Saturday 21st November 2009


1 RAY HAYES PREMIERSHIP COACH OPEN MAIDEN STAKE 05:30PM
$400-120-90-10 (SA time)
503 Metres Maiden
1 238 COME ON SURF SCR D G Blake (Bringalbert)
2 8 EZEKIEL FSTD K W Stott (Balaklava)
3 73388 MERLIN’S MAGIC NBT G C Pidgeon (Owen)
4 485 TED THE HEELER NBT K Brooks (Bringalbert)
5 7 TYPHOON TEDDY FSTD G C Pidgeon (Owen)
6 2733 DEL BOCA VISTA FSH D L Martin (Lewiston)
7 53776 KAKADU GIRL NBT K W Stott (Balaklava)
8 58785 WEZ DA RACKET FSTD T J Jackson (Port Pirie West)
9 *** NO RESERVE ***
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

2 JOE QUIGLEY AND MARK FULLER OPEN MAIDEN STAKE 05:55PM
$400-120-90-10 (SA time)
447 Metres Maiden
1 FANTUZZI FSH S D Keylock (Elizabeth East)
2 6 ALAKAZAM NBT D B Brown (Whyalla Playford)
3 584 NEWMAN NBT G C Pidgeon (Owen)
4 4325 LASH OUT NBT D S Ensten (Lewiston)
5 43765 JURA NBT A M Peden (Whyalla Stuart)
6 STITCH IT FSH S D Keylock (Elizabeth East)
7 575 LITTLE MILL NBT A M Peden (Whyalla Stuart)
8 32877 INDUCEMENT NBT A J Martin (Elizabeth Park)
9 4567 HIGHLAND PARK SCR A M Peden (Whyalla Stuart)
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

3 SHANE CURNOW OPEN MAIDEN STAKE 06:20PM
$400-120-90-10 (SA time)
447 Metres Maiden
1 LESS STRESS FSH S D Keylock (Elizabeth East)
2 57213 SPORT SUNRISE NBT R J Burgess (Port Pirie)
3 42145 QUEEN MARSHA NBT A G Reed (Port Pirie)
4 KNOW MY ROLE FSH S D Keylock (Elizabeth East)
5 STATE AFFAIR NBT D L Martin (Lewiston)
6 SEVEN GRACES FSH K W Stott (Balaklava)
7 62468 GLENMORANGIE SCR A M Peden (Whyalla Stuart)
8 28667 CABAL NBT A M Peden (Whyalla Stuart)
9 4567 HIGHLAND PARK (7) NBT A M Peden (Whyalla Stuart)
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

4 ASHLEY FULLERTON GRADUATION STAKE 06:45PM
$400-120-90-10 (SA time)
447 Metres Graduation
1 33132 BITTA SURF NBT D L Martin (Lewiston)
2 82728 METALLIC SUNRISE 26.10 R J Burgess (Port Pirie)
3 84233 REKKA NBT Y B Maxwell (Whyalla Norrie)
4 38617 RANDOM TROT 26.67 D G Blake (Bringalbert)
5 86286 SOHO ANGEL FSH M Thomas (Whyalla Norrie)
6 62344 ELLE ADDIS NBT C G Haagmans (Two Wells)
7 56177 ABERFELDY LASS 26.17 A M Peden (Whyalla Stuart)
8 75324 BEIGE BOMBER NBT D L Martin (Lewiston)
9 25876 JAMEKA SCR T J Jackson (Port Pirie West)
10 46848 UNIVERSAL MISS SCR G C Pidgeon (Owen)

5 KEVIN GRANTHAM MEMORIAL STAKE 07:10PM
$410-130-100-10 (SA time)
447 Metres Grade 5
1 37421 BALL BOY NBT D L Martin (Lewiston)
2 65172 NUNDLE BOY FSH D L Martin (Lewiston)
3 41523 MERRI TEDDY FSH D L Martin (Lewiston)
4 15118 SENNI ROB FSTD K W Stott (Balaklava)
5 51177 COVERED IN CASH 25.62 D L Martin (Lewiston)
6 38355 BACKYARD BRAWLER NBT J S Penn (Blakeview)
7 27255 SKEDADDLING NBT D L Martin (Lewiston)
8 13537 THAT’S SO RAVEN FSH D L Martin (Lewiston)
9 87865 BENSKE SCR D E Fiebig (Booleroo Centre)
10 15778 CASPER WHICH SCR A G Reed (Port Pirie)

6 CENTRAL AUGUSTA 2009 SGL PREMIERS FREE FOR ALL 07:35PM
$410-130-100-10 (SA time)
447 Metres Free For All
1 86318 BOUTIQUE BALE 25.43 D L Martin (Lewiston)
2 24746 UNO JAYDE 25.24 D E Fiebig (Booleroo Centre)
3 21235 CHITIMACHA 25.45 G C Rawlings (Whyalla)
4 67562 CLASSY ACE 25.04 D E Fiebig (Booleroo Centre)
5 43482 BONNIE COOL 25.64 G K Luland (Port Pirie)
6 41753 GRUMPY SNAPPA 25.35 Y B Maxwell (Whyalla Norrie)
7 83186 COLLOSTI 25.92 K Brooks (Bringalbert)
8 14121 DADDY LASSOO 25.34 C G Haagmans (Two Wells)
9 *** NO RESERVE ***
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

7 NICK CALLARY AND RYAN MORRIS GRADUATION STAKE 08:00PM
$400-120-90-10 (SA time)
503 Metres Graduation
1 16563 AWESOME MAX NBT D B Brown (Whyalla Playford)
2 88481 BLACK AND BENT 29.86 R J Burgess (Port Pirie)
3 33323 KRAKATOA KID NBT A G Reed (Port Pirie)
4 45556 HAZZA SPOT NBT C G Haagmans (Two Wells)
5 38564 CARABINE RISE NBT S D Keylock (Elizabeth East)
6 48177 JAN’S BOY NBT T J Jackson (Port Pirie West)
7 37721 MOET CHLOE NBT M Thomas (Whyalla Norrie)
8 57614 BITTA WEDDING FSH D L Martin (Lewiston)
9 51537 DIGNIFIED GIRL SCR G C Pidgeon (Owen)
10 75564 MUDDY WATERS SCR K W Stott (Balaklava)

8 RAY MACDONALD MEMORIAL STAKE 08:25PM
$410-130-100-10 (SA time)
503 Metres Grade 5
1 77357 IRINKA DEB 29.05 D L Martin (Lewiston)
2 48477 RAINBOW SHOES 29.28 G C Rawlings (Whyalla)
3 76838 FLOWER DOLL SCR D L Martin (Lewiston)
4 15233 BULLSWOOL 28.93 C G Haagmans (Two Wells)
5 45445 TRUMPS NBT D L Martin (Lewiston)
6 52868 BINTANG FSH S D Keylock (Elizabeth East)
7 58156 FLY BUY MICK SCR D L Martin (Lewiston)
8 72273 UNO REX NBT D S Ensten (Lewiston)
9 15587 PRINCESS BEAR (7) FSH D L Martin (Lewiston)
10 85865 MADISON’S GIFT (3) FSTD K Brooks (Bringalbert)