Sunday, 22 May 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Mt Gambier – Sunday, 22 May 2016

Race No. 1Laser Electrical Open Maiden Ser…11:42 AM
M event over 512 metres at Mt gambier Of $865 Prizemoney.
1st: $605 2nd: $175 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ANOTHER ROUSE676731.09Barry Shepheard
2PODIUM TIME225630.67William Wilson
3HOMER352430.69Robert Halliday
4BENJI GIRL524230.71Bradley Mitchem
5LADY YORGI255830.94Brian Gordon
6KING OBAMANBTNeville Lenehan
7LADY JACINTA6552NBTDavid Jones
8STORMY MOMENT575631.03Tracie Price
9GLENVILLE SAM778731.51Richard Clayfield
10DUSTY DAZE6688NBTToni Jones
Race No. 2Metal Worx Open Maiden Series H …12:03 PM
M event over 512 metres at Mt gambier Of $865 Prizemoney.
1st: $605 2nd: $175 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MOTH ATTACKNBTNeville Lenehan
2DAZZLING JACKIE333530.89Tracie Price
3ROARSOME652330.73Ralph Patzel
4FEARLESSNESS5553NBTBrian Gordon
5BERNADEEN7867NBTToni Jones
6DJAY BILLIE867NBTLuke Harris
7KYLAN BRAENBTWilliam Wilson
8COOL AS HELL4663NBTPeter Franklin
9GLENVILLE SAM778731.51Richard Clayfield
10GLENVILLE GEORGE784830.95Richard Clayfield
Race No. 3Premier Boloney Open Maiden Seri…12:24 PM
M event over 400 metres at Mt gambier Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FU LING SHEN332623.67Bernard Rogers
2OPTIC BRAYNBTNeville Lenehan
3CRASH AND BASH684724.41Colin Kampman
4JAM LADY3824.18Brendan Casey
5CEE KERR584424.20Benjamin Boers
6JERSEY MISSNBTGary Lane
7TALLY HO JACK3355NBTAnnette Kampman
8DUSTY CHOPSTIX252624.33David Jones
9WESTLAKE OCTO858224.12Ralph Patzel
10YESSA86X824.01Anthony Harding
Race No. 4Classicbet Open Maiden Series H …12:41 PM
M event over 400 metres at Mt gambier Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TABBELLA524.38Melissa Harrison
2SPEEDY GONZALES327423.62Kenneth Gillespie
3TALLY HO KATE5756NBTAnnette Kampman
4MARLOW NIKITA7667NBTTammy Kennedy-harris
5VAUDEVILLE7724.64John Burow
6LEKTRA EXCESS467624.32William Wilson
7BOLTINGNBTRaymond Mahony
8TOM’S TORNADO8NBTDavid Jones
9DUSTY DAZE668824.87Toni Jones
10RICO JAKIT7724.72Captain Abbott
Race No. 5Jb Irrigation Grade 5 Series H P…12:59 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Mt gambier Of $860 Prizemoney.
1st: $605 2nd: $170 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PENNY BLOSSOM335323.41Stephen Bartholomew
2PETER REPEATER6778NBTTammy Kennedy-harris
3CHELSEA BIRD256623.19David Peckham
4OUR SPINNER843223.50Toni Jones
5MAJOR LACHY718623.31David Brodhurst
6ARBOUR BEAR383123.33Barry Shepheard
7MAX ROXY3133NBTLuke Harris
8TANG SHEN786623.71Bradley Mitchem
Race No. 6Rock’s Retreat Grade 5 Series H …1:16 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Mt gambier Of $860 Prizemoney.
1st: $605 2nd: $170 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TWO SNAPS4284NBTThomas Sinnott
2JETT SETTER73X823.50Barry Shepheard
3WEBLEC ANGEL253623.45David Peckham
4CRAZY SPRITE781723.27Bradley Mitchem
5SIR STANLEY328823.29Adam Mackereth
6JULAINE435123.52Amanda Darmanin
7NIGHT PHANTOM186723.58David Brodhurst
8SINDY’S GIRL5664NBTLuke Harris
Race No. 7Gambier Vets Grade 5 Series H Pr…1:34 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Mt gambier Of $860 Prizemoney.
1st: $605 2nd: $170 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TALLY HO BILLY837823.51Annette Kampman
2BRANDON’S WAY388423.50Toni Jones
3SMALL SPRING837223.88David Fennell
4BANJO BREEZE118123.31John Little
5BOURBON CLUB536523.34Barry Shepheard
6NIKITA’S MARLOW7567NBTTammy Kennedy-harris
7SWIFT LACEY756523.63Anthony Harding
8DR. RIPPED4568NBTLuke Harris
Race No. 8Trackside Meats Mixed Stake Pr2 …1:58 PM
3/4/5 event over 512 metres at Mt gambier Of $990 Prizemoney.
1st: $690 2nd: $200 3rd: $100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LYON ROSE167530.10Cassandra Billington
2BIG BLACK RUSTY354630.16Ralph Patzel
3SWEENEY MISS876530.41Brian Gordon
4VECTOR541729.81Ashley Furner
5PINTAIL525130.16Tracie Price
6WESTLAKE BLUE631430.53Cassandra Billington
7WESTLAKE ROSE385230.53Cassandra Billington
8GUN’S MISS546230.41David Brodhurst
9TICKED OFF654430.51David Fennell
10ANDY JAY464530.30David Jones
Race No. 9South Eastern Hotel Stake Pr2 Di…2:18 PM
6 event over 512 metres at Mt gambier Of $900 Prizemoney.
1st: $630 2nd: $180 3rd: $90.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1UNCONVENTIONAL448431.29David Brodhurst
2POPPY JAY867730.84David Jones
3PRUE JAY748830.61Toni Jones
4COSMIC LACEY221330.40David Peckham
5OK OLLIE248530.75Neville Lenehan
6MY ONLY SUNSHINE576730.64Amanda Darmanin
7JULIE’S LOVE217230.37Bradley Mitchem
8GOOD YARN522430.59John Burow
Race No. 10The Produce Store Stake Pr2 Divi…2:36 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Mt gambier Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $580 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JOEY JAKIT5X76NBTCaptain Abbott
2MING MEN SHEN578723.58Bernard Rogers
3JOE HANDSON686X24.04David Jones
4LAUREN LEIGH618723.74David Peckham
5GOTHAM’S HERO567423.56Captain Abbott
6LOOK AWAYX58XNBTThomas Sinnott
7MEGSIE MAC123.92David Peckham
8ZACCY865523.68Melissa Harrison
Race No. 11Pathway (n/p) Stake Pr2 Division…2:59 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Mt gambier Of $515 Prizemoney.
1st: $215 2nd: $170 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VISCOUNT VANE245623.31David Brodhurst
2ANY SILVERS BRO657823.33Amy Howard
3JEN SHEN155824.14Anthony Harding
4FABLESS356723.69David Fennell
5ARBOUR SOPHIE347824.09Barry Shepheard
6TANK TANK885524.01David Fennell
7YARAMUNDI BEAUTY766324.06Melissa Harrison
8BUNGALOO DIVA477623.98John Little
Race No. 12Williams Crane Hire Free For All…3:14 PM
FFA event over 400 metres at Mt gambier Of $1,025 Prizemoney.
1st: $710 2nd: $210 3rd: $105.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MARLOW MOMENT172722.99Tracie Price
2FRED OF LIDSDALE213323.18David Peckham
4GRIMSBY GIRL721323.32Tracie Price
5BOURNE CHEEKY541823.18Connie Miller
7MISS MURDEROUS251723.27David Brodhurst
8CARLY JAY134423.49Toni Jones