Sunday 9th September 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Mount Gambier – Sunday 9th September 2012

Race No. 1Borderwatch Open Maiden Stake01:07PM (SAtime)
Maiden N/P event over 512 Metres at Mount gambier Of $600 Prizemoney.
1st: $380 2nd: $130 3rd: $90 Unplaced: $0.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BELLA’S MOMENT2645NBTT J Price (Mt Gambier East)
2HOWDY ROWDY8NBTA R Harding (Hamilton)
3MOUNT BEAUTY675NBTD W Dowdell (Mt Gambier)
4TIME TO PANIC26222NBTA M Williams (Mount Gambier)
5BEN FRED54578NBTA D Blake (White Hills)
6SLIPAWAY DAVID7U686FSHK Brooks (Apsley)
7CRIMINAL DAMAGE41383NBTB M Hughes (Naracoorte)
8SURE THING46765NBTA D Blake (White Hills)
9REBECCA’S PICK77678NBTA R Harding (Hamilton)
10VIKING DREAM78888NBTB M Rogers (Coleraine)
Race No. 2S & J Electrical Open Maiden Stake01:29PM (SAtime)
Maiden N/P event over 400 Metres at Mount gambier Of $600 Prizemoney.
1st: $380 2nd: $130 3rd: $90 Unplaced: $0.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SAMIOTISA2662TFSHA M Daisley (Lismore)
2SLIPAWAY RIPPA735F6NBTD G Blake (Bringalbert)
3GALACTIC MAGIC2NBTR J Chuck (Mount Gambier)
4DESPICABLE ME65NBTD K Chandler (Minyip)
5WHEELS66FSHD J Rowan (Warrnambool)
6CRYER’S MAX4NBTT B Cryer (Apsley)
7ANGEL’S CAN FLYFSHD S Williams (Port Macdonnell)
8BUBBLE’S MOMENT24433NBTA M Williams (Mount Gambier)
9BOURNE LORIAN8NBTD A Peckham (Mt Gambier)
10REMO RUBY575NBTR J Keating (Portland)
Race No. 3Trackside Meats Stake01:48PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 400 Metres at Mount gambier Of $600 Prizemoney.
1st: $380 2nd: $130 3rd: $90 Unplaced: $0.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TWIN AXLE6422123.90T J Price (Mt Gambier East)
2JAYDO’S GIRL34677FSHA D Blake (White Hills)
3FLYING DINGO34387NBTD J Rowan (Warrnambool)
4SCHRODER GIRL31734FSHJ M Kelly (Koroit)
5ANI MAHTE66431FSTDM G Niele (Berringa)
6JUST HUMPHREY137723.57L Bartholomew (Mt Gambier West)
7SUDDEN PANIC27223NBTB M Rogers (Coleraine)
8PARAMOUNT STEEL34748FSTDC E Abbott (Edenhope)
9TORTOISE SHELL4588724.15B M Hughes (Naracoorte)
10MADAME BETSY44758NBTR J Keating (Portland)
Race No. 4The Produce Store Stake02:04PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 400 Metres at Mount gambier Of $600 Prizemoney.
1st: $380 2nd: $130 3rd: $90 Unplaced: $0.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HALF WAY HOME23376NBTR R Halliday (Portland)
2WHERE’S LIMES4585623.42D D Fennell (Glencoe)
3MALDINI’S MOTION2242523.64C Billington (Portland)
4SOOTY SMITH36442FSHK J Daisley (Lismore)
5BULL BAR NEVILLE87574NBTA R Harding (Hamilton)
6WALKAWAY AGAIN7424423.72M G Niele (Berringa)
7CARRY ON STEVE25578NBTD G Blake (Bringalbert)
8LEKTRA CHAINSAW76475FSTDD K Chandler (Minyip)
9NO CASH EAR68858FSHA M Daisley (Lismore)
10VIKING BELLE77766NBTB M Rogers (Coleraine)
Race No. 5Vet Group Stake02:26PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 400 Metres at Mount gambier Of $600 Prizemoney.
1st: $380 2nd: $130 3rd: $90 Unplaced: $0.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TOKEN ALI75576NBTA D Blake (White Hills)
2GYPSY MAGIC66774FSHK Brooks (Apsley)
3AZUMI TOUCH15123.55S I Bartholomew (Mt Gambier West)
4SERIOUS TOKEN88654NBTA R Harding (Hamilton)
5DREAM BUTTON76366NBTD L Brodhurst (Serviceton)
6WIDESPREAD PANIC5521223.77A M Williams (Mount Gambier)
7NORDIC KING85843NBTD S Henderson (Glencoe)
8REMO GHOST46665NBTR J Keating (Portland)
9BINDI’S ANGEL42868NBTB M Rogers (Coleraine)
10POISA76788FSHK J Daisley (Lismore)
Race No. 6Barry’s Door Services Stake02:44PM (SAtime)
Mixed 3/4/5 N/P event over 400 Metres at Mount gambier Of $670 Prizemoney.
