Sunday 29th January 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Mount Gambier – Sunday 29th January 2012

Race No. 1Borderwatch Open Maiden Stake11:52AM (SAtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at Mount gambier Of $600 Prizemoney.
1st: $380 2nd: $130 3rd: $90.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SOCIETY PAGE588FSHW M Wilson (Mumbannar)
2CRYER’S POWER42335NBTT B Cryer (Apsley)
3ONE TWO ONEF41FSHR J Boyington (Portland)
4CAMO’S ALICEFSHB M Rogers (Coleraine)
5CAMO’S BRIDGETFSHB M Rogers (Coleraine)
6HARRY’S MOMENT67384FSTDW M Wilson (Mumbannar)
7SHANARRA2772FFSTDB M Rogers (Coleraine)
8SERIOUS TOKEN87765NBTA R Harding (Hamilton)
9CUE BALL86T78NBTW M Wilson (Mumbannar)
10CAMO’S SHINEYFSHB M Rogers (Coleraine)
Race No. 2S & J Electrical Open Maiden Stake12:10PM (SAtime)
Maiden event over 512 Metres at Mount gambier Of $600 Prizemoney.
1st: $380 2nd: $130 3rd: $90.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACK CADILLAC7FSHC E Abbott (Edenhope)
2RUNNING RADISH76574FSHD S Henderson (Allendale East)
3OLIVINE7676NBTJ C Burow (Penshurst)
4ANI MAHTE82464NBTM G Niele (Berringa)
5LITTLE RED LADY67443NBTB M Hughes (Naracoorte)
6FEDERATION67545NBTD A Jones (Devon Meadows)
7GLENVILLE NIKI57NBTR L Clayfield (Penola)
8COUNT BORIS66386NBTD D Fennell (Glencoe)
9MADAME BETSY56687NBTR J Keating (Portland)
10TOOT HOWL6884NBTB M Casey (Penshurst)
Race No. 3Trackside Meats Open Maiden Stake12:26PM (SAtime)
Maiden event over 512 Metres at Mount gambier Of $600 Prizemoney.
1st: $380 2nd: $130 3rd: $90.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CELTIC TOKEN77366NBTM G Niele (Berringa)
2EL BEN47871NBTA M Williams (Mount Gambier)
3GALACTIC FLAME48NBTR J Chuck (Mount Gambier)
4PEKING DUCK3533NBTB R Weis (Portland)
5PAPATHEO76185FSHD S Henderson (Allendale East)
6MOESHA8878NBTD D Fennell (Glencoe)
7BENARA GABLE6NBTD D Fennell (Glencoe)
8BILLY IN AIR5NBTA C Bartlett (Tarpeena)
9TOOT HOWL6884NBTB M Casey (Penshurst)
10MADAME BETSY56687NBTR J Keating (Portland)
Race No. 4Val & Col Sims Maiden Final12:44PM (SAtime)
Maiden event over 512 Metres at Mount gambier Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $485 2nd: $160 3rd: $105.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GEM DAISY6721231.03B M Casey (Penshurst)
2BRO’S PRINCE58563NBTB R Weis (Portland)
3DEANCO LAZARUS77473NBTD D Fennell (Glencoe)
4FOXY COUGAR5517731.01D A Jones (Devon Meadows)
5ISSY’S FLAME5786130.93A M Williams (Mount Gambier)
6FLAKO7328NBTD A Peckham (Mt Gambier)
7BUBBLE’S MOMENT82NBTT J Price (Mt Gambier East)
8AL’S FLYER472NBTR L Clayfield (Penola)
9PEKING DUCK3533NBTB R Weis (Portland)
10ANI MAHTE82464NBTM G Niele (Berringa)
Race No. 5The Produce Store Stake01:04PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 400 Metres at Mount gambier Of $600 Prizemoney.
1st: $380 2nd: $130 3rd: $90.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ASTON BLAKE61757FSHD S Henderson (Allendale East)
2CAPE EVIL12165NBTK L Gillespie (Mount Gambier West)
3SHANE LIMES64237NBTD D Fennell (Glencoe)
4CALL ME DAVE53617FSHJ M Kelly (Koroit)
5KEN BOTTLER4624623.82D S Williams (Port Macdonnell)
6MALDINI’S MOTION32812NBTC Billington (Portland)
7SPIN A YARN32635NBTJ C Burow (Penshurst)
8HESKET HARRIER74154FSTDD A Peckham (Mt Gambier)
9VIKING BELLE87765NBTD L Brodhurst (Serviceton)
10FLYING SHOOPA5468223.78C Billington (Portland)
Race No. 6Vet Group Stake01:22PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Mount gambier Of $670 Prizemoney.
1st: $420 2nd: $150 3rd: $100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CASH STRAPPED54748NBTD L Brodhurst (Serviceton)
2GLENVILLE JOCK2228323.71R L Clayfield (Penola)
3RADICAL RODNEY2542823.33A M Williams (Mount Gambier)
4CUGA MAGPIE13232NBTC Billington (Portland)
5MARKEV BOY44836NBTM G Niele (Berringa)
6TOO GOOD ROAD18123.67D A Peckham (Mt Gambier)
7TOKEN ALI56641NBTB S Bunworth (Casterton)
8NASHIRA678F423.61R L Patzel (Mount Gambier)
9WHERE’S LIMES6485623.42D D Fennell (Glencoe)
10ATE TEEN BUCKS48868NBTA R Harding (Hamilton)
Race No. 7Barry’s Door Services Mixed Stake01:49PM (SAtime)
Mixed 3/4/5 event over 400 Metres at Mount gambier Of $670 Prizemoney.
1st: $420 2nd: $150 3rd: $100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MY BOY BUDDY7486323.60B M Rogers (Coleraine)
2SOLVED MOMENT4754423.30T J Price (Mt Gambier East)
3CUGA BLAZE5216323.41C Billington (Portland)
4WALKAWAY AGAIN23775NBTM G Niele (Berringa)
5CAPTAIN SWIFT6742223.52B M Hughes (Naracoorte)
6CRYER’S TIGER4572623.23T B Cryer (Apsley)
7TIGER FLY7641323.42C Billington (Portland)
8ADRIS SHIRAZ6614223.53D L Brodhurst (Serviceton)
9ATE TEEN BUCKS48868NBTA R Harding (Hamilton)
10BEAR GRILLS886F7NBTA R Harding (Hamilton)
Race No. 8Col Sims Memorial Final02:14PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 512 Metres at Mount gambier Of $870 Prizemoney.
1st: $560 2nd: $190 3rd: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BIGBOY JOSH66344NBTR R Halliday (Portland)
2KEEP LOOKING1272330.70A M Williams (Mount Gambier)
3KID COLOSSUS7152230.86B J Shepheard (Glencoe)
4SMILING MOMENT2724130.60T J Price (Mt Gambier East)
5NO BRAINER2435331.05M G Niele (Berringa)
6STARPIC1187130.38D L Brodhurst (Serviceton)
7BOWSTREET SENTRY3837430.66M G Niele (Berringa)
8MIRACLE MOMENT71583NBTT J Price (Mt Gambier East)
9CAPE EVIL1216530.60K L Gillespie (Mount Gambier West)
10SPIN A YARN32635NBTJ C Burow (Penshurst)
Race No. 9Highway Super Deli Stake02:36PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 512 Metres at Mount gambier Of $600 Prizemoney.
1st: $380 2nd: $130 3rd: $90.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DIZZY DI65565NBTB M Rogers (Coleraine)
2TIME SHIFT7875531.10T A Jones (Devon Meadows)
3DANCE ON86532NBTR R Halliday (Portland)
4DUSTY GEM77857NBTJ C Burow (Penshurst)
5DREAM BUTTON37865NBTD L Brodhurst (Serviceton)
6TEN DOESCHATE53433NBTB D Bunworth (Casterton)
7BAR TALK6485631.26D D Fennell (Glencoe)
8DON’T PANIC14130.24A M Williams (Mount Gambier)
9CAMO’S DOLFORCE8658631.12B M Rogers (Coleraine)
10REMO CACHE64577NBTR J Keating (Portland)
Race No. 10Steve & Lee Bartholomew Open Stake03:00PM (SAtime)
Open event over 512 Metres at Mount gambier Of $670 Prizemoney.
1st: $420 2nd: $150 3rd: $100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAN OF MYSTERY1177230.28D A Peckham (Mt Gambier)
2DARE DEVIL2336330.20D A Peckham (Mt Gambier)
3HALF WAY HOME4354429.79R R Halliday (Portland)
4EVENT HORIZON1155630.45M G Niele (Berringa)
6PARAMOUNT CHIEF7655630.41C E Abbott (Edenhope)
7WYE RULE5315129.97R R Halliday (Portland)
8VIVA LA EMMA1566530.02D L Brodhurst (Serviceton)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments