Sunday 6th May 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Mount Gambier – Sunday 6th May 2012

Race No. 1Borderwatch Open Maiden Stake12:34PM (SAtime)
Maiden event over 512 Metres at Mount gambier Of $600 Prizemoney.
1st: $380 2nd: $130 3rd: $90.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OUR TESTA TALKEN47753NBTB R Weis (Portland)
2GOT LIFE36254FSTDK P Jakobi (Horsham)
3MR. ABLETT43786NBTB C Mitchem (Casterton)
4BENARA GABLE82622NBTD D Fennell (Glencoe)
5SOCIETY PAGE88287FSTDB C Mitchem (Casterton)
6FEDERATION84286NBTD A Jones (Devon Meadows)
7HARRY’S MOMENT54544NBTW M Wilson (Mumbannar)
8KISS ME DONKEY53542NBTA D Blake (White Hills)
9BLACK CADILLAC7FSHC E Abbott (Edenhope)
10WILD TROUBLE7FSHK Yates (Garvoc)
Race No. 2S & J Electrical Open Maiden Stake12:51PM (SAtime)
Maiden event over 512 Metres at Mount gambier Of $600 Prizemoney.
1st: $380 2nd: $130 3rd: $90.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS TARNIE LEE25883NBTB C Mitchem (Casterton)
2SUMO POWER77723NBTD S Henderson (Glencoe)
3COUNT BORIS33625NBTD D Fennell (Glencoe)
4COLERAINE FLAME32858FSHR S Wombwell (Coleraine)
5BUBBLE’S MOMENTF8227NBTA M Williams (Mount Gambier)
6TINY MOMENT76537NBTA R Harding (Hamilton)
7CRUISING COOPER72856FSHD A Jones (Devon Meadows)
8ECKLIN SNIFFER64466FSHK Yates (Garvoc)
9KELEIS77864NBTB R Weis (Portland)
10VIKING DREAM7NBTB M Rogers (Coleraine)
Race No. 3Trackside Meats Open Maiden Stake01:07PM (SAtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at Mount gambier Of $600 Prizemoney.
1st: $380 2nd: $130 3rd: $90.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PASQUALINA6NBTW M Wilson (Mumbannar)
2SMALL DANCER58636NBTM L Blake (White Hills)
3COLERAINE SPARKS7FSHR S Wombwell (Coleraine)
4KATIE PILLAR42NBTS I Bartholomew (Mt Gambier West)
5OUT OF POCKET24NBTW M Wilson (Mumbannar)
6CATCH YA SLATER76358FSHA D Blake (White Hills)
7BIG BENNY53NBTR F Hawthorne (Warrnambool)
8AMBERLING ALONG33338NBTS I Bartholomew (Mt Gambier West)
9SEVEN TIMES36FSHC E Abbott (Edenhope)
10OUTLAW PADDY5484FSHR S Wombwell (Coleraine)
Race No. 4The Produce Store Stake01:32PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 400 Metres at Mount gambier Of $600 Prizemoney.
1st: $380 2nd: $130 3rd: $90.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHARISMATIC188524.29D S Henderson (Glencoe)
2VIKING BELLE76578NBTB M Rogers (Coleraine)
3RUBY LOVE4124.27R F Hawthorne (Warrnambool)
4BILLY IN AIR26316FSTDA C Bartlett (Tarpeena)
5ARVO’S LIZA18723.86R L Patzel (Mount Gambier)
6FARENHEIT FANCY48418FSHS I Bartholomew (Mt Gambier West)
7FLAKO2833123.52D A Peckham (Mt Gambier)
8MADAME BETSY78723NBTR J Keating (Portland)
9CRYER’S POWER1783623.80T B Cryer (Apsley)
10SERIOUS TOKEN16475NBTA R Harding (Hamilton)
Race No. 5Vet Group Stake01:56PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Mount gambier Of $670 Prizemoney.
1st: $420 2nd: $150 3rd: $100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SIR SIR HANNIBAL75726FSHH M Hartigan (Horsham)
2FLYING DINGO85343FSHD J Rowan (Warrnambool)
3LITTLE ODESSA87763NBTD A Jones (Devon Meadows)
4SHANE LIMES2616823.83D D Fennell (Glencoe)
5JESTA MAHTE86782FSTDK Brooks (Apsley)
6TOOT HOWL7678123.98B M Casey (Penshurst)
7CRYER’S MIDGET462F723.32T B Cryer (Apsley)
8RADICAL RODNEY2663323.33A M Williams (Mount Gambier)
9LEG BEFORE67774FSHK J Ashton (Charlton)
10MODERN SILK7166TFSHK ( P Mugavin (Killarney)
Race No. 6Barry’s Door Services Stake02:19PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Mount gambier Of $670 Prizemoney.
1st: $420 2nd: $150 3rd: $100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPIN A YARN51212NBTJ C Burow (Penshurst)
2SWAN’S INK55622NBTK J Ashton (Charlton)
3FANCY FEATHERS66777FSHS I Bartholomew (Mt Gambier West)
4CASH STRAPPED34432NBTD L Brodhurst (Serviceton)
5WOODY EVA63558NBTB M Rogers (Coleraine)
6MORE LIGHTNING13234FSHB J Shepheard (Glencoe)
7CRYER’S TIGER3245523.23T B Cryer (Apsley)
8TEDDY LA PLUME8685423.37T J Price (Mt Gambier East)
9MALDINI’S MOTION2665423.64C Billington (Portland)
10TOKEN ALI75755NBTA D Blake (White Hills)
Race No. 7Highway Super Deli Mixed Stake02:36PM (SAtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 512 Metres at Mount gambier Of $670 Prizemoney.
1st: $420 2nd: $150 3rd: $100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STARPIC8526230.38D L Brodhurst (Serviceton)
2COOL PICK3185230.24C E Abbott (Edenhope)
3GLENVILLE JOCK3441730.80R L Clayfield (Penola)
4KEEP LOOKING1554330.48A M Williams (Mount Gambier)
5BLACK IMPOSER52664NBTD K Chandler (Minyip)
6BAR TALK1712430.51D D Fennell (Glencoe)
7WHAT A TROOPER2655130.93D L Brodhurst (Serviceton)
8PERFECT FIVE68843NBTB M Hughes (Naracoorte)
9SEA VIEW HOPE7877830.51D D Fennell (Glencoe)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Steve & Lee Bartholomew Stake02:54PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 512 Metres at Mount gambier Of $600 Prizemoney.
1st: $380 2nd: $130 3rd: $90.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DEANCO LAZARUS3253130.98D D Fennell (Glencoe)
2SHANNAH’S STAR132FSTDD A Nunn (Mount Gambier)
3ASTON DIVA82646FSTDD S Henderson (Glencoe)
4REMO CACHE77777NBTR J Keating (Portland)
5PARAMOUNT STEEL5347430.42C E Abbott (Edenhope)
6SUPER PICK2354431.06B J Shepheard (Glencoe)
7GRAFER’S WISH221330.95D A Peckham (Mt Gambier)
8BLAME BRODIE72568NBTK J Ashton (Charlton)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Joe’s Live Lobsters Stake03:11PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 512 Metres at Mount gambier Of $600 Prizemoney.
1st: $380 2nd: $130 3rd: $90.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GEM DAISY8488731.03B M Casey (Penshurst)
2ISSY’S FLAME6538530.93A M Williams (Mount Gambier)
3TALL PRESENCE54F5130.84R L Patzel (Mount Gambier)
4OLIVINE1488731.24J C Burow (Penshurst)
5DALMATIAN ALLY6686730.47B S Bunworth (Casterton)
6FLYING SHOOPA84332NBTC Billington (Portland)
7CAMO’S LUCKY1773630.31J W Cameron (Penshurst)
8TIME SHIFT6767731.10T A Jones (Devon Meadows)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 10Gambier Vets Stake03:34PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 512 Metres at Mount gambier Of $670 Prizemoney.
1st: $420 2nd: $150 3rd: $100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CAPE EVIL8275430.60K L Gillespie (Mount Gambier West)
2PARAMOUNT LEE24477NBTC E Abbott (Edenhope)
3IMA SHOOPA STAR8561630.55C Billington (Portland)
4COOL CHECKOUT8447730.73B R Weis (Portland)
5PARAMOUNT CHIEF6547230.41B J Shepheard (Glencoe)
6TYPHOON MAHTE48747NBTK Brooks (Apsley)
7AL’S FLYER3176730.60R L Clayfield (Penola)
8DREAM BUTTON6362130.81D L Brodhurst (Serviceton)
9SEA VIEW HOPE7877830.51D D Fennell (Glencoe)
10*** NO RESERVE ***