Sunday, 25 August 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Mt Gambier – Sunday, 25 August 2013

Race No. 1Gambier Vets Open Maiden Stake P…1:29 PM
M event over 512 metres at Mt gambier Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OUR PANTHER586630.96Anthony Harding
2PRETTY TRIX7777NBTAnthony Harding
3FLASHY ARROW2730.88Captain Abbott
4FANCIA RULENBTRobert Halliday
6GLENVILLE WOLF376830.77Richard Clayfield
7EUCHRE QUEEN457431.13David Fennell
8POINT BOONBTDarren Henderson
Race No. 2Laser Electrical Open Maiden Sta…1:47 PM
M event over 400 metres at Mt gambier Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1INDIGO MAGIC252323.65Lehanne Bartholomew
2VIKING WHIRL643223.78David Peckham
3EXPLOSIVE ARROW5724.34Captain Abbott
4SHANTYTOWN QUEEN8824.95Brian Gordon
5WINTER RISE4524.03Benjamin Hughes
6BOXTHORN48624.34Peter Keane
7DEAN CO KATE667424.21David Fennell
8FAWN DAWN563423.80David Fennell
9DEAN CO CLAUDE858724.91David Fennell
10STAR GLORY574624.14Ivor Dowdell
Race No. 3The South Eastern Hotel Stake Pr…2:09 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Mt gambier Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALOHA SPIRIT575223.55David Peckham
2ICEMAN LANG743824.05Ivor Dowdell
3RUNAWAY BONNIE581724.12William Wilson
4RELLIM LESTA462524.00Noel Miller
5BRAN NUE DAE664323.77Anthony Harding
6MEXICAN RAIDER221723.56David Brodhurst
7PARAMOUNT ARROW123.72Captain Abbott
8SNOWSTREAM LASS885524.24Brian Gordon
9MOUNT BEAUTY666524.27Desmond Dowdell
10TOY SUPREME633523.90Michael Niele
Race No. 4Barry’s Door Services Stake Prv …2:30 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Mt gambier Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BERNIE MURRAY277823.58Peter Keane
2DEANCO LAZARUS878823.60David Fennell
3ALL THE STARS565423.95David Brodhurst
4OUR HOUDINI264223.74Barry Shepheard
5BOSS OSTI6615NBTMichael Niele
6CRYSTAL STATE775724.40Bernard Rogers
7BILLY IN AIR434223.55Ashley Bartlett
8SUPERBRAT161523.39Darren Henderson
Race No. 5Steve & Lee Bartholomew Stake Pr…2:46 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Mt gambier Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MONTY’S LAD184323.23Andrew Graham
2COLVILLE767823.77Allen Williams
3ARBOUR DARBY68X723.25Barry Shepheard
4PARAMOUNT CHIEF657823.97Barry Shepheard
5SALLY’S BEES668823.51Brian Weis
6EL BRUISER648824.20Darren Henderson
7AZUMI TOUCH251423.30Stephen Bartholomew
8HARTMAN517523.53David Peckham
Race No. 6The Produce Store Mixed Stake Pr…3:11 PM
3/4/5 event over 400 metres at Mt gambier Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1YOUR A WALLY541323.40Michael Niele
2KEKOVICH517823.72Noel Roney
3STATE OF AMERICA844223.61Noel Roney
4SPIN A YARN226323.16John Burow
5ADRIS SHIRAZ752523.30David Brodhurst
6TIGER KING222323.21Andrew Graham
7DOUBLES233223.32David Williams
8HEAVY DUTY PA173123.28David Peckham
Race No. 7Metal Worx Grade 5 Series F Prv …3:33 PM
5 event over 512 metres at Mt gambier Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ARBOUR MOLLY652230.28Barry Shepheard
2OVER RULE477330.31Robert Halliday
3SUPER PICK371230.28Barry Shepheard
4VIKING SPEED772130.01David Peckham
5SISTER AUNTY CUZ754330.57David Peckham
6GOOD ASSET GETS534130.51Benjamin Hughes
7LUCKY KEEPER817130.32Brian Weis
8ROUSE FLYER344230.51Barry Shepheard
9ZIPPY ZARA338330.45Brendan Bunworth
10CYANIC HAZE625430.26Connie Miller
Race No. 8Allestree Holiday Units Stake Pr…3:48 PM
5 event over 512 metres at Mt gambier Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CODE CHANGE222130.42Brian Weis
2CHILLY PATCH115630.63Allen Williams
3ENCOUNTER BAY643530.63Captain Abbott
4CELTIC BOOM237430.42Bernard Rogers
5LASSURGE767630.77Anthony Harding
6ZIPPY ZARA338330.45Brendan Bunworth
7HOT OR NOT854730.85Benjamin Hughes
8SUMO POWER766630.56Darren Henderson
9YOU GOT IT466530.48Andrew Graham
10BOURNE HOLLY545830.71David Peckham
Race No. 9Borderwatch Stake Prv Division14:09 PM
6 event over 512 metres at Mt gambier Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1YARANYACKA465230.68Benjamin Hughes
2ZAVITA724430.39David Brodhurst
3BENT FENDER213330.69Stephen Bartholomew
4BAHAMA SIXTY ONE735130.95Ralph Patzel
5JADA SPIRIT8546NBTDavid Brodhurst
6NIKITA’S STORM787831.37Darren Henderson
7HAPPY GO LOWERY4737NBTWilliam Vossen
8SHATNER343731.37Peter Keane
9JACK WILKES177730.89David Fennell
10TIME AND TIDE156531.01Richard Clayfield
Race No. 10Trackside Meats Mixed Stake Prv …4:29 PM
4/5 event over 512 metres at Mt gambier Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BRONZED UP851331.54Darren Henderson
2CYANIC HAZE625430.26Connie Miller
3FELINA BALE2234NBTWilliam Vossen
4MONTY’S WAY561630.36Andrew Graham
5SUDDEN PANIC443430.84Allen Williams
6PEKING DUCK314530.33Brian Weis
7TOKEN RULE268230.15Robert Halliday
8CAMO’S LUCKY588530.31Bernard Rogers
9BAR TALK857430.73David Fennell
10YOU GOT IT466530.48Andrew Graham