1st: $420 2nd: $150 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $0.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ADRIS SHIRAZ7353423.30D L Brodhurst (Serviceton)
2SKY WATCHER5721723.55D A Peckham (Mt Gambier)
3IT’S KOOL DANNY5343523.73M G Niele (Berringa)
4MY HISTORY6812223.46J P Virgo (Mount Gambier East)
5BLACK IMPOSER3463323.45D K Chandler (Minyip)
6GLENVILLE JOCK5613423.51R L Clayfield (Penola)
7WOODY EVA2612123.42B M Rogers (Coleraine)
8REMO RIO34558FSHA M Daisley (Lismore)
9ELITE COMPANY16868NBTA D Blake (White Hills)
10JESTA MAHTE1T677NBTK Brooks (Apsley)
Race No. 7Steve & Lee Bartholomew Open Stake03:04PM (SAtime)
Open N/P event over 512 Metres at Mount gambier Of $670 Prizemoney.
1st: $420 2nd: $150 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $0.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PARAMOUNT DIVA7344230.14C E Abbott (Edenhope)
2GLENVILLE MAGGIEF233530.12R L Clayfield (Penola)
3*** VACANT BOX ***
4PARAMOUNT CHIEF4331330.41B J Shepheard (Glencoe)
5WYE RULE6135629.97R R Halliday (Portland)
6*** VACANT BOX ***
7SPELLBOUND2412130.22C Billington (Portland)
8KELEIS3851130.31B R Weis (Portland)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Joe’s Live Lobsters Stake03:24PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 512 Metres at Mount gambier Of $600 Prizemoney.
1st: $380 2nd: $130 3rd: $90 Unplaced: $0.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HOOP’S TAVERN2661531.07C Miller (Mount Gambier)
2ILLUSIONAL STATE33326NBTD L Brodhurst (Serviceton)
3KISS ME DONKEY8332600.00A D Blake (White Hills)
4MY MAGIC516230.97S I Bartholomew (Mt Gambier West)
5LITTLE WING6371330.44C Billington (Portland)
6DEANCO LAZARUS7638330.98D D Fennell (Glencoe)
7WATTAIRA51123NBTR L Patzel (Mount Gambier)
8SCULL MAGIC5372531.09S V Bartholomew (Mount Gambier)
9COUNT BORIS6888730.88D D Fennell (Glencoe)
10BOURNE AMERICAAN4254631.61D A Peckham (Mt Gambier)
Race No. 9Ralph Patzel Snr Memorial03:48PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 512 Metres at Mount gambier Of $670 Prizemoney.
1st: $420 2nd: $150 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $0.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CAMO’S DOLFORCE6358631.12B M Rogers (Coleraine)
2SIABOD45554NBTM G Niele (Berringa)
3LEKTRA YAP52855NBTD K Chandler (Minyip)
4DUTCH DANIEL84856FSTDB M Hughes (Naracoorte)
5YOUR A WALLY86F74NBTM G Niele (Berringa)
6DALMATIAN ALLY5622530.47B S Bunworth (Casterton)
7IMA SHOOPA STAR7283330.44C Billington (Portland)
8LOVELESS MOMENT5154230.48T J Price (Mt Gambier East)
9MARKEV BOY6267531.08M G Niele (Berringa)
10GEM DAISY2676731.03R L Patzel (Mount Gambier)
Race No. 10Ralph Patzel Snr Memorial04:04PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 512 Metres at Mount gambier Of $670 Prizemoney.
1st: $420 2nd: $150 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $0.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WALKAWAY TRUE64544NBTM G Niele (Berringa)
2EVENT HORIZON5553330.45M G Niele (Berringa)
3TWO TUBS46324FSTDS R Patzel (Mount Gambier)
4SHABUNDA LASSF8777NBTD K Chandler (Minyip)
5MUTTON HEAD6316530.64D S Williams (Port Macdonnell)
6STAR ISSUE7433230.84I T Dowdell (Mount Gambier East)
7BIG SAM86234NBTT J Price (Mt Gambier East)
8WHAT A TROOPER5554430.93D L Brodhurst (Serviceton)
9BAR TALK7888530.51D D Fennell (Glencoe)
10PARAMOUNT LEE78675NBTC E Abbott (Edenhope)