Sunday, 16 June 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Mt Gambier – Sunday, 16 June 2013

Race No. 1Borderwatch Open Maiden Stake Pr…1:18 PM
M event over 512 metres at Mt gambier Of $800 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $180 3rd: $120.
No. Name Form Best Trainer
1 OSTI’S MOMENT 4434 31.19 Michael Niele
2 BOURNE HOLLY 23 30.80 David Peckham
3 TAKE HIM ROB 5446 31.01 Brian Weis
4 GLENVILLE DAWN 8267 31.11 Richard Clayfield
5 CRYER’S JULIE 365X 30.97 Thomas Cryer
6 BOB WILKES 6664 31.91 David Fennell
7 KNOCKA ELEVEN 3344 31.03 Josephine Kelly
8 JACK WILKES 4782 31.25 David Fennell
9 GEISHA ANGEL 4855 31.20 Anthony Harding
10 WILD PANIC 85 31.62 Allen Williams
Race No. 2Laser Electrical Stake Prv Divis…1:41 PM
6 event over 512 metres at Mt gambier Of $800 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $180 3rd: $120.
No. Name Form Best Trainer
1 YARANYACKA 3423 30.68 Benjamin Hughes
2 PANIC KING 3665 NBT Allen Williams
3 SISTER AUNTY CUZ 2656 30.85 David Peckham
4 CELTIC BOOM 7286 30.73 Bernard Rogers
5 ALL THE STARS 2751 30.64 David Brodhurst
6 CHILLY PATCH 3138 30.63 Allen Williams
7 MY LEE 6553 30.83 Douglas Blake
8 YOU GOT IT 6431 30.48 Andrew Graham
9 HOUSE WINS 6688 30.82 Katherine Brooks
10 ZAVITA 2174 30.90 David Brodhurst
Race No. 3Trackside Meats Stake Prv Divisi…1:59 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Mt gambier Of $800 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $180 3rd: $120.
No. Name Form Best Trainer
1 DREAM BUTTON 8853 23.78 David Brodhurst
2 KIZUNA 2153 23.90 David Peckham
3 STORNAWAY LAD 6821 23.40 Andrew Graham
4 CRYSTAL SPRINGS 5665 23.85 Michael Niele
5 CODE CHANGE 4672 23.62 Brian Weis
6 HAPPY GO LOWERY 5736 23.83 Bernard Rogers
7 SLIPAWAY RIPPA 3346 23.89 Katherine Brooks
8 JADA SPIRIT 1 24.10 David Brodhurst
9 WESTMEAD OAK 5548 24.06 Brian Gordon
10 ROCK HOUSE 3558 24.05 William Wilson
Race No. 4The Produce Store Free For All P…2:22 PM
FFA event over 400 metres at Mt gambier Of $800 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $180 3rd: $120.
No. Name Form Best Trainer
1 MY HISTORY 6777 23.29 Josephine Virgo
2 SALLY’S BEES 4711 23.51 Brian Weis
3 HEAVY DUTY PA X115 23.36 David Peckham
4 MALDINI’S MOTION 5735 23.52 Cassandra Billington
5 ARBOUR DARBY 2811 23.25 Barry Shepheard
6 YOUR A WALLY 4312 23.40 Michael Niele
7 SHADY MOMENT 1228 23.43 Tracie Price
8 SCULL MAGIC 5137 23.57 Stephen Bartholomew
Race No. 5Barry’s Door Services Stake Prv …2:41 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Mt gambier Of $800 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $180 3rd: $120.
No. Name Form Best Trainer
1 WORTH A DIAMOND 7531 NBT Douglas Blake
2 DEANCO LAZARUS 8215 23.60 David Fennell
3 GINGER WIZ 8188 23.63 David Peckham
4 ARBOUR ELVIS 4322 23.56 Barry Shepheard
5 MONTY’S WAY 4341 23.59 Andrew Graham
6 TOKEN ALI 6868 23.96 Anthony Harding
7 MONTY’S LAD 5745 23.23 Andrew Graham
8 SUDDEN PANIC 2361 23.60 Allen Williams
9 PARAMOUNT LEE 2668 23.41 Captain Abbott
10 KEKOVICH 6455 23.72 Noel Roney
Race No. 6Steve & Lee Bartholomew Stake Pr…3:06 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Mt gambier Of $800 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $180 3rd: $120.
No. Name Form Best Trainer
1 COOL PICK 7336 23.52 Captain Abbott
2 SMILING MOMENT 7642 23.35 Tracie Price
3 OUR HOUDINI 6167 24.08 Barry Shepheard
4 HARTMAN 7623 23.53 David Peckham
5 TIGER KING 1178 23.47 Andrew Graham
6 GLENVILLE JOCK 2484 23.52 Richard Clayfield
7 VOODOO TEWIN 6265 23.43 Noel Roney
8 ADRIS SHIRAZ 4436 23.30 David Brodhurst
9 DOUBLES 2726 24.12 Allen Williams
10 BRONZED UP 8576 NBT Darren Henderson
Race No. 9The South Eastern Hotel Stake Pr…4:09 PM
5 event over 512 metres at Mt gambier Of $800 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $180 3rd: $120.
No. Name Form Best Trainer
1 TEN DOESCHATE 4513 30.59 Brendan Bunworth
2 PARAMOUNT CHIEF 44X4 30.46 Barry Shepheard
3 DALMATIAN ALLY 3255 30.34 Brianna Bunworth
4 KELEIS 6884 30.31 Ralph Patzel
5 TOKEN RULE 6635 30.15 Robert Halliday
6 CAMO’S PRINNY 3554 30.46 Bernard Rogers
7 BAR TALK 7486 30.73 David Fennell
8 RUM RUN 5834 30.63 Cassandra Billington
9 BRONX WARRIOR 5575 30.58 David Peckham
10 DIZZY DI 6566 30.98 Bernard Rogers
Race No. 10Metal Worx Stake Prv Division24:25 PM
5 event over 512 metres at Mt gambier Of $800 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $180 3rd: $120.
No. Name Form Best Trainer
1 HOT OR NOT 6324 30.85 Benjamin Hughes
2 BILLY IN AIR 8556 30.99 Allen Williams
3 ARBOUR MOLLY X535 30.28 Barry Shepheard
4 WHERE ZA RULE 5345 30.10 Robert Halliday
5 SUMO POWER 1563 30.56 Darren Henderson
6 ZIPPY ZARA 5263 30.45 Brendan Bunworth
7 CAMO’S LUCKY 3566 30.31 Bernard Rogers
8 CRYER’S RUDDY 1214 30.56 Thomas Cryer
9 BRONX WARRIOR 5575 30.58 David Peckham
10 DIZZY DI 6566 30.98 Bernard Rogers