Sunday 16th December 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Mount Gambier – Sunday 16th December 2012

Race No. 1Royal Fashion12:56PM (SAtime)
Maiden N/P event over 512 Metres at Mount gambier Of $800 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $180 3rd: $120 Unplaced: $0.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MY LEE73225NBTK Brooks (Apsley)
2MOORAK HOPE52828NBTT J Price (Mount Gambier East)
3GALACTIC MAGIC37374NBTR J Chuck (Mount Gambier)
4SHAW ROAD LADY57556NBTA D Blake (White Hills)
5KICK IT UP46325NBTD G Blake (Bringalbert)
6ELITE MOMENT3FSTDT J Price (Mount Gambier East)
7ROCKET’S MOMENT436NBTT J Price (Mount Gambier East)
8REDKAN REBEL24343NBTT J Price (Mount Gambier East)
9CHANCE ON MEFSHB E Harley (Strathfieldsaye)
10CARRY ON MOMENTFSHT J Price (Mount Gambier East)
Race No. 2The Eastern Hotel Stake01:19PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 512 Metres at Mount gambier Of $800 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $180 3rd: $120 Unplaced: $0.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IMA SHOOPA STAR3565230.44C Billington (Portland)
2MUTTON HEAD4456530.64D S Williams (Port Macdonnell)
3LASSURGE53687NBTA R Harding (Hamilton)
4COLERAINE FLAME88843NBTR S Wombwell (Coleraine)
5DREAM BUTTON7522630.81D L Brodhurst (Serviceton)
6WELCHES POINT4316530.73D A Peckham ()
7GALACTIC RUMBALL5444630.65R J Chuck (Mount Gambier)
8BEN FRED1856630.96A D Blake (White Hills)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 3Gambier Vets Open Maiden Stake01:41PM (SAtime)
Maiden N/P event over 400 Metres at Mount gambier Of $800 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $180 3rd: $120 Unplaced: $0.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RAILWAY ROGER73784FSHD G Blake (Bringalbert)
2SCAR’S DELIGHT63NBTD S Henderson (Glencoe)
3RELLIM GOODSIE8NBTD S Henderson (Glencoe)
4CAN’T SPEND IT4FSHA D Blake (White Hills)
5ALL THE STARS17555FSHD L Brodhurst (Serviceton)
6FARAZIOFSHD A Peckham (Mt Gambier)
7SURGEON FIRST65775NBTA T Carman ()
8GOLD ARROW65747NBTB M Hughes (Naracoorte)
9BUDDY’S DELIGHT8NBTB M Hughes (Naracoorte)
10UNRULY REBEL53656NBTM G Niele (Berringa)
Race No. 4Joe’s Live Lobsters Stake02:02PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 400 Metres at Mount gambier Of $800 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $180 3rd: $120 Unplaced: $0.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RUSTIC REETA37221NBTK Brooks (Apsley)
2BIG BENNY5337124.17R F Hawthorne (Warrnambool)
3BINDI’S ANGEL76733NBTA M Williams (Mount Gambier)
4ILLUSIONAL STATE57645NBTD L Brodhurst (Serviceton)
5MADAME BETSY22452NBTR J Keating (Portland)
6WIRADJURI BOY22751NBTW M Wilson (Mumbannar)
7HURRY ON RITA75564NBTS I Bartholomew (Mt Gambier West)
8CRYSTAL SPRINGS183623.85M G Niele (Berringa)
9SHADY MOMENT56866NBTT J Price (Mount Gambier East)
10CARRY ON STEVE78763NBTD G Blake (Bringalbert)
Race No. 5Alltrees Holiday Units Stake02:24PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 400 Metres at Mount gambier Of $800 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $180 3rd: $120 Unplaced: $0.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUZIE LA QUE6374223.46B D Bunworth (Casterton)
2CRYER’S MAX3531423.40T B Cryer (Apsley)
3GERONIMO FLAME4136823.45A M Williams (Mount Gambier)
4OUTLAW PADDY7382324.10R S Wombwell (Coleraine)
5HIGH THYME132PPFSHG L Long (Neilborough)
6MY HISTORY4588223.46J P Virgo (Mount Gambier East)
7NO HERNIA2511323.76B D Bunworth (Casterton)
8TWO TUBS64425NBTS R Patzel (Mount Gambier)
