Sunday 3rd June 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Mount Gambier – Sunday 3rd June 2012

Race No. 1Borderwatch Open Maiden Stake12:07PM (SAtime)
Maiden event over 512 Metres at Mount gambier Of $600 Prizemoney.
1st: $380 2nd: $130 3rd: $90.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MR. ABLETT86784NBTB C Mitchem (Casterton)
2KELEIS86472NBTB R Weis (Portland)
3OUR TESTA TALKEN62435NBTB R Weis (Portland)
4SURE THING46764FSHM L Blake (White Hills)
5BENARA GABLE22428NBTD D Fennell (Glencoe)
6BOURNE PRETTY35NBTD A Peckham (Mt Gambier)
7SUMO POWER53527NBTD S Henderson (Glencoe)
8IMA PRETTY GIRLFSHC E Abbott (Edenhope)
9SMALL DANCER62855NBTM L Blake (White Hills)
10KICK IT UP27665FSHD G Blake (Bringalbert)
Race No. 2S & J Electrical Open Maiden Stake12:24PM (SAtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at Mount gambier Of $600 Prizemoney.
1st: $380 2nd: $130 3rd: $90.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TORTOISE SHELL62424FSHB M Hughes (Naracoorte)
2LEKTRA JESS47753NBTD K Chandler (Minyip)
3AMERICAN DOLLAR45556FSHT J Mclaren (Warrnambool)
4INDY’S CRUSADE64NBTD K Chandler (Minyip)
5AMBERLING ALONG38724NBTS I Bartholomew (Mt Gambier West)
6CATCH YA SLATER58437NBTA D Blake (White Hills)
7BIG BENNY53NBTR F Hawthorne (Warrnambool)
8MUTTON HEAD4FSTDD S Williams (Port Macdonnell)
9OUTLAW PADDY5484FNBTR S Wombwell (Coleraine)
10WATTAIRAFSHR L Patzel (Mount Gambier)
Race No. 3Trackside Meats Stake12:42PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 400 Metres at Mount gambier Of $600 Prizemoney.
1st: $380 2nd: $130 3rd: $90.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MIGHTY THOUGHTS15478FSHA M Williams (Mount Gambier)
2DREAM BUTTON62137NBTD L Brodhurst (Serviceton)
3MOORAK JANE8733824.07A J Holmes (Via Mt Gambier)
4FLAKO1732123.52D A Peckham (Mt Gambier)
5RUBY LOVE41624.27R F Hawthorne (Warrnambool)
6MAXI TIME8666FNBTD G Blake (Bringalbert)
7SHIRAZ MOMENT123.48T J Price (Mt Gambier East)
8MADAME BETSY232F7NBTR J Keating (Portland)
9MOLLY JADE68687FSHT J Mclaren (Warrnambool)
10VIKING BELLE78867NBTB M Rogers (Coleraine)
Race No. 4The Produce Store Stake12:59PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Mount gambier Of $670 Prizemoney.
1st: $420 2nd: $150 3rd: $100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MORE LIGHTNING23465NBTB J Shepheard (Glencoe)
2WALKAWAY AGAIN34213NBTM G Niele (Berringa)
3IT’S KOOL DANNY6455323.85M G Niele (Berringa)
4WOODY EVA85567NBTB M Rogers (Coleraine)
5WHERE’S LIMES1884523.42D D Fennell (Glencoe)
6CRYER’S TIGER4558623.23T B Cryer (Apsley)
7TEDDY LA PLUME5435823.37T J Price (Mt Gambier East)
8BLACK IMPOSER6648423.45D K Chandler (Minyip)
9STAR ISSUE77878NBTI T Dowdell (Mount Gambier East)
10VIKING BELLE78867NBTB M Rogers (Coleraine)
Race No. 5Vet Group Stake01:17PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Mount gambier Of $670 Prizemoney.
1st: $420 2nd: $150 3rd: $100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHANE LIMES1687323.83D D Fennell (Glencoe)
2KEEP IT COCO43668NBTB J Shepheard (Glencoe)
3MALDINI’S MOTION4426623.64C Billington (Portland)
4GERONIMO FLAME8122223.45M G Niele (Berringa)
5KATIE PILLAR7511723.55S I Bartholomew (Mt Gambier West)
6OLTRE CHIC18568NBTD S Henderson (Glencoe)
7CRYER’S MIDGETF733223.32T B Cryer (Apsley)
8REMO CACHE77776NBTB M Rogers (Coleraine)
9VIKING BELLE78867NBTB M Rogers (Coleraine)
10STAR ISSUE77878NBTI T Dowdell (Mount Gambier East)
Race No. 6Barry’s Door Services Mixed Stake01:38PM (SAtime)
Mixed 3/4/5 event over 400 Metres at Mount gambier Of $670 Prizemoney.
1st: $420 2nd: $150 3rd: $100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MY BOY BUDDY2621523.39B M Rogers (Coleraine)
2GLENVILLE JOCK7254223.71R L Clayfield (Penola)
3SIABOD72234NBTM G Niele (Berringa)
4FROSTY COBRA5166523.54A M Williams (Mount Gambier)
5SEDUCTIVE MISS6651723.76C E Abbott (Edenhope)
6CASH STRAPPED43275NBTD L Brodhurst (Serviceton)
7RUN FOR SIX24226FSHC G Fox (Port Fairy)
8MY HISTORY5256123.46J P Virgo (Mount Gambier East)
9STAR ISSUE77878NBTI T Dowdell (Mount Gambier East)
10VIKING BELLE78867NBTB M Rogers (Coleraine)
Race No. 7Highway Super Deli Open Stake02:03PM (SAtime)
Open event over 512 Metres at Mount gambier Of $670 Prizemoney.
1st: $420 2nd: $150 3rd: $100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STARPIC2621730.38D L Brodhurst (Serviceton)
2IMA SHOOPA STAR1735730.44C Billington (Portland)
3HALF WAY HOME5442129.79R R Halliday (Portland)
4BAURNA PADDY3331630.29D A Peckham (Mt Gambier)
5PARAMOUNT DIVA7838830.14C E Abbott (Edenhope)
6PARAMOUNT CHIEF2214730.41B J Shepheard (Glencoe)
7WHITE ARROW1246730.17C E Abbott (Edenhope)
8DARE DEVIL2332530.20D A Peckham (Mt Gambier)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Steve & Lee Bartholomew Mixed Stake02:28PM (SAtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 512 Metres at Mount gambier Of $670 Prizemoney.
1st: $420 2nd: $150 3rd: $100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ADRIS SHIRAZ5311130.51D L Brodhurst (Serviceton)
2FANCY FEATHERS7721430.62S I Bartholomew (Mt Gambier West)
3WYE RULE6444529.97R R Halliday (Portland)
4SEA VIEW HOPE7786830.51D D Fennell (Glencoe)
5EVENT HORIZON3812430.45M G Niele (Berringa)
6LEKTRA CHAPMAN1878130.37D K Chandler (Minyip)
7COOL PICK4551330.24C E Abbott (Edenhope)
8TALL PRESENCE1327630.64R L Patzel (Mount Gambier)
9VIKING BELLE78867FSTDB M Rogers (Coleraine)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Joe’s Live Lobsters Stake02:49PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 512 Metres at Mount gambier Of $600 Prizemoney.
1st: $380 2nd: $130 3rd: $90.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1INSPIRING TALK6130.53D A Nunn (Mount Gambier)
2GEM DAISY7243831.03R L Patzel (Mount Gambier)
3SHANNAH’S STAR32352NBTD A Nunn (Mount Gambier)
4ECKLIN SNIFFER4661631.18K Yates (Garvoc)
5COUNT BORIS2581630.88D D Fennell (Glencoe)
6BIG SAM56551NBTT J Price (Mt Gambier East)
7HEARTACHES5314530.67C E Abbott (Edenhope)
8KISS ME DONKEY4213200.00A D Blake (White Hills)
9PEKING DUCK3182830.72B R Weis (Portland)
10GRAFER’S WISH1327730.95D A Peckham (Mt Gambier)
Race No. 10Gambier Vets Stake03:07PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 512 Metres at Mount gambier Of $670 Prizemoney.
1st: $420 2nd: $150 3rd: $100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KEEP LOOKING5433230.48A M Williams (Mount Gambier)
2WALKAWAY TRUE74147NBTM G Niele (Berringa)
3MARKEV BOY6614431.08M G Niele (Berringa)
4ARVO’S LIZA871F4NBTR L Patzel (Mount Gambier)
5WHAT A TROOPER5516630.93D L Brodhurst (Serviceton)
6COLERAINE FLAME58531NBTR S Wombwell (Coleraine)
7AL’S FLYER1767730.60R L Clayfield (Penola)
8SUPER PICK4143230.63B J Shepheard (Glencoe)
9VIKING BELLE78867FSTDB M Rogers (Coleraine)
10*** NO RESERVE ***