Sunday 19th December 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For Mount Gambier – Sunday 19th December 2010

Race No. 1Borderwatch Open Maiden Stake12:16PM (SAtime)
Maiden event over 512 Metres at Mount gambier Of $600 Prizemoney.
1st: $380 2nd: $130 3rd: $90.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MAGANDA LASS366F4P W Brouwer (Branxholme)
2CAMEO ROSE4F434A M Williams (Mount Gambier)
3EXPLOSIVE TESS36N D Roney (Apsley)
4KORI REIGNF2438R L Clayfield (Penola)
5MY HISTORY33J P Virgo (Mount Gambier East)
6TIGER FLYC Billington (Portland)
7PURE METHANOL64577M L Blake (White Hills)
8DIMORA PEARL5F Harney (Garvoc)
9UNDISCOVERED67645D S Brown (Heywood)
10SEA VIEW HI63585D D Fennell (Glencoe)
Race No. 2S & J Electrical Open Maiden Stake12:39PM (SAtime)
Maiden event over 512 Metres at Mount gambier Of $600 Prizemoney.
1st: $380 2nd: $130 3rd: $90.

No.NameFormTrainer

1KISS ME DONKEYM L Blake (White Hills)
2TIAKI MAGICW M Wilson (Mumbannar)
3EVIL VENOM73648B M Rogers (Coleraine)
4WHERE’S TONTO66743A R Harding (Hamilton)
5MIRACLE MOMENT6W H Vossen (Mt. Gambier)
6CRYER’S TEX73T B Cryer (Apsley)
7PARAMOUNT DIVA4F5C E Abbott (Edenhope)
8STRICTLY FORMAL46145A M Williams (Mount Gambier)
9SEA VIEW BARBIE65766D D Fennell (Glencoe)
10STAR EFFORT55I T Dowdell (Mount Gambier East)
Race No. 3Millicent Business Houses Maiden Feature Final12:59PM (SAtime)
Maiden event over 512 Metres at Mount gambier Of $650 Prizemoney.
1st: $455 2nd: $130 3rd: $65.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BIT WARPED48631C E Abbott (Edenhope)
2GABLE FOX8F448N D Roney (Apsley)
3CRYER’S MIDGET25721T B Cryer (Apsley)
4WHAT ABOUT WHITE66523C Billington (Portland)
5SHERIFF BULLOCK85342B M Rogers (Coleraine)
6SEA VIEW HOPE42352D D Fennell (Glencoe)
7GOOD COMPANY664C E Abbott (Edenhope)
8STAR ISSUE1I T Dowdell (Mount Gambier East)
9SEA VIEW HI63585D D Fennell (Glencoe)
10DIMORA PEARL5F Harney (Garvoc)
Race No. 4Spider’s Carpentry Stake01:16PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 400 Metres at Mount gambier Of $600 Prizemoney.
1st: $380 2nd: $130 3rd: $90.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PURE JAG38365G Buttigieg (Kaniva)
2BENARA SANDY36632D D Fennell (Glencoe)
3BOWSTREET MACCA46342M G Niele (Berringa)
4NASHIRA75743R L Patzel (Mount Gambier)
5PADSTOW PATTIE87577D A Jones (Frankston South)
6TRUMPS MEMORY54535D K Chandler (Minyip)
7VICTA HARRY28227T J Hinrichsen (Glengowrie)
8TYPHOON MAHTE56155D G Blake (Bringalbert)
9POETIC SHIRAZ24457W M Wilson (Mumbannar)
10WHERE’S LIMES87747F Harney (Garvoc)
Race No. 5South Aussie Hotel Stake01:34PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 400 Metres at Mount gambier Of $300 Prizemoney.
1st: $200 2nd: $70 3rd: $30.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ATE TEEN BUCKS57327N D Roney (Apsley)
2CAPE ROXY35573S V J Bartholomew (Mount Gambier)
3BEAR GRILLS82162D L Brodhurst (Serviceton)
4BACARI THUNDER88453W M Wilson (Mumbannar)
5CUGA BLAZE61313C Billington (Portland)
6BLACK AJAX75524R J Keating (Portland)
7REAL HOT43651W H Vossen (Mt. Gambier)
8ROAD TO ROCK47258B R Weis (Portland)
9BENARA JOHN62586B M Casey (Penshurst)
10SUNLIT JOEF2671M G Niele (Berringa)
Race No. 6Sebohm Sports Mixed Stake01:53PM (SAtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 400 Metres at Mount gambier Of $670 Prizemoney.
1st: $420 2nd: $150 3rd: $100.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MANHATTAN ANGEL13657A M Williams (Mount Gambier)
2GOOD LUCK CHUCK31448B D Bunworth (Casterton)
3BOWSTREET BREEZE72257M G Niele (Berringa)
4VICTA RALPHF6227T J Hinrichsen (Glengowrie)
5LADY LITHGOW26133B M Casey (Penshurst)
6SILICONE BOB55634K Brooks (Apsley)
7THAT’S MACTIME42217B J Shepheard (Glencoe)
8JUST POETIC47166S I Bartholomew (Mt Gambier West)
9CRYER’S TIGER25468T B Cryer (Apsley)
10YABBIE’S A CAMO13758M E Cameron (Penshurst)
Race No. 7Trackside Meats Stake02:16PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 512 Metres at Mount gambier Of $600 Prizemoney.
1st: $380 2nd: $130 3rd: $90.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CHIEF IMPOSER42278D K Chandler (Minyip)
2BOWSTREET SENTRY47454M G Niele (Berringa)
3GLENVILLE BELLE14R L Clayfield (Penola)
4CRYER’S JET16378T B Cryer (Apsley)
5DIVA’S A FLYER14584R L Clayfield (Penola)
6ASHIQUA55525D L Brodhurst (Serviceton)
7MAGGIE JANE53823A R Harding (Hamilton)
8BENARA JEAN38734R L Patzel (Mount Gambier)
9VICTA BRUCE46862T J Hinrichsen (Glengowrie)
10PERFECT OCTANE274F7W M Wilson (Mumbannar)
Race No. 8Millicent Business Houses Millicent Cup Final02:34PM (SAtime)
Open event over 512 Metres at Mount gambier Of $1,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $700 2nd: $200 3rd: $100.

No.NameFormTrainer

1WYE RULE11525R R Halliday (Portland)
2FIGHTING FURY11174T J Hinrichsen (Glengowrie)
3DUEL RULE24242R R Halliday (Portland)
4OUR MAN BOND51551N D Roney (Apsley)
5SNAKE PLISSKEN32753G Buttigieg (Kaniva)
6SECRET ABBIE24711R J Keating (Portland)
7TEDDY LA PLUME1F653T J Price (Mt Gambier East)
8LOOSE LIPS LARRY81583A M Williams (Mount Gambier)
9GOOD LUCK CHUCK31448B D Bunworth (Casterton)
10LUCY WILDSF1244B J Shepheard (Glencoe)
Race No. 9Gangalla Park Greyhound Rearing Stake02:52PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 512 Metres at Mount gambier Of $300 Prizemoney.
1st: $200 2nd: $70 3rd: $30.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BONBON BELLE14447J C Burow (Penshurst)
2GLENVILLE MAGGIE15457R L Clayfield (Penola)
3MAYBE A GAMBLE27654D L Brodhurst (Serviceton)
4KID COLOSSUS33372B R Weis (Portland)
5ROAD RULE23246R R Halliday (Portland)
6BENEDIKT BALE77547B M Hughes (Naracoorte)
7NIKITA BOB57114T J Hinrichsen (Glengowrie)
8BOWSTREET ROYALE21363M G Niele (Berringa)
9CAMO’S BUSTER58866B M Rogers (Coleraine)
10SLIPAWAY MO64576K Brooks (Apsley)
Race No. 10The Produce Store Mixed Stake03:13PM (SAtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 512 Metres at Mount gambier Of $670 Prizemoney.
1st: $420 2nd: $150 3rd: $100.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ATE OCTANE15487N D Roney (Apsley)
2BEEN LOST11776C L Collins (Mount Gambier)
3MARSHAL RULE43174R R Halliday (Portland)
4VIVA LA EMMA33651D L Brodhurst (Serviceton)
5SLIPAWAY JACKO37334D G Blake (Bringalbert)
6JERRAWA ROAD23541T J Hinrichsen (Glengowrie)
7FLYING PIRANHA52433R J Keating (Portland)
8GLENVILLE CHAOS11565R L Clayfield (Penola)
9HOT VENUS37648J C Burow (Penshurst)
10LISA’S RULE85465C Billington (Portland)