9TOKEN ALI68888NBTA R Harding (Hamilton)
10BULL BAR NEVILLE48887NBTA R Harding (Hamilton)
Race No. 6Steve & Mixed Stake02:44PM (SAtime)
Mixed 2/3/4 N/P event over 400 Metres at Mount gambier Of $800 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $180 3rd: $120 Unplaced: $0.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BORREGO7527623.70B M Hughes (Naracoorte)
2TWIN AXLE6451623.54T J Price (Mount Gambier East)
3TIGER FLY4636223.38C Billington (Portland)
4ADRIS SHIRAZ4143523.30D L Brodhurst (Serviceton)
5AZUMI TOUCH1283423.55S I Bartholomew (Mt Gambier West)
6TEN DOESCHATE6423223.67B D Bunworth (Casterton)
7MALDINI’S MOTION1812123.52C Billington (Portland)
8WATTAIRA5171323.43R L Patzel (Mount Gambier)
9RUBY LOVE1178523.57R F Hawthorne (Warrnambool)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7Christmas Cup02:59PM (SAtime)
Open N/P event over 512 Metres at Mount gambier Of $800 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $180 3rd: $120 Unplaced: $0.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DALMATIAN ALLY5161330.39B S Bunworth (Casterton)
2REMO GHOST85434NBTR J Keating (Portland)
3STAR ISSUE6356130.55I T Dowdell (Mount Gambier East)
4WYE RULE5353729.97R R Halliday (Portland)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6OUR TESTA TALKEN2315730.27B R Weis (Portland)
7SMILING MOMENT8138430.60T J Price (Mount Gambier East)
8SPELLBOUND2214730.22C Billington (Portland)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Christmas Cup03:17PM (SAtime)
Open N/P event over 512 Metres at Mount gambier Of $800 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $180 3rd: $120 Unplaced: $0.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LOVELESS MOMENT6164630.48T J Price (Mount Gambier East)
2LIKA GEM3112430.46A M Williams (Mount Gambier)
3BAURNA PADDY1372230.29D A Peckham (Mt Gambier)
4BRO’S PRINCE6254130.71W M Wilson (Mumbannar)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6WHITE ARROW6733630.17C E Abbott (Edenhope)
7BARNICLE5633630.69S I Bartholomew (Mt Gambier West)
8KISS ME DONKEY6611800.00A D Blake (White Hills)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Barry’s Door Services Stake03:34PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 512 Metres at Mount gambier Of $800 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $180 3rd: $120 Unplaced: $0.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RUN AND HIDE78787NBTK Brooks (Apsley)
2DEANCO LAZARUS8388530.98D D Fennell (Glencoe)
3REMO RUBY5F45131.30C P Ward (Portland)
4MOUNT BEAUTY4554131.08D W Dowdell (Mt Gambier)
5SCULLIRA2427230.61R L Patzel (Mount Gambier)
6SOUTHERN BOYS155630.66R L Patzel (Mount Gambier)
7TANRODDY TRINA5463530.62B S Bunworth (Casterton)
8SUDDEN PANIC23223NBTA M Williams (Mount Gambier)
9RAILWAY MITCH2156730.98D G Blake (Bringalbert)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 10Trackside Meats Stake03:54PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 512 Metres at Mount gambier Of $800 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $180 3rd: $120 Unplaced: $0.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ENCOUNTER BAY61836NBTA A Graham (Portland)
2BAR TALK5384630.51D D Fennell (Glencoe)
3YOUR A WALLY4243130.72M G Niele (Berringa)
4CYANIC HAZE4627130.57C Miller (Mount Gambier)
5LUCY’S MOMENT6534531.18T J Price (Mount Gambier East)
6SHANARRA33648NBTD S Williams (Port Macdonnell)
7GLENVILLE JOCK1232830.80R L Clayfield (Penola)
8LITTLE WING1726630.37C Billington (Portland)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments