Wednesday 25th April 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Port Augusta – Wednesday 25th April 2012

Race No. 1D Hockley, G&d Hall Cool In Blue Open Maiden Stake01:00PM (SAtime)
Maiden event over 447 Metres at Port augusta Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FOLLOW MY LEAD4NBTD B Brown (Whyalla Playford)
2PADDY’S LUCK64351SCRD J Turner (Lewiston)
3GRUMPY ARGUMENT3NBTY B Maxwell (Whyalla Norrie)
4GLOBAL ENERGY66758FSHG Buttigieg (Kaniva)
5TRACKSIDE BINGLEFSHD B Brown (Whyalla Playford)
6DAYSBREAK36242NBTG C Rawlings (Whyalla)
7LONE TARFSHG K Luland (Port Pirie)
8GAYLE’S LOVE65746FSHG Buttigieg (Kaniva)
9STELLA MISS528SCRA M Peden (Whyalla Stuart)
10BOSCONOVITCH (2)3T7FSHK W Stott (Balaklava)
Race No. 2Anzac Day – Lest We Forget Stake01:20PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 447 Metres at Port augusta Of $660 Prizemoney.
1st: $450 2nd: $110 3rd: $100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GLEANER53554NBTD E Fiebig (Booleroo Centre)
2PAUL BOGAN65785FSHA G Reed (Port Pirie)
3MIGHTY HEIRESS78654FSTDN A Rawlings (Lewiston)
4LADEEDA TAR1838826.12G N Agars (Port Pirie)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6GREYSYND PEARLT758825.91K W Stott (Balaklava)
7HEZA CONMAN45164FSTDN Mann (Gawler)
8C’MON TESS TWO38476NBTC A Trengove (Broken Hill)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 3Tassie Sky Tavern Stake01:40PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 447 Metres at Port augusta Of $660 Prizemoney.
1st: $450 2nd: $110 3rd: $100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DELJOY7875826.08A G Reed (Port Pirie)
2GROOVY MAC62237FSHN Jarvis (Kaniva)
3MAXI TIME48866FSHD G Blake (Bringalbert)
4RUNNIN’ SHORT57743NBTD J Turner (Lewiston)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6ALWAYS SOMETHING46821G C Rawlings (Whyalla)
7PLACEBO126FSHD Hall (Paskeville)
8MIGHTY CHAOS43325FSHB Rawlings (Lewiston)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 4Parker Stake02:05PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 447 Metres at Port augusta Of $660 Prizemoney.
1st: $450 2nd: $110 3rd: $100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IZZY MONELLI86287NBTK A Myers (Christies Beach)
2QUICK BOND SPUR4674725.78A G Reed (Port Pirie)
3SNEAKY SPIRIT22161FSHD J Turner (Lewiston)
4SUPREME SON1F363FSHP E Hatzi (Broken Hill)
5SHEZA GRENADE2311325.68A M Sutherland (Woodcroft)
6BANDANNA GIRL68774FSHB Rawlings (Lewiston)
7WHERE’S DIPPER67746NBTK W Stott (Balaklava)
8PIPES65252FSHA M Peden (Whyalla Stuart)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5Parker Stake02:25PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 447 Metres at Port augusta Of $660 Prizemoney.
1st: $450 2nd: $110 3rd: $100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PIPPA EM31535FSHN Mann (Gawler)
2THRU BEING COOL17557NBTD Hall (Paskeville)
3BARNEY NIMBUS84144NBTK W Stott (Balaklava)
4GUN ALI NIK5767526.31K R Pyke (Gladstone)
5PEDRO PIE21374NBTA M Sutherland (Woodcroft)
6BONDILLY GIRL18616FSHA M Peden (Whyalla Stuart)
7JESTA MAHTE68678FSHK Brooks (Apsley)
8SING SING73464FSHN Jarvis (Kaniva)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 6Glad Butterfield Memorial Free For All02:55PM (SAtime)
Free For All event over 447 Metres at Port augusta Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MY NIECE HANNAH8173725.57G C Pidgeon (Owen)
2ALL IS COOL1836625.33Y B Maxwell (Whyalla Norrie)
3KENWORTH3152525.73K W Stott (Balaklava)
4EXIT CLAUSE2636325.96D J Turner (Lewiston)
5JUST CHASES4311125.80D J Turner (Lewiston)
6ARLEQUIN BOY5726225.66D E Fiebig (Booleroo Centre)
7BALLISTIC GOLD1544626.13D Hall (Paskeville)
8RAWILLER42487FSHB Rawlings (Lewiston)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7Commonwealth Hotel Feature Free For All03:25PM (SAtime)
Free For All event over 682 Metres at Port augusta Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BORREE JIM77747FSHG C Rawlings (Whyalla)
2CLOSET GANGSTER14558FSHN Mann (Gawler)
3ELLIE’S LASS67885FSHA M Peden (Whyalla Stuart)
4SURGEON SALY ANN42658FSTDA G Reed (Port Pirie)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6NIGHT DANCE74648FSTDK W Stott (Balaklava)
7HENRY MALLET75433FSHB Rawlings (Lewiston)
8CHARLIE ROLLENS16677FSHK A Myers (Christies Beach)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Grantham Stake03:45PM (SAtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 503 Metres at Port augusta Of $660 Prizemoney.
1st: $450 2nd: $110 3rd: $100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COLVILLE52275SCRD J Turner (Lewiston)
2C’MON JUDDY8337129.04C A Trengove (Broken Hill)
3PREMIER STRIKE51542FSHB Rawlings (Lewiston)
4KREUZER WAITE11834FSHN Mann (Gawler)
5ALBENATOR57548FSHN Mann (Gawler)
6KELLY’S PIX78636FSHD Hall (Paskeville)
7EXTRA DOLLY16663FSTDD B Brown (Whyalla Playford)
8BORDER PATROL15441FSHP E Hatzi (Broken Hill)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Lois & Gary Rawlings Stake04:05PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 503 Metres at Port augusta Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1REGAL KILLER77121FSTDK A Myers (Christies Beach)
2BALLISTIC JETTA67622NBTD Hall (Paskeville)
3THIS PADDY33145FSTDD J Turner (Lewiston)
4IMA COUNTRY GIRL61456FSHB Rawlings (Lewiston)
5TOM TOM SURPRISE67384NBTG C Rawlings (Whyalla)
6ZOLA SYSTEM73785NBTG C Pidgeon (Owen)
7NIRIMBA SLAYER62244FSHN Mann (Gawler)
8COBAR TAR75367NBTG K Luland (Port Pirie)
9LAST ONE IN62382SCRC A Trengove (Broken Hill)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments