringa)
7SCULL MAGIC6546230.62S V Bartholomew (Mount Gambier)
8SCULLIRA2721830.61R L Patzel (Mount Gambier)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7Allestree Holiday Units Open Stake03:12PM (SAtime)
Open event over 512 Metres at Mount gambier Of $800 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $180 3rd: $120 Unplaced: $0.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LIKA GEM1161730.27A M Williams (Mount Gambier)
2SMILING MOMENT3776730.60T J Price (Mount Gambier East)
3JUST HUMPHREY1231330.29L Bartholomew (Mt Gambier West)
4OUR TESTA TALKEN7151230.27B R Weis (Portland)
5IMA SHOOPA STAR2164330.44C Billington (Portland)
6PARAMOUNT CHIEF6574130.41B J Shepheard (Glencoe)
7BAURNA PADDY3821630.06D A Peckham (Mt Gambier)
8COLVILLE1716330.42A M Williams (Mount Gambier)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8The South Eastern Hotel Stake03:34PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 512 Metres at Mount gambier Of $800 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $180 3rd: $120 Unplaced: $0.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MALRITA16787NBTN Jarvis (Kaniva)
2COLERAINE FLAME33558NBTR S Wombwell (Coleraine)
3COUNT BORIS8878730.88A Couldrey (Mount Gambier)
4OVER RULE1330.32R R Halliday (Portland)
5MOLLY JADE26728NBTT J Mclaren ()
6RUFF RUFF77F85FSTDM G Niele (Berringa)
7ROCK HOUSE68576NBTW M Wilson (Mumbannar)
8REDKAN REBEL32561NBTT J Price (Mount Gambier East)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Gambier Vets03:54PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 400 Metres at Mount gambier Of $800 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $180 3rd: $120 Unplaced: $0.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHADY MOMENT86652NBTT J Price (Mount Gambier East)
2IMA PRETTY GIRL77883NBTS I Bartholomew (Mt Gambier West)
3RUNNIN’ SHORT47722NBTA M Williams (Mount Gambier)
4MADAME BETSY52843NBTR J Keating (Portland)
5PEDRO’S ASSASSIN6326123.64B M Rogers (Coleraine)
6SLIPAWAY RIPPA5852423.90D G Blake (Bringalbert)
7ROSIE’S MOMENT58864NBTW H Vossen (Mt. Gambier)
8BARNICLE2337123.37S I Bartholomew (Mt Gambier West)
9MONTY’S LAD64635NBTA A Graham (Portland)
10RUFF RUFF77F85NBTM G Niele (Berringa)
Race No. 10Metal Worx Stake04:13PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Mount gambier Of $800 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $180 3rd: $120 Unplaced: $0.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OSTI’S VICTORY12367NBTM G Niele (Berringa)
2SISTER BULL BAR37568FSHA R Harding (Hamilton)
3BAR TALK68785NBTD D Fennell (Glencoe)
4YOUR A WALLY4345523.71M G Niele (Berringa)
5NO HERNIA4443223.76B D Bunworth (Casterton)
6BIG BENNY1423123.67R F Hawthorne (Warrnambool)
7CAN’T SPEND IT1851523.66A D Blake (White Hills)
81368723.90K Brooks (Apsley)
9TOKEN ALI65564NBTA R Harding (Hamilton)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news like this:

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments