Sunday 1st August 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For Mount Gambier – Sunday 1st August 2010

Race No. 1Borderwatch Open Maiden Stake12:45PM (SAtime)
Maiden event over 277 Metres at Mount gambier Of $150 Prizemoney.
1st: $100 2nd: $35 3rd: $15.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BENARA HELEN84565D D Fennell (Glencoe)
2ON THE RHINE68A J Holmes (Via )
3BIG BANG THEORY28675G Buttigieg (Kaniva)
4NOVEMBER WHO35468P J Keane (Koroit)
5BENARA JEANFR L Patzel (Mount Gambier)
6ALICE ALICE32234K Brooks (Bringalbert)
7TYPHOON MAHTE73764D G Blake (Bringalbert)
8MIRAGE WIZ5363N D Roney (Apsley)
9LIL BIT BOND787N D Roney (Apsley)
10CHI ANNA63778K Brooks (Bringalbert)
Race No. 2S & J Electrical Open Maiden Stake01:05PM (SAtime)
Maiden event over 512 Metres at Mount gambier Of $600 Prizemoney.
1st: $380 2nd: $130 3rd: $90.

No.NameFormTrainer

1AVONDALE FROSTB J Shepheard (Glencoe)
2ELECTRIC ONE32253P J Keane (Koroit)
3ROAD RULER R Halliday (Portland)
4CHICARO DANCER68676W M Wilson (Mumbannar)
5GORDON LANCELOTD L Brodhurst (Serviceton)
6KID COLOSSUS53422B R Weis (Portland)
7CRYER’S MIDGETT B Cryer (Apsley)
8STEVE LIMES27R L Patzel (Mount Gambier)
9ISABELLE’S FLYER44785B D Bunworth (Casterton)
10THAT’S TEFAL87A J Holmes (Via Mt Gambier)
Race No. 3South Aussie Hotel Stake01:25PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 512 Metres at Mount gambier Of $600 Prizemoney.
1st: $380 2nd: $130 3rd: $90.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MAGIC ASSASSIN68546T J Price (Mt Gambier East)
2LOVE SOPHIE8313A Couldrey (Mount Gambier)
3LEEOR BUDDY36675D D Fennell (Glencoe)
4CURLY WOOF46846N Jarvis (Kaniva)
5PERFECT OCTANE66274W M Wilson (Mumbannar)
6HOT VENUS35516J C Burow (Penshurst)
7SECRET ABBIE45147R J Keating (Portland)
8NARSI SUN37756B D Bunworth (Casterton)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 4Trackside Meats Stake01:45PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 277 Metres at Mount gambier Of $450 Prizemoney.
1st: $285 2nd: $100 3rd: $65.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BACARI THUNDER83718W M Wilson (Mumbannar)
2MIDWEEK HUSTLE84567K Brooks (Bringalbert)
3JUST MADE26646L Bartholomew (Mt Gambier West)
4ELUSIVE BOND18737A R Harding (Hamilton)
5BOYDTOWN LAD72478R J Keating (Portland)
6CHEERY75384B D Bunworth (Casterton)
7THAT’S MACTIME42165B J Shepheard (Glencoe)
8JESTA MAHTE24418D G Blake (Bringalbert)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5Gangalla Park Greyhound Rearing Stake02:05PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 512 Metres at Mount gambier Of $600 Prizemoney.
1st: $380 2nd: $130 3rd: $90.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BLACK AJAX8F316R J Keating (Portland)
2NIKAYLA GALORE87883G Buttigieg (Kaniva)
3MUST FLY46154A M Williams (Mount Gambier)
4TED THE HEELER86832D G Blake (Bringalbert)
5MAO76457D D Fennell (Glencoe)
6BONBON BELLE64212J C Burow (Penshurst)
7LUNA MAGOO68T86K P Gavin (Killarney)
8BLACK BEGOSH88727R Drurey (Woodville Gardens)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 6Barry’s Door Services Stake02:25PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 512 Metres at Mount gambier Of $300 Prizemoney.
1st: $200 2nd: $70 3rd: $30.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BENARA JIM16777D D Fennell (Glencoe)
2SNAKE PLISSKEN88845G Buttigieg (Kaniva)
3MURPH AND TOM7576TB D Bunworth (Casterton)
4ELLA RULE61652R R Halliday (Portland)
5BEAR GRILLS74666D L Brodhurst (Serviceton)
6PARIS HEART66466J C Burow (Penshurst)
7TEDDY LA PLUME76754T J Price (Mt Gambier East)
8BUT WHITE84663C Billington (Portland)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7The Produce Store Stake02:45PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 512 Metres at Mount gambier Of $670 Prizemoney.
1st: $420 2nd: $150 3rd: $100.

No.NameFormTrainer

1KULU JEWEL64576C Billington (Portland)
2CARRY ON BOND67566T J Price (Mt Gambier East)
3MANTRA MISS81378G Lane (Allansford)
4SEA VIEW JET12766A M Williams (Mount Gambier)
5BENEDIKT BALE33621B M Hughes (Naracoorte)
6WOODSIDE WARRIOR333T2C E Abbott (Edenhope)
7LUCY WILDS33244B J Shepheard (Glencoe)
8WYE RULE47354R R Halliday (Portland)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Allansford & Wollaston Vet Clinic Stake03:05PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 512 Metres at Mount gambier Of $670 Prizemoney.
1st: $420 2nd: $150 3rd: $100.

No.NameFormTrainer

1KRUZER LAD56884D D Fennell (Glencoe)
2GOOD LUCK CHUCK31747B D Bunworth (Casterton)
3MAYBE A GAMBLE66443D L Brodhurst (Serviceton)
4LISA’S RULE38453C Billington (Portland)
5GANGALLA RISE87461B M Hughes (Naracoorte)
6CRAFTY RULE13728R R Halliday (Portland)
7DUEL RULE31525R R Halliday (Portland)
8NASHIRA15227R L Patzel (Mount Gambier)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Steve & Open Stake03:25PM (SAtime)
Open event over 512 Metres at Mount gambier Of $670 Prizemoney.
1st: $420 2nd: $150 3rd: $100.

No.NameFormTrainer

1VIVA LA EMMA33146D L Brodhurst (Serviceton)
2SUPERB SHIRAZ53115R Drurey (Woodville Gardens)
3CRYER’S TIGER74241T B Cryer (Apsley)
4LOOSE LIPS LARRY17724A M Williams (Mount Gambier)
5KIRKSTALL JANE45866B J Shepheard (Glencoe)
6SINGING BEE75428C Billington (Portland)
7BEEN LOST77811C L Collins (Mount Gambier)
8BENARA TRACY56461R L Patzel (Mount Gambier)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 10Highway Super Deli Open Stake03:45PM (SAtime)
Open event over 277 Metres at Mount gambier Of $470 Prizemoney.
1st: $305 2nd: $100 3rd: $65.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CARABINE RISE88787B D Bunworth (Casterton)
2MISS KELLY LOU12788G Lane (Allansford)
3BLACK BEN’S SON56785N Jarvis (Kaniva)
4GALBA ROBYN66867R C Dunne (St Albans)
5MISS NATURAL18412C Billington (Portland)
6FLYING PIRANHA11473R J Keating (Portland)
7OH PEDRO78738A R Harding (Hamilton)
8LEEOR SAM18818D D Fennell (Glencoe)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments