Sunday 3rd July 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Mount Gambier – Sunday 3rd July 2011

Race No. 1Borderwatch Open Maiden Stake12:02PM (SAtime)
Maiden event over 512 Metres at Mount gambier Of $600 Prizemoney.
1st: $380 2nd: $130 3rd: $90.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GLENVILLE TOBY87575NBTR L Clayfield (Penola)
2VITERRA25655FSHD K Chandler (Minyip)
3JOSEPHINE WIZ72346NBTD A Peckham ()
4WHERE’S TONTO67757NBTA R Harding (Hamilton)
5CRYER’S POWERT1322NBTT B Cryer (Apsley)
6BLACK SWAN45435NBTJ P Virgo (Mount Gambier East)
7ARVO’S BOSTON45FSHN Jarvis (Kaniva)
8LEKTRA ROCKET65455FSHD K Chandler (Minyip)
9BAR TALKFSHD D Fennell (Glencoe)
10LEKTRA ALOISIFSHD K Chandler (Minyip)
Race No. 2S & J Electrical Open Maiden Stake12:18PM (SAtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at Mount gambier Of $600 Prizemoney.
1st: $380 2nd: $130 3rd: $90.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MURCHISON GIRL42868NBTB J Wells (Romsey)
2GOING HOMEF5FSHC Billington (Portland)
3ARVO’S TWISTER35743FSHN Jarvis (Kaniva)
4SMALL DANCER842NBTD L Brodhurst (Serviceton)
5LEKTRA ODESSA8762FSHD K Chandler (Minyip)
6URANA PUZZ52566FSHG Buttigieg (Kaniva)
7PUNKALICIOUS744FSTDD A Peckham (Mt Gambier)
8EXPLOSIVE VIKING48663NBTD L Brodhurst (Serviceton)
9CRYMELON FLYER45768FSHI S Bibby (Warracknabeal)
10BROTHER IN LAWFSHB M Rogers (Tahara)
Race No. 3Joe’s Live Lobsters Stake12:38PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 400 Metres at Mount gambier Of $600 Prizemoney.
1st: $380 2nd: $130 3rd: $90.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RIO PEARL73167NBTK J Riordon (Mortlake)
2ETNADF7327NBTD D Fennell (Glencoe)
3MY HISTORY8472724.05J P Virgo (Mount Gambier East)
4SON OF KRYPTON3181623.91B M Hughes (Naracoorte)
5POETIC SHIRAZ48634NBTW M Wilson (Mumbannar)
6IT’S KOOL DANNY45752NBTM G Niele (Berringa)
7KEN BOTTLER7315623.82A M Williams (Mount Gambier)
8HURRY ON MURPHY13628NBTL Bartholomew (Mt Gambier West)
9ARVO’S MOLLY44735FSHG Buttigieg (Kaniva)
10ARVO’S ANNIE17776FSHN Jarvis (Kaniva)
Race No. 4Trackside Meats Stake12:53PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Mount gambier Of $670 Prizemoney.
1st: $420 2nd: $150 3rd: $100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SOLVED MOMENT3851223.94T J Price (Mt Gambier East)
2PROUD TO OWN67377NBTB J Wells (Romsey)
3KEEP IT COCO57447NBTB J Shepheard (Glencoe)
4SECRET ABBIE77555NBTR J Keating (Portland)
5BENARA HELEN7617723.82D D Fennell (Glencoe)
6OH PEDROT767623.76A R Harding (Hamilton)
7EVIL 88F8723.73I T Dowdell (Mount Gambier East)
8WHERE’S LIMES6211523.42B ( J Bouchier (Mount Gambier)
9COLERAINE MISS86556NBTB M Rogers (Tahara)
10BOWSTREET KATY36848NBTM G Niele (Berringa)
Race No. 5Gambier Vets Stake01:13PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Mount gambier Of $670 Prizemoney.
1st: $420 2nd: $150 3rd: $100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GLENVILLE MARY77647NBTR L Clayfield (Penola)
2TIGER FLY6761223.56C Billington (Portland)
3CAPTAIN SWIFT66465NBTB M Hughes (Naracoorte)
4BOWSTREET MACCA6676823.74M G Niele (Berringa)
5REMO RIOT56458NBTR J Keating (Portland)
6TOMMY DEEDS51178FSHA M Williams (Mount Gambier)
7CRYER’S MIDGET51762NBTT B Cryer (Apsley)
8BACARI THUNDER5627423.68W M Wilson (Mumbannar)
9CRYMELON MISS88557FSHI S Bibby (Warracknabeal)
10BEAR GRILLS76787NBTA R Harding (Hamilton)
Race No. 6The Produce Store Mixed Stake01:29PM (SAtime)
Mixed 3/4/5 event over 400 Metres at Mount gambier Of $670 Prizemoney.
1st: $420 2nd: $150 3rd: $100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1REMO MAKO32534NBTR J Keating (Portland)
2FLYING PIRANHA74685NBTR J Keating (Portland)
3TEDDY LA PLUME1313123.37T J Price (Mt Gambier East)
4NASHIRA2146323.61R L Patzel (Mount Gambier)
5BOWSTREET JESTER2826123.25M G Niele (Berringa)
6WHITE ARROW11766FSTDC E Abbott (Edenhope)
7RIO OPAL3164623.46K J Riordon (Mortlake)
8 ANGEL7421123.58A M Williams (Mount Gambier)
9BEAR GRILLS76787NBTA R Harding (Hamilton)
10BOWSTREET KATY36848NBTM G Niele (Berringa)
Race No. 7Vet Stake01:54PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 512 Metres at Mount gambier Of $600 Prizemoney.
1st: $380 2nd: $130 3rd: $90.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GLENVILLE JOCK4163630.80R L Clayfield (Penola)
2JAY JAY’S GIRL35654NBTB J Wells (Romsey)
3NICKY’S MOMENT4222431.10T J Price (Mt Gambier East)
4PARAMOUNT CHIEF82555NBTC E Abbott (Edenhope)
5ASHIQUA3354430.91D L Brodhurst (Serviceton)
6RECHARGE6143830.90D A Peckham (Mt Gambier)
7LOVELESS ROBBER76482NBTT J Price (Mt Gambier East)
8GLENVILLE BEAU6514630.87R L Clayfield (Penola)
9BOWSTREET BEGGAR47776NBTM G Niele (Berringa)
10SHANE LIMES53665NBTD D Fennell (Glencoe)
Race No. 8President’s Cup Final02:13PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 512 Metres at Mount gambier Of $770 Prizemoney.
1st: $490 2nd: $170 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOWSTREET SENTRY4763230.73M G Niele (Berringa)
2PARAMOUNT DIVA6661730.69C E Abbott (Edenhope)
3JAC’S MATE JILL11834NBTB J Wells (Romsey)
4DIMORA PEARL5132730.60D D Fennell (Glencoe)
5DUEL RULE4462430.31R R Halliday (Portland)
6AQUA SURF21738NBTR L Patzel (Mount Gambier)
7HOT VENUS2863331.21J C Burow (Penshurst)
8HALF FORWARD1861831.10W M Wilson (Mumbannar)
9LISA’S RULE8675630.44C Billington (Portland)
10JAY JAY’S GIRL35654NBTB J Wells (Romsey)
Race No. 9Barry’s Door Services Open Stake02:37PM (SAtime)
Open event over 512 Metres at Mount gambier Of $670 Prizemoney.
1st: $420 2nd: $150 3rd: $100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CRYER’S TIGER11136T B Cryer (Apsley)
2DARE DEVIL1133330.34D A Peckham (Mt Gambier)
3SUZY’S MOMENT7155230.51T J Price (Mt Gambier East)
4SEA VIEW HOPE5144130.58D D Fennell (Glencoe)
5WYE RULE6264530.26R R Halliday (Portland)
6WHERE’S GINGER7264430.13B J Shepheard (Glencoe)
7GLENVILLE MAGGIE5672430.12R L Clayfield (Penola)
8ARVO’S ELLIE46776FSHN Jarvis (Kaniva)
Race No. 10Highway Super Deli Stake02:56PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 512 Metres at Mount gambier Of $670 Prizemoney.
1st: $420 2nd: $150 3rd: $100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RADICAL RODNEY55F32NBTA M Williams (Mount Gambier)
2ROAD RULE3275430.82R R Halliday (Portland)
3LEKTRA BAZ43656FSHD K Chandler (Minyip)
4NARKOO4137830.47B M Hughes (Naracoorte)
5HOUND DEEDS38328NBTA M Williams (Mount Gambier)
6CAMO’S BUSTER6863730.87B M Rogers (Tahara)
7LISA’S RULE8675630.44C Billington (Portland)
8GOOD LUCK CHUCK4588730.48A R Harding (Hamilton)
9LEKTRA SWIFT78646FSHD K Chandler (Minyip)
10ROAD TO ROCK4658730.28D A Peckham (Mt Gambier)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments