Sunday 12th February 2012

Box Draw For Mount Gambier – Sunday 12th February 2012

Race No. 1Borderwatch Open Maiden Stake12:03PM (SAtime)
Maiden event over 512 Metres at Mount gambier Of $600 Prizemoney.
1st: $380 2nd: $130 3rd: $90.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BUBBLE’S MOMENT82FNBTT J Price ( East)
2CRYER’S LANKYFSHT B Cryer (Apsley)
3DEANCO LAZARUS74734NBTD D Fennell (Glencoe)
4BENARA GABLE63NBTD D Fennell (Glencoe)
5REDMAN’S REVENGE78384NBTT A Waldron (Coleraine)
6OLIVINE67627NBTJ C Burow (Penshurst)
7BRO’S PRINCE8563FNBTB R Weis (Portland)
8ZAZOOM MAGIC8FSHP L Franklin (Moyston)
9GABELICH46FSHC Mcleod (Mount Pleasant)
10GOLD ARROW68FSHC E Abbott (Edenhope)
Race No. 2S & J Electrical Open Maiden Stake12:20PM (SAtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at Mount gambier Of $600 Prizemoney.
1st: $380 2nd: $130 3rd: $90.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FLAKO73283FSTDD A Peckham (Mt Gambier)
2CAPE SAVAGEFSHS I Bartholomew (Mt Gambier West)
3HARRY’S MOMENT73847NBTW M Wilson (Mumbannar)
4PARAMOUNT LEE74FSHC E Abbott (Edenhope)
5MOESHA88788NBTD D Fennell (Glencoe)
6TINY MOMENTFSHA R Harding (Hamilton)
7RUNNING RADISH65746FSTDD S Henderson (Allendale East)
8IMA SHOOPA STARFSHC Billington (Portland)
Race No. 3Trackside Meats Open Maiden Stake12:38PM (SAtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at Mount gambier Of $600 Prizemoney.
1st: $380 2nd: $130 3rd: $90.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ARVO’S ELITAFSHR L Patzel (Mount Gambier)
2COUNT BORIS6386FFSTDD D Fennell (Glencoe)
3SERIOUS TOKEN76552NBTA R Harding (Hamilton)
4SHADY MOMENTFSHT J Price (Mt Gambier East)
5WHIZ BANG AYERS52676FSHP L Franklin (Moyston)
6CHARISMATICFSHD S Henderson (Allendale East)
7TOP END MATE766T8NBTT A Waldron (Coleraine)
8CAPE ENFORCER5FSHS I Bartholomew (Mt Gambier West)
Race No. 4The Produce Store Stake12:56PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 400 Metres at Mount gambier Of $600 Prizemoney.
1st: $380 2nd: $130 3rd: $90.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FINAL TOUCH2876423.70S I Bartholomew (Mt Gambier West)
2FINCITY CAT83857FSHT A Waldron (Coleraine)
3AL’S FLYER47251FSTDR L Clayfield (Penola)
4FLYING SHOOPA4682523.78C Billington (Portland)
5VIKING BELLE77657NBTD L Brodhurst (Serviceton)
6CRYER’S POWER2335123.80T B Cryer (Apsley)
7SHANE LIMES42375NBTD D Fennell (Glencoe)
8HESKET HARRIER15426NBTD A Peckham (Mt Gambier)
Race No. 5Joe’s Live Lobsters Stake01:13PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Mount gambier Of $670 Prizemoney.
1st: $420 2nd: $150 3rd: $100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DOC HARRIS55778NBTD L Brodhurst (Serviceton)
2WHERE’S LIMES6485623.42D D Fennell (Glencoe)
3CASH STRAPPED47482NBTD L Brodhurst (Serviceton)
4CUGA MAGPIE32324NBTC Billington (Portland)
6ASTON KOEN1757623.45D S Henderson (Allendale East)
7LOVELESS ROBBER7541F23.52T J Price (Mt Gambier East)
8MY HISTORY4378423.70J P Virgo (Mount Gambier East)
Race No. 6Vet Stake01:31PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Mount gambier Of $670 Prizemoney.
1st: $420 2nd: $150 3rd: $100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STARPIC18711FSTDD L Brodhurst (Serviceton)
2EVIL 7881423.73I T Dowdell (Mount Gambier East)
3BEAR GRILLS6F765NBTA R Harding (Hamilton)
4TOO GOOD ROAD1815223.67D A Peckham (Mt Gambier)
6ADRIS SHIRAZ6142623.53D L Brodhurst (Serviceton)
7’S MOTION2812123.64C Billington (Portland)
8TOKEN ALI64187NBTB S Bunworth (Casterton)
Race No. 7Barry’s Door Services Stake Heat 101:48PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 512 Metres at Mount gambier Of $670 Prizemoney.
1st: $420 2nd: $150 3rd: $100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MIRACLE MOMENT15838NBTT J Price (Mt Gambier East)
2DANCE ON6532130.50R R Halliday (Portland)
3VIVA LA EMMA5665530.02D L Brodhurst (Serviceton)
4SPIN A YARN35235NBTJ C Burow (Penshurst)
6JOSEPHINE WIZ6167730.57D A Peckham (Mt Gambier)
7CAPE EVIL1653530.60K L Gillespie (Mount Gambier West)
8BAR TALK6485631.26D D Fennell (Glencoe)
Race No. 8Barry’s Door Services Stake Heat 202:13PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 512 Metres at Mount gambier Of $670 Prizemoney.
1st: $420 2nd: $150 3rd: $100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GLENVILLE JOCK8363430.80R L Clayfield (Penola)
2COOL PICK1333830.84C E Abbott (Edenhope)
3ALL INNA TIZZ1448831.19D A Peckham (Mt Gambier)
4BIGBOY JOSH63446NBTR R Halliday (Portland)
5SOLVED MOMENT75444NBTT J Price (Mt Gambier East)
6DREAM BUTTON78657NBTD L Brodhurst (Serviceton)
7STAR ISSUE2784730.84I T Dowdell (Mount Gambier East)
8MAN OF MYSTERY1772430.28D A Peckham (Mt Gambier)
Race No. 9Gambier Vets Stake02:33PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 512 Metres at Mount gambier Of $600 Prizemoney.
1st: $380 2nd: $130 3rd: $90.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TEN DOESCHATE33546NBTB D Bunworth (Casterton)
2DUSTY GEM85754NBTJ C Burow (Penshurst)
3SUPER PICK7887731.06B J Shepheard (Glencoe)
4FOXY COUGAR5177231.01D S Williams (Port Macdonnell)
5VITERRA5684730.43D K Chandler (Minyip)
6BAURNA PADDY23154FSHD A Peckham (Mt Gambier)
7PEKING DUCK3533130.72B R Weis (Portland)
8CRACKING COURSER43356FSTDC Mcleod (Mount Pleasant)
Race No. 10Highway Super Deli Mixed Stake02:53PM (SAtime)
Mixed 3/4 event over 400 Metres at Mount gambier Of $670 Prizemoney.
1st: $420 2nd: $150 3rd: $100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACK IMPOSER3471823.45D K Chandler (Minyip)
2SMILING MOMENT2412623.35T J Price (Mt Gambier East)
3NASHIRA78F4123.20R L Patzel (Mount Gambier)
4CRYER’S TIGER5726723.23T B Cryer (Apsley)
5TIGER FLY6413523.42C Billington (Portland)
6CAPTAIN SWIFT7422323.52B M Hughes (Naracoorte)
7CUGA BLAZE1632523.41C Billington (Portland)
8KID COLOSSUS15224B J Shepheard (Glencoe)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
No tags for this post.

More greyhound news like this:

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments