Sunday 21st October 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Mount Gambier – Sunday 21st October 2012

Race No. 1The Eastern Hotel Open Maiden Stake12:57PM (SAtime)
Maiden N/P event over 512 Metres at Mount gambier Of $800 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $180 3rd: $120 Unplaced: $0.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RAILWAY MITCH45242NBTD G Blake (Bringalbert)
2SHAW ROAD LADY16367FSHA D Blake (White Hills)
3HEIDI HEIDI33362FSTDJ M Kelly (Koroit)
4BOURNE SURFER6NBTD A Peckham (Mt Gambier)
5VIKING ANGEL76FSHB M Rogers (Coleraine)
6MY LEE53845NBTA D Blake (White Hills)
7TANRODDY TRINA62665NBTB S Bunworth (Casterton)
8TIME TO PANIC62223NBTA M Williams (Mount Gambier)
9REBECCA’S PICK86766NBTA R Harding (Hamilton)
10GLENVILLE GOLDENFNBTR L Clayfield (Penola)
Race No. 2Gambier Vets Open Maiden Stake01:17PM (SAtime)
Maiden N/P event over 400 Metres at Mount gambier Of $800 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $180 3rd: $120 Unplaced: $0.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NO HERNIA267NBTB D Bunworth (Casterton)
2UNRAVELING MINDFSHM G Niele (Berringa)
3RUSTIC REETA24552FSHK Brooks (Apsley)
4WIRADJURI BOY63676NBTW M Wilson (Mumbannar)
5DESPICABLE ME52536NBTD K Chandler (Minyip)
6CRYSTAL SPRINGSFSHM G Niele (Berringa)
7MOORAK HOPE5FSHT J Price (Mt Gambier East)
8ANGEL’S CAN FLY7NBTD S Williams (Port Macdonnell)
9WESTMEAD OAK3888FSHB R Gordon (Millicent)
10PRINCE RUFF56776NBTM G Niele (Berringa)
Race No. 3Joe’s Live Lobsters Stake01:32PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 400 Metres at Mount gambier Of $800 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $180 3rd: $120 Unplaced: $0.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SLIPAWAY RIPPA6144623.90D G Blake (Bringalbert)
2WITHOUT WARNING56464NBTD K Chandler (Minyip)
3CRYER’S MAX4512324.09T B Cryer (Apsley)
4SNOWSTREAM LASS47582FSHB R Gordon (Millicent)
5COLVILLE73781FSTDA M Williams (Mount Gambier)
6BIG SAM4256723.25T J Price (Mt Gambier East)
7ILLUSIONAL STATE26726NBTD L Brodhurst (Serviceton)
8CHARISMATIC3745424.29B M Hughes (Naracoorte)
9DREAM BUTTON63548NBTD L Brodhurst (Serviceton)
10BELLA’S MOMENT51676NBTT J Price (Mt Gambier East)
Race No. 4Alltrees Holiday Units Stake01:52PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 400 Metres at Mount gambier Of $800 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $180 3rd: $120 Unplaced: $0.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DUBYA5371723.69D A Peckham (Mt Gambier)
2SHANE LIMES8188723.38D D Fennell (Glencoe)
3GLENVILLE JOCK4417423.51R L Clayfield (Penola)
4BULL BAR NEVILLE47776NBTA R Harding (Hamilton)
5MUTTON HEAD31658NBTD S Williams (Port Macdonnell)
6IT’S KOOL DANNY5756323.73M G Niele (Berringa)
7TWO TUBS24763NBTS R Patzel (Mount Gambier)
8AZUMI TOUCH1116623.55S I Bartholomew (Mt Gambier West)
9WIDESPREAD PANIC2124523.77A M Williams (Mount Gambier)
10KID COLOSSUS35525B J Shepheard (Glencoe)
Race No. 5Borderwatch Mixed Stake02:17PM (SAtime)
Mixed 3/4/5 N/P event over 400 Metres at Mount gambier Of $800 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $180 3rd: $120 Unplaced: $0.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EVENT HORIZON7673224.06M G Niele (Berringa)
2LEKTRA CHAINSAW7513423.78D K Chandler (Minyip)
3WHERE’S LIMES5856823.42D D Fennell (Glencoe)
4PARAMOUNT DIVA42276NBTC E Abbott (Edenhope)
5ADRIS SHIRAZ4225423.30D L Brodhurst (Serviceton)
6MALDINI’S MOTION3323623.64C Billington (Portland)
7CRYER’S MIDGET8156323.32T B Cryer (Apsley)
8GERONIMO FLAME2216723.45A M Williams (Mount Gambier)
9IMA HARLEY84266FSHR W Walsh (Koroit)
10SERIOUS TOKEN78888NBTA R Harding (Hamilton)
Race No. 6Frank Little Memorial02:34PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 400 Metres at Mount gambier Of $1,050 Prizemoney.
1st: $750 2nd: $180 3rd: $120 Unplaced: $0.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TEN DOESCHATE3466123.67B D Bunworth (Casterton)
2COOL PICK5421623.80C E Abbott (Edenhope)
3WATTAIRA3345123.43R L Patzel (Mount Gambier)
4PARAMOUNT LEE8531723.46C E Abbott (Edenhope)
5CRIMINAL DAMAGE1122523.60B M Hughes (Naracoorte)
6TOKEN ALI66726NBTA R Harding (Hamilton)
7WALKAWAY AGAIN4412123.61M G Niele (Berringa)
8BILLY IN AIR56672NBTA C Bartlett (Tarpeena)
9CAMO’S LUCKY86233NBTJ W Cameron (Penshurst)
10MALDINI’S MOTION3323623.64C Billington (Portland)
Race No. 7Steve & Lee Bartholomew Stake02:57PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 512 Metres at Mount gambier Of $800 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $180 3rd: $120 Unplaced: $0.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZIPPY ZARA371FSHB D Bunworth (Casterton)
2SCULLIRA1668230.61R L Patzel (Mount Gambier)
3ANI MAHTE5423830.85M G Niele (Berringa)
4LIKA GEM57216FSHA M Williams (Mount Gambier)
5LEKTRA CONCRETE61FSHP J Lenehan (Toolong)
6BEN FRED2224130.96A D Blake (White Hills)
7SUZIE LA QUE16775FSTDB D Bunworth (Casterton)
8BARNICLE615FSTDS I Bartholomew (Mt Gambier West)
9COUNT BORIS8887830.88D D Fennell (Glencoe)
10JUST HUMPHREY72657NBTL Bartholomew (Mt Gambier West)
Race No. 8Laser Electrical Free For All03:13PM (SAtime)
Free For All event over 512 Metres at Mount gambier Of $800 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $180 3rd: $120 Unplaced: $0.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PEKING DUCK5514530.68B R Weis (Portland)
2SPIN A YARN4222230.13J C Burow (Penshurst)
3SPELLBOUND1143230.22C Billington (Portland)
4WHITE ARROW5211730.17C E Abbott (Edenhope)
5WYE RULE3635329.97R R Halliday (Portland)
6TURBO TIP5515130.11B D Bunworth (Casterton)
7IMA SHOOPA STAR3318430.44C Billington (Portland)
8KELEIS4322130.31B R Weis (Portland)
9DIZZY DI68754NBTB M Rogers (Coleraine)
10SHANARRA87685NBTB M Rogers (Coleraine)
Race No. 9Barry’s Door Services Stake03:38PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 512 Metres at Mount gambier Of $800 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $180 3rd: $120 Unplaced: $0.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SCULL MAGIC5431330.92S V Bartholomew (Mount Gambier)
2RUN AND HIDE86377FSHK Brooks (Apsley)
3BRO’S PRINCE2735630.71W M Wilson (Mumbannar)
4WHAT A TROOPER4437630.93D L Brodhurst (Serviceton)
5TOMMY’S CALL6632730.29B J Shepheard (Glencoe)
6BREELANI’S MAHTE48574NBTM G Niele (Berringa)
7NORDIC KING43547NBTD S Henderson (Glencoe)
8LEKTRA BLING66762FSHP J Lenehan (Toolong)
9LEKTRA CHAPMAN6486530.37D K Chandler (Minyip)
10HOOP’S TAVERN5186730.59C Miller (Mount Gambier)
Race No. 10Trackside Meats Mixed Stake03:57PM (SAtime)
Mixed 4/5 N/P event over 512 Metres at Mount gambier Of $800 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $180 3rd: $120 Unplaced: $0.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DALMATIAN ALLY5325130.39B S Bunworth (Casterton)
2OUR TESTA TALKEN2546630.27B R Weis (Portland)
3PARAMOUNT STEEL6317130.42C E Abbott (Edenhope)
4YOUR A WALLY4212430.72M G Niele (Berringa)
5STAR ISSUE2137730.55I T Dowdell (Mount Gambier East)
6SHABUNDA LASS77738NBTD K Chandler (Minyip)
7LITTLE WING1146630.37C Billington (Portland)
8CAMO’S LUCKY8623330.31J W Cameron (Penshurst)
9LEKTRA YAP55485NBTD K Chandler (Minyip)
10BAR TALK8853830.51D D Fennell (Glencoe)