Saturday 12th September 2009


1 WHYALLA GREYHOUND RACING CLUB OPEN MAIDEN STAKE 01:00PM
$350-100-50 (SA time)
447 Metres Maiden
1 44 SPORT SUNRISE NBT R J Burgess (Port Pirie)
2 62225 ABERFELDY LASS NBT A M Peden (Whyalla Stuart)
3 64524 RANDOM TROT SCR D G Blake (Bringalbert)
4 LASH OUT FSH D S Ensten (Lewiston)
5 TYPHOON TEDDY SCR G C Pidgeon (Owen)
6 GEM OF MINE FSH D J Turner (Freeling)
7 58366 GLENMORANGIE NBT A M Peden (Whyalla Stuart)
8 1327 HAZEL CREEK NBT D L Martin (Lewiston)
9 5 NEWMAN (5) NBT G C Pidgeon (Owen)
10 7 WILD RUSTY (3) NBT K D King (Whyalla Stuart)

2 WHYALLA GREYHOUND RACING CLUB OPEN MAIDEN STAKE 01:25PM
$350-100-50 (SA time)
503 Metres Maiden
1 46624 MARSHALL LORIAN NBT D L Martin (Lewiston)
2 345 AGENDA BENDA FSTD K D Hay (Port Pirie)
3 47753 KAKADU GIRL NBT K W Stott (Balaklava)
4 52713 JAMEKA NBT T J Jackson (Port Pirie West)
5 437 JURA FSTD A M Peden (Whyalla Stuart)
6 WENDY’S TAYLOR FSH D L Martin (Lewiston)
7 2536F POT SHOT NBT G C Pidgeon (Owen)
8 474 CRUMPET TOM FSH D L Martin (Lewiston)
9 456 HIGHLAND PARK SCR A M Peden (Whyalla Stuart)
10 55684 QUEEN MARSHA SCR A G Reed (Port Pirie)

3 MAX BROWN YOUNGSTARS FEATURE STAKE 01:50PM
$420-120-60 (SA time)
503 Metres S/E No Penalty
1 6676 INDUCEMENT FSH D L Martin (Lewiston)
2 25312 BALLISTIC GOLD 29.44 D Hall (Paskeville)
3 2866 CABAL FSTD A M Peden (Whyalla Stuart)
4 34525 SHRILL FSH D L Martin (Lewiston)
5 57 LITTLE MILL FSTD A M Peden (Whyalla Stuart)
6 21324 QUEE BLACK NBT C G Haagmans (Two Wells)
7 1166 FLYING ZITA FSTD A R Digance (Stirling North)
8 22751 INDEPENDENT LADY FSTD D Hall (Paskeville)
9 LASH OUT SCR D S Ensten (Lewiston)
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

4 WHYALLA GREYHOUND RACING CLUB STAKE 02:15PM
$350-100-50 (SA time)
503 Metres Grade 5
1 35611 ICONIC RULER NBT T J Jackson (Port Pirie West)
2 81184 BOWMORE 29.60 A M Peden (Whyalla Stuart)
3 11735 BASHER BALE NBT D J Turner (Freeling)
4 12316 REDLINE ELLY SCR M Giniotis (Two Wells)
5 53T21 LOOKS LIKE LANA 28.95 G C Rawlings (Whyalla)
6 44631 IRINKA JASPER 29.54 M Thomas (Whyalla Norrie)
7 11111 CENTRIFUGE FSH S J Coates (Lewiston)
8 47533 ISLE ASKA NBT K R Pyke (Gladstone)
9 44177 JESTER BALE (4) FSTD G N Agars (Port Pirie)
10 5F326 DERRI LASS SCR G Buttigieg (Kaniva)

5 WHYALLA GREYHOUND RACING CLUB GRADUATION STAKE 02:40PM
$350-100-50 (SA time)
447 Metres Graduation
1 6134F REKKA NBT Y B Maxwell (Whyalla Norrie)
2 71831 HAIR SPRAY NBT N Jarvis (Kaniva)
3 81263 MCLOVIN FSH D J Turner (Freeling)
4 2F376 MILDALLA LAD SCR M Giniotis (Two Wells)
5 88721 PRETTY MAX 26.40 D L Martin (Lewiston)
6 68275 MUDDY WATERS NBT K W Stott (Balaklava)
7 11732 BLUE MANDALAY NBT D Hall (Paskeville)
8 71168 KRAKATOA KID 25.99 A G Reed (Port Pirie)
9 64367 SACHARISSA SCR K A Myers (Edwardstown)
10 38264 METALLIC SUNRISE (4) 26.10 R J Burgess (Port Pirie)

6 GRAHAM BROWN FREE FOR ALL HEAT 1 03:05PM
$350-100-50 (SA time)
447 Metres Free For All
1 57587 FLOWER DOLL NBT D L Martin (Lewiston)
2 45168 BOUTIQUE BALE 25.43 D L Martin (Lewiston)
3 65117 GRUMPY SNAPPA 25.35 Y B Maxwell (Whyalla Norrie)
4 16216 CAZ CAN DO 25.61 G C Pidgeon (Owen)
5 33225 DADDY LASSOO 25.34 C G Haagmans (Two Wells)
6 67165 BENSKE 25.74 D E Fiebig (Booleroo Centre)
7 47866 BY BOY JAKE FSTD D L Martin (Lewiston)
8 55381 TOURIST COL NBT N Mann (Gawler)
9 86865 ARIA PHOENIX SCR D L Martin (Lewiston)
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

7 GRAHAM BROWN FREE FOR ALL HEAT 2 03:30PM
$350-100-50 (SA time)
447 Metres Free For All
1 53142 CHITIMACHA 25.61 G C Rawlings (Whyalla)
2 26757 CASPER WHICH NBT A G Reed (Port Pirie)
3 34152 UNO JAYDE 25.24 D E Fiebig (Booleroo Centre)
4 44367 TARA BALE FSH N Mann (Gawler)
5 82362 COOL EVENING 25.60 D L Martin (Lewiston)
6 72582 COVERED IN CASH 25.78 D L Martin (Lewiston)
7 48777 BITTA SPIRIT 26.13 D L Martin (Lewiston)
8 16316 DAD’S GAMBLE 25.47 M M Miller (Gladstone)
9 86865 ARIA PHOENIX SCR D L Martin (Lewiston)
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

8 WHYALLA FUNERALS FREE FOR ALL STAYERS CUP 03:55PM
$420-120-60 (SA time)
682 Metres Free For All
1 13263 THIRD EDITION 39.44 N Mann (Gawler)
2 25358 BLACK AND BENT SCR R J Burgess (Port Pirie)
3 43123 SLEDGE FSTD G C Rawlings (Whyalla)
4 43274 BONNIE COOL FSTD G K Luland (Port Pirie)
5 4P445 DANCING DAYS FSTD N Mann (Gawler)
6 487P6 UNIQUE JUSTICE FSTD K L Blakemore (Gawler)
7 65643 MOET CHLOE FSTD N Jarvis (Kaniva)
8 25633 HAZZA SPOT FSH C G Haagmans (Two Wells)
9 *** NO RESERVE ***
10 *** NO RESERVE ***