Sunday, 11 August 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Mt Gambier – Sunday, 11 August 2013

Race No. 1Borderwatch Open Maiden Stake Pr…1:17 PM
M event over 512 metres at Mt gambier Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WILD PANIC322630.75Allen Williams
2FLASHY ARROWNBTCaptain Abbott
3EUCHRE QUEEN334531.24David Fennell
4GALACTIC CHAOSNBTRobert Chuck
5GALACTIC IMPACT4330.97Robert Chuck
6MALSEED MAGIC473230.76Richard Clayfield
7BLONDE LILLY73431.11Brendan Bunworth
8GENERAL WILKES887731.84David Fennell
Race No. 2Laser Electrical Open Maiden Ser…1:37 PM
M event over 400 metres at Mt gambier Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DOMAIN ROAD765223.87Kevin Jakobi
2VIKING WHIRL866424.34David Peckham
3MR. JOE224.01Robert Duncan
4STAR GLORY257424.17Ivor Dowdell
5MR. MIKE324.46Robert Duncan
6RUNAWAY BONNIE458124.12William Wilson
7PETE’S PET344123.84Robert Duncan
8BAHAMA SIXTY ONE537324.13Ralph Patzel
9EUCHRE QUEEN334524.36David Fennell
10INDIGO MAGIC2524.45Lehanne Bartholomew
Race No. 3Trackside Meats Open Maiden Stak…2:02 PM
M event over 400 metres at Mt gambier Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ULTIMATE FUSIONNBTDavid Peckham
2MEXICAN RAIDER2224.09David Brodhurst
3DEAN CO KATE766724.31David Fennell
4STAR ZIPPY825.25Ivor Dowdell
5INDIGO MAGIC2524.45Lehanne Bartholomew
6EXPLOSIVE ARROWNBTCaptain Abbott
7FAWN DAWN425624.47David Fennell
8PRETTY TRIX77725.48Anthony Harding
9SHANTYTOWN QUEEN8824.95Brian Gordon
10BORN CRAZY88NBTKevin Jakobi
Race No. 4The Produce Store Stake Prv Divi…2:17 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Mt gambier Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JACK WILKES517724.16David Fennell
2BRAN NUE DAE638624.11Anthony Harding
3FLAMING GOLD7251NBTTracie Price
4ICEMAN LANG887424.53Ivor Dowdell
5BENARA KIM144823.74Tracie Price
6RELLIM LESTA3446NBTNoel Miller
7ALL THE STARS165623.97David Brodhurst
8SUPERBRAT243323.74Darren Henderson
9SNOWSTREAM LASS885524.24Brian Gordon
10ALOHA SPIRIT5575NBTDavid Peckham
Race No. 5Barry’s Door Service Free For Al…2:40 PM
FFA event over 400 metres at Mt gambier Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STATE OF AMERICA321823.65Noel Roney
2WOODY EVA165723.42Bernard Rogers
3ARBOUR ELVIS481X23.56Barry Shepheard
4AZUMI TOUCH312523.30Stephen Bartholomew
5HARTMAN335123.53David Peckham
6MALDINI’S MOTION253323.51Cassandra Billington
7TIGER KING142223.21Andrew Graham
8YOUR A WALLY654123.40Michael Niele
Race No. 6Steve & Lee Bartholomew Stake Pr…3:02 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Mt gambier Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ADRIS SHIRAZ675223.30David Brodhurst
2SCULL MAGIC374523.57Stephen Bartholomew
3BILLY IN AIR443423.55Ashley Bartlett
4FELINA BALE5223NBTWilliam Vossen
5KATO634223.68Barry Shepheard
6DEANCO LAZARUS528723.60David Fennell
7PANIC KING167423.58Allen Williams
8SHADY MOMENT263523.43Tracie Price
9PARAMOUNT CHIEF657823.97Barry Shepheard
10STORNAWAY LAD156623.40Andrew Graham
Race No. 7Allestree Holiday Units Mixed St…3:24 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Mt gambier Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HEAVY DUTY PA561723.36David Peckham
2DOUBLES823323.32David Williams
3BIG BENNY517623.47Raymond Hawthorne
4KEKOVICH551723.72Noel Roney
5CAMO’S PRINNY437123.62Bernard Rogers
6COLVILLE767823.77Allen Williams
7MONTY’S LAD631823.23Andrew Graham
8HURRY ON RITA466723.39Stephen Bartholomew
9BRONZED UP6458NBTDarren Henderson
10VOODOO TEWIN265823.43Noel Roney
Race No. 8Gambier Vets Mixed Stake Prv Div…3:42 PM
4/5 event over 512 metres at Mt gambier Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CRYER’S RUDDY254730.55Thomas Cryer
2ENCOUNTER BAY463530.63Captain Abbott
3DALMATIAN ALLY545230.34Brianna Bunworth
4SUDDEN PANIC344330.91Allen Williams
5MOORAK HOPE682230.39Tracie Price
6CYANIC HAZE276230.26Connie Miller
7HOT OR NOT485430.85Benjamin Hughes
8VIKING SPEED467730.01David Peckham
9WATTAIRA157X30.51Ralph Patzel
10LASSURGE576730.77Anthony Harding
Race No. 9The South Eastern Hotel Stake Pr…4:07 PM
5 event over 512 metres at Mt gambier Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ARBOUR MOLLY186530.28Barry Shepheard
2LUCKY KEEPER188130.70Brian Weis
3CELTIC BOOM616230.54Bernard Rogers
4BOURNE HOLLY625430.72David Peckham
5DREAM BUTTON853530.75David Brodhurst
6MONTY’S WAY135630.81Andrew Graham
7SISTER AUNTY CUZ257530.57David Peckham
8CHILLY PATCH311530.63Allen Williams
9SUMO POWER367630.56Darren Henderson
10CAMO’S LUCKY445830.31Bernard Rogers
Race No. 10Metal Worx Stake Prv Division14:29 PM
6 event over 512 metres at Mt gambier Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROCK HOUSE558831.28William Wilson
2BOB WILKES147431.02David Fennell
3GALACTIC BLUE1630.93Robert Chuck
4OUR ELENA142331.01Tracie Price
5BENT FENDER32130.82Stephen Bartholomew
6CODE CHANGE252230.79Brian Weis
7YARANYACKA353430.68Benjamin Hughes
8ZAVITA467230.39David Brodhurst
9NIKITA’S STORM7787NBTDarren Henderson
10JADA SPIRIT8546NBTDavid Brodhurst