Sunday, 24 July 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Mt Gambier – Sunday, 24 July 2016

Race No. 1John Reid Memorial Open Maiden S…12:22 PM
M event over 512 metres at Mt gambier Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BARCELONA BEAUTY73130.64Kevin Finn
2KYLAN BRAE545430.98William Wilson
3ASHANTI ALINGA733431.38Paul Teuma
4GALACTIC LEE283330.84Robert Chuck
5HAY MISS862230.68Nicole Stanley
6GRAND EAGLE231.30Allen Williams
7SAINT FOX331.35Raymond Mahony
8GEMMA EAGLE282130.80Allen Williams
9HONG SHEN756531.20Bradley Mitchem
10PODIUM TIME627530.50William Wilson
Race No. 2Laser Electrical Maiden Stake Pr…12:43 PM
M event over 400 metres at Mt gambier Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LUCKY HOLLY2377NBTGarry Elliott
2SUSPICIOUS COL237223.74Rebecca Smith
3BREAKWATER BAYNBTAndrew Graham
4COSMIC WAVENBTCaptain Abbott
5YUCATAN2432NBTIan Bibby
6SAINT MADAMNBTPeter Byrne
7REBEL BAY434223.92Andrew Graham
8RAZ’S GIRL2NBTDavid Peckham
9MONEY MONSTERNBTDavid Fennell
10ACACIA DREAMINGNBTDavid Brodhurst
Race No. 3Metal Worx Stake Pr2 Division11:08 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Mt gambier Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $580 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GALACTIC DRAGON464624.31Barry Shepheard
2JARVIS RHODE5355NBTNorman Mccullagh
3ICONIC CHIEF848723.56Brian Fish
4VEE BEE MEE883824.05Peter Crawley
5HAPPY HANS242223.67David Peckham
6SPEEDY GONZALES156623.62Kenneth Gillespie
7RICO JAKIT735323.58Captain Abbott
8DAN SHEN773423.75Bradley Mitchem
9LADY VIXYMA464823.47Connie Miller
10CEE PARTY564723.89Andrew Graham
Race No. 4Premier Boloney Stake Pr2 Divisi…1:28 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Mt gambier Of $860 Prizemoney.
1st: $605 2nd: $170 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACK PEER743423.46David Fennell
2MY ONLY SUNSHINE316823.80Amanda Darmanin
3SAINT ELITE142723.38Peter Byrne
4BOARD WALK842623.32Richard Clayfield
5LAUREN LEIGH672823.39David Peckham
6SMIRNOFF LASS443323.39Tracie Price
7ELLA RHODE1737NBTNorman Mccullagh
8JOEY JAKIT615523.68Captain Abbott
9GOOD YARN744623.47John Burow
10BUCKLE UP MAUVE7884NBTCraig Davis
Race No. 5Eric Lewis Memorial Mixed Stake …1:48 PM
4/5 event over 600 metres at Mt gambier Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FULL EFFECT344335.38Tracie Price
2DEE TEE862135.36Gary Lane
3SUPREME DEAL434535.92Ralph Patzel
4OLD JOCK214235.26Nicole Stanley
5BUNGALOO DIVA466636.12John Little
6CAIRNLEA FLASH178635.26Paul Herry
7GLENVILLE JESTER221535.32Richard Clayfield
8ROARSOME5116NBTRalph Patzel
9CAIRNLEA RED754435.80Paul Herry
Race No. 6Classicbet Stake Pr2 Division12:08 PM
6 event over 512 metres at Mt gambier Of $900 Prizemoney.
1st: $630 2nd: $180 3rd: $90.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RALLY6864NBTDavid Brodhurst
2LEKTRA BOOTS766430.52Tracie Price
3CRYMELON SCYLLA6478NBTIan Bibby
4PENNY EAGLE533330.58Allen Williams
5ASHDENE LASS66130.96Nicole Stanley
6MEGA MAX3854NBTPaul Fish
7GENTLE MOMENT222131.02David Fennell
8LEKTRA DESTINY522230.54Barry Shepheard
9CEE ROSE BLACK344830.71Andrew Graham
10HE’S GOT IT476530.43Andrew Graham
Race No. 7Trackside Meats Stake Pr2 Divisi…2:28 PM
5 event over 512 metres at Mt gambier Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STAMPY LONGNOSE427230.13David Fennell
2COSMIC LACEY423830.23David Peckham
3DARK NEMESIS136430.10David Peckham
4CHEYENNE BLACK227630.18David Brodhurst
5KIRSTY’S ME MUM3616NBTGarry Elliott
6OCEAN BAY258130.55Andrew Graham
7VIXYMA727530.43Connie Miller
8MO TOWN ROY733830.34Captain Abbott
9JULIE’S LOVE756430.31Bradley Mitchem
10KARAGIOZIS667430.03David Fennell
Race No. 82016 Anniversary Cup F Pr2 Divis…2:44 PM
OPEN event over 512 metres at Mt gambier Of $3,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,450 2nd: $700 3rd: $350.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MOJITO MAYHEM422129.65Peter Franklin
2CRYER’S JACK716129.84Thomas Cryer
3ELBOW ROOM675330.30Ian Bibby
4HOWIES FLYER143230.29Paul Carmichael
5LYON ROSE2X3330.06Tracie Price
6FUTURE PAST365229.95Peter Franklin
7GALACTIC VIPER212130.02Barry Shepheard
8CRYER’S FRED215229.72Thomas Cryer
9FEAR THE RASCAL137329.72Tracie Price
10REAL MOMENT177429.72Tracie Price
Race No. 9South Eastern Hotel Open Stake P…3:08 PM
OPEN event over 512 metres at Mt gambier Of $1,130 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $225 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHANNAH’S MIGHT145129.77Tracie Price
2GOLD ROCKER352430.21Robert Wombwell
3FLUKE OF FANTASY376629.82Peter Crawley
4TEAR AWAY BABE57X730.19Raymond Mahony
6FIORELLI ROSE151629.99Nicole Stanley
7ARI173630.49David Fennell
8GUN’S MISS233130.11David Brodhurst
Race No. 10Gambier Vets Stake Pr2 Division23:32 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Mt gambier Of $860 Prizemoney.
1st: $605 2nd: $170 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COUSIN ANN822523.29David Peckham
2SEA MIST2216NBTNorman Mccullagh
3MISS FREELOVE543523.73Tracie Price
4ROCKSFERRY ROADX86323.34Robert Wombwell
5GLENVILLE JAZ852423.74Richard Clayfield
6TRAVEL TICKET252623.28Nicole Stanley
7ARBOUR BEAR423823.33Barry Shepheard
8HOT GENETICS3615NBTMalcolm Davis
9READY JET GO4355NBTPaul Carmichael
10TWO SNAPS4284NBTThomas Sinnott
Race No. 11The Produce Store Stake Pr2 Divi…3:50 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Mt gambier Of $860 Prizemoney.
1st: $605 2nd: $170 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NIGHT PHANTOM764123.58David Brodhurst
2BETTY’S MOMENT577323.33Kevin Breen
3JETT SETTER543423.41Barry Shepheard
4PENNY BLOSSOM335523.33Stephen Bartholomew
5EVENING IN PARIS662423.25Nicole Stanley
6WHO’S GOT EBONY167423.57Tracie Price
7BRAZEN BEAUTY383223.38Rebecca Smith
8WHITE SPYRO4231NBTCraig Davis
9TANK TANK346623.46David Fennell
10LIKA ROCKSTAR677523.14Allen Williams
Race No. 12Allestree Holiday Units Mixed St…4:07 PM
2/3/4 event over 400 metres at Mt gambier Of $1,025 Prizemoney.
1st: $710 2nd: $210 3rd: $105.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MR. CAUDO232123.34Nicole Stanley
2BUNGALOO SUNSET763523.05John Little
3FEAR THE RASCAL137323.11Tracie Price
4MAJOR LACHY166723.31David Brodhurst
5SOOKIE’S LAD137323.34Stephen Bartholomew
6BOURNE CHEEKY347123.18Connie Miller
7FRED OF LIDSDALE424223.18David Peckham
8SLIPPER’S SHADOW111623.15Richard Clayfield