Saturday 19th May 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Port Augusta – Saturday 19th May 2012

Race No. 1Nygrc Social Club Open Maiden Stake01:00PM (SAtime)
Maiden event over 447 Metres at Port augusta Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CLOSING USFSHY B Maxwell (Whyalla Norrie)
2GANGSTER PENGUINFSHB Rawlings (Lewiston)
3LONE TAR468NBTG K Luland (Port Pirie)
4CALL ME CHAOS23FSHB Rawlings (Lewiston)
5STELLA MISS5283NBTA M Peden (Whyalla Stuart)
6DAYSBREAK24234NBTG C Rawlings (Whyalla)
7GUN JACK45764FSHK W Stott (Balaklava)
8FOLLOW MY LEAD42NBTN A Rawlings (Lewiston)
9TRACKSIDE BINGLE5SCRD B Brown (Whyalla Playford)
10EDDY GORDO288SCRK W Stott (Balaklava)
Race No. 2Tassie Sky Tavern Stake01:20PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 503 Metres at Port augusta Of $650 Prizemoney.
1st: $440 2nd: $110 3rd: $100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IMA COUNTRY GIRL14567NBTB Rawlings (Lewiston)
2ZOLA SYSTEM37858NBTG C Pidgeon (Owen)
3REGAL KILLER12131NBTK A Myers (Christies Beach)
4CLOSET GANGSTER55828FSTDN Mann (Gawler)
5EVA’S FLAME76663NBTD J Turner (Lewiston)
6BALLISTIC JETTA22474NBTD Hall (Paskeville)
7LADEEDA TAR88688FSTDG N Agars (Port Pirie)
8NIRIMBA SLAYER24427NBTN Mann (Gawler)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 3Dan Van Holst Pellekaan Mp Patron’s Cup01:40PM (SAtime)
Free For All event over 503 Metres at Port augusta Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PIPES27674FSTDA M Peden (Whyalla Stuart)
2ALBENATOR82533NBTN Mann (Gawler)
3COLVILLE5227529.15D J Turner (Lewiston)
4KELLY’S PIX86366NBTD Hall (Paskeville)
5RAWILLER24874SCRB Rawlings (Lewiston)
6KENWORTH25557FSTDK W Stott (Balaklava)
7PREMIER STRIKE5421128.94B Rawlings (Lewiston)
8EXTRA DOLLY66634NBTD B Brown (Whyalla Playford)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 4Ian’s Chicken Hut Stake02:05PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 447 Metres at Port augusta Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RUNNIN’ SHORT35651NBTD J Turner (Lewiston)
2GRUMPY ARGUMENT31825.91Y B Maxwell (Whyalla Norrie)
3COQUIHALLA54633FSHR Parry (Bridgewater)
4MIGHTY HEIRESS65425NBTN A Rawlings (Lewiston)
5PAUL BOGAN78545NBTA G Reed (Port Pirie)
6ALWAYS SOMETHING68212G C Rawlings (Whyalla)
7GREYSYND PEARL8833525.91K W Stott (Balaklava)
8PLACEBO26447NBTD Hall (Paskeville)
9COBAR TAR36757SCRG K Luland (Port Pirie)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5Dan Van Holst Pellekaan Mp Stake02:25PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 447 Metres at Port augusta Of $650 Prizemoney.
1st: $440 2nd: $110 3rd: $100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KING ASHY22557FSHB Rawlings (Lewiston)
2QUICK BOND SPUR4725325.78A G Reed (Port Pirie)
3BONDILLY GIRL68573NBTA M Peden (Whyalla Stuart)
4BARNEY NIMBUS44637NBTK W Stott (Balaklava)
5BALLISTIC GOLD5446726.13D Hall (Paskeville)
6HEZA CONMAN4171426.25N Mann (Gawler)
7RADICAL32758NBTD J Turner (Lewiston)
8TEDDY BEAR SAV71782FSHT J Hinrichsen (Glengowrie)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 6Quorn/willsden Football Club Mixed Stake02:55PM (SAtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 447 Metres at Port augusta Of $650 Prizemoney.
1st: $440 2nd: $110 3rd: $100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PIPPA EM3512725.93N Mann (Gawler)
2MY NIECE HANNAH1737825.57G C Pidgeon (Owen)
3*** VACANT BOX ***
4KATO41244FSHR Parry (Bridgewater)
5ALL IS COOL3663825.33Y B Maxwell (Whyalla Norrie)
6*** VACANT BOX ***
7LORENZO83835FSHS A Laffin (Maslin Beach)
8BANDANNA GIRL7741725.38B Rawlings (Lewiston)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7West End Anniversary Cup03:25PM (SAtime)
Free For All event over 682 Metres at Port augusta Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BORREE JIM74735NBTG C Rawlings (Whyalla)
2HENRY MALLET54335NBTB Rawlings (Lewiston)
3ROCK OBSESSION48464FSHS A Laffin (Maslin Beach)
4TOM TOM SURPRISE73846FSTDG C Rawlings (Whyalla)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6NIGHT DANCE64847NBTK W Stott (Balaklava)
7CHILL SEEKER58872FSHT J Hinrichsen (Glengowrie)
8NAVEED BALE44278FSHD J Turner (Lewiston)